Sold2023Laurent Monteil Paris Impressionist Art TiesSigned Designer Laurent Monteil Polyester Ties, Impressionist Art ties by Claude Monet. 55.25 in. Long and 59 in. Long. App 3.5 in wide Ties, Impressionist Art Ties, Claude Monet Art Ties, Wearable ArSee Sold Price
Sold2021YVES ST LAURENT PARIS VINTAGE PAIR CAGED CUFF BRACELETSA rare pair of pin hinged closure bracelets signed Yves St Laurent Rive Gouche made in France bracelet. Each measures 2 1/4" tall 2 3/4" wide at the largest and 2 1/4" opening at the smallest.See Sold Price
Sold2022Yves Saint Laurent Parisa white sequins bolero adorned with two birds, one purple and one red, equally sequined.70'sSee Sold Price
Sold2017HELMUT NEWTON - French Vogue (Yves Saint-Laurent)Helmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). "French Vogue (Yves Saint-Laurent) [Paris]". Photolithograph. 1975. Printed 1995. Signed "Helmut" in pen, lower left. Fine, quality printing. Very good coSee Sold Price
Sold2019VICTOR-PERRIN CLAUDE: (1764-1841)VICTOR-PERRIN CLAUDE: (1764-1841) Marshal of France. Duc de Belluno. L.S., De Bellune, one page, folio, Paris, 12th February 1823, on the Minister of war printed stationery, to Trobiand de Kerven, inSee Sold Price
Sold2017HELMUT NEWTON - Chez Yves Saint Laurent, FrenchHelmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). "Chez Yves Saint Laurent, French Vogue [Paris]". Original vintage color photolithograph. 1977. Printed 2000. Signed in black marker, lower right. EditionSee Sold Price
2020Fanny Fleury (French, 1848-1940) Framed Oil on CanvasFanny Fleury (French, 1848-1940) Framed Oil on Canvas. About Artist: Fanny Fleury (French, 1848 - 1940), Born in 1848 in Paris, Fanny Laurent studied in her hometown under the renowned Jean-Jacques HeSee Sold Price
Sold2018YVES SAINT LAURENT RED WOOL COAT, PARISFitted wool, pockets, plum velvet collar & cuffs, closures of plum braiding & pairs of black buttons, FR Size 38, L 41.5", excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2019Large estate lot assorted French perfume, cologneLarge estate lot assorted French perfume, cologne, 20th/21st c., 20 plus, including Van Cleefs & Arpels, Jean Desprer, Jean Paul Gaultier, Guerlain Paris, Ungaro, Yves Saint Laurent, Valentino, CartieSee Sold Price
2024Christian Dior by YSL Black Silk Matelasse Dress, 1959Christian Dior Boutique Paris by Yves Saint Laurent Demi Couture Black Silk Matelasse Dress, F/W 1959. Armpit to armpit 21" Waist 18" Overall length 41.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Yves Saint Laurent Large Chevron Envelope FlapYves Saint Laurent Large Chevron Envelope Flap in Black Calf Leather. Gold metal Hardware. Dimensions (L*H*D): 31*21*7cm. Production code : ARS342023.1113. Accessories included: Dustbag. Condition RatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Cadestin & Laurent Beaubourg chairs, PompidouA set of four Michel Cadestin & Georges Laurent Beaubourg chairs from the Centre Georges Pompidou, ParisTeda, designed 1976height 30 1/2in (77.5cm); width 18 7/8in (48cm); depth of seat 16 1/2in (42cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022COMPLETE CHRISTIES YSL & PIERRE BERGE AUCTION CATALOG, PARIS, 2009Complete box set Christie's catalog of the Collection of Yves Saint Laurent & Pierre Bergé, held February 23-25, 2009 at the Grand Palais, set includes the Exposition Guide catalog, the notice to bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Associated French Fiddlethread Silver FlatwareAssociated Set of Antique French Fiddlethread Silver Flatware, incl. 5 table forks (l. 8 1/4 in.) and 6 tablespoons (l. 8 1/2 in.), Laurent Labbe, act. 1829-1852, 61 rue Quincampois, Paris; and 7 tablSee Sold Price
Sold2023ART - Claude Monet (Paris, 1840 - Giverny, 1926) - Autograph letter signedClaude Monet (Paris, 1840 - Giverny, 1926)Autograph letter signed, dated Vetheuil, June 28, 1880, by the French impressionist painter, addressed to a gentleman. A brief yet intriguing letter. Monet inSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Boki HeaddressKopfaufsatz Boki, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Leder, Rattan, Textil. H 48 cm. Provenienz: - 1991: Galerie l'Accrosonge, Claude Lebas, Paris. - Sandro Bocola (1931-2022), Zürich. Publiziert:See Sold Price
Sold2020ALFRED W. BOISSEAU (French, 1823-1901)General Ulysses S. Grant on Horseback with Union Army and Cavalry Oil on canvas Signed and dated 1895 lower right Size: 25 x 30 in. Note: Boisseau was born in Paris in 1823 and first visited North AmeSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBidhausSaint Laurent Paris Downtown Cabas Black Suede 2WAY Handbag 17.5cm x 26cm x 9.5cmUS$5