Sold2021ATTR. RALPH LAUREN BLUE DISTRESSED SECRETARY DESKAttributed Ralph Lauren (American), contemporary. Distressed blue-grey painted secretary desk in the Georgian taste, having a shaped cornice, double glazed doors, fall front writing surface with fitteSee Sold Price
Sold2021RALPH LAUREN "CLASSIC" SILVERPLATE HURRICANERalph Lauren (American), contemporary. Nickel silver plated "Classic" hurricane, having a colorless crystal shade with ring, baluster stem, and rising on a hexagonal base. Marked to base. Approx. h. 2See Sold Price
Sold2020Lauren Zarambo Elizabeth Park Watercolor PtgZarambo, Lauren (American, contemporary), Early Spring Elizabeth Park, 2002, transparent watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower left, 29.5 x 17 inches, matted and framed 27 x 40 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lauren Lachance, "Nine Pressed Botanicals"Lauren Lachance (American, Contemporary) "Nine Pressed Botanicals" each pencil-signed, titled and localized lower center. Each matted, glazed and framed alike. five sight 14" x 9-1/2", framed 19-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020RALPH LAUREN HOME "SAUNDERS" SILVER PLATED PANTHERRalph Lauren Home (American, founded 1967), contemporary. Well modeled silver plate cast resin figure of a crouching and growling panther; with original box. Marked to underside. Approx. h. 5", w. 20"See Sold Price
Sold2016Lee Marc Steadman watercolor "Cresting the Hill"Steadman, Lee Marc (American, Contemporary), Cresting the Hill, Watercolor on Paper, Signed & Dated lower right corner, 1991, 44 x 26.5 inches, Concept Art Gallery Label reverse, rounded maple frame,See Sold Price
Sold2023Contemporary Native American Navajo Grey Hills RugSecond half 20th century. Appx. 27" x 47". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Kaizo Oto D.I.A. Modern Mixed Metal Console TableDesign Institute America (American). Contemporary mixed metal console table. Designed by Kaizo Oto (American, died 1987). Geometric base in chrome, brass and other mixed metals. Good condition with miSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jac Leirner b1961 Brazilian Signed Text LithographSigned lithographic print on paper by Jac Leirner (1961- Brazil) Depicts a block of text in the Latin American Contemporary style. Artist signature lower right. Work window measures 25" x 21" Frame meSee Sold Price
Sold2019Scott Hile 21st Cen American Contemporary PaintingSigned original mixed media on paper painting by Scott Hile (21st century American) "Autumn 07" depicts an abstract composition in the contemporary style. Housed in a burl wood frame with linen liner.See Sold Price
Sold2022William Jameson Signed Landscape PaintingA William Jameson (American, contemporary) oil on canvas board painting depicting a rolling hill landscape with foliage bordering a view of a town. Signed lower right. Presented in a gold toned frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018Contemporary Turquoise Attached Pendant & BeadsSterling Silver | Stone: Genuine Golden Hill Turquoise | Tribe: Navajo Native American Southwest Indian Jewelry | Contemporary Turquoise Attached Pendant & Beads Necklace | Signed: B Johnson | Weight:See Sold Price
Sold2022Cynthia Cooley Herron Avenue 1989 Ink and WatercolorCooley, Cynthia (American/Pittsburgh, contemporary), Herron Avenue, Polish Hill, 1989, ink and watercolor, 9 x 13 inches, signed and dated lower left, Provenance: acquired from the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2018Contemporary Golden Hill Turquoise PendantSterling Silver | Stone: Genuine Golden Hill Turquoise | Tribe: Navajo Native American Southwest Indian Jewelry | Contemporary Golden Hill Turquoise Pendant | Signed: Darren Livingston | Weight: 50.4See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Silver Gelatin PhotosTwo Silver Gelatin Photos- Gary R Hill (Vermont contemporary) Spillway and Mt. Mansfield , Jericho VT. 20 x 20" 32 x32" as Framed, and Alister McCally (American contemporary) Dunes 10 x 13" 19 x 21" aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stanley J. Friedman Brueton King Size Radiator BedA Brueton American modern contemporary king size bed, designed by Stanley Jay Friedman (born 1938). Upholstered headboard. Chrome finished tubular frame surrounds the bed. This bed has been featured iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ainslie Burke (1922-1991) Landscape Oil PaintingAinslie E "Pat" Burke (American, 1922-1991). An original oil and acrylic painting on canvas. Titled, "The Pond." An abstract landscape in the Mid to Late 20th Century Contemporary American style. MistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barry Shields A House in Squirrel Hill, SummerShields, Barry (Contemporary American, Western Pa.), A House in Squirrel Hill, Summer, gouache, 8.5 x 10.5 inches, signed lower right, framed in a gilded wood frame with liner measuring 15 x 17.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joyce Werwie Perry oil Pittsburgh Hill TownPerry, Joyce Werwie (Contemporary American, Western Pa.), Pittsburgh Hillside Town, oil on canvas, 24 x 18 inches, signed lower left and on canvas reverse, framed in a floating wood frame 25 x 19 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barry Shields painting Pittsburgh Hillside with Traffic LightShields, Barry (Contemporary American, Western Pa.), Pittsburgh Neighborhood with Herron Hill Water Tower, gouache on matboard, 22 x 22 inches, signed lower right, framed measuring 29 x 29 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20226 Ralph Lauren Leather Hither Hills Throne Chairs6 Ralph Lauren Hither Hills leather and wood Throne Chairs Dimensions: 47"H x 27"W x 30"D Provenance: Property from the estate of American novelist Stuart Woods.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tyler Lotz 21c Studio Art Pottery Seed SculptureTyler Lotz (20th to 21st Century American). A modern contemporary studio art pottery still life statue. An oversized seed pod design with textured yellow glaze. Signed TYLER 2006 on bottom. DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fowler Thelen American Modern Fiber Art SculptureVintage mixed media and woven fiber arts sculpture by Laurie Fowler and Bill Thelen (20th to 21st century American) Three dimensional contemporary vintage design in black and grey free form shapes witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jay Musler (b.1949) Pate de Verre Art Glass BowlStudio art glass bowl attributed to Jay Musler (American, born 1949). Contemporary modern design in white to gray glass in pate de verre style. Accompanied with glass crystals that are believe to fitSee Sold Price
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseLAUREN EWING Signed THE BRITISH CHAIRS Monotype 1993 INDIA PARTITIONUS$50
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryCONTEMPORARY BILLY BALDWIN STYLE 'PORTER' GILT METAL ETAGERE BOOKCASEUS$300
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryMAYA LIN (B.1959) FOR KNOLL PLASTIC 'STONE' GREY COFFEE TABLEUS$200(1 bid)
JG AutographsThomas Hill - American Academic - Original Silver Print Meserve Photograph (Ca. 1913)US$25
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCLarge Format Abstract Monoprint by Mark Gibian, 09/11/06 #2 Forged FrameUS$200
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAllen I Teger Bodyscapes Print, Mountain ClimberUS$20(1 bid)
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCPainting on Canvas, Autumn Landscape by Scott CoulterUS$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCCharcoal Abstract Untitled Still Life Drawing by Scott SmithUS$50