Sold2016400 objets africains pour la vie quotidienne,184 400 objets africains pour la vie quotidienne, et pour la musique, le jeu, la parade, la chasse, la guerre et autres activites H 30 cm. B 21 cm. Andre Blandin Marignane: Andre Blandin (1996). ISBN:See Sold Price
Sold2023[ALBUMS PHOTOS] - INDOCHINE et CAMBODGELot de quatre albums photo, rassemblant environ 180 photos, deux traitant de la vie au Cambodge, et deux traitant de la guerre d'Indochine 30 x 46 cm pour le plus grand, 30 x 25 cm pour le plus petitSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage PosterJean Droit (1884-1961 )Lieutt. Jean Droit 226-e, Debout dans la tranchee, original poster printed by Devambez Paris c.1916 - 118 x 78 cm; Maurice Romberg (1882-1943) Le Secours de Guerre, original posSee Sold Price
Sold2015John Moir Transaction in India French EditionHeading: Author: [Moir, John] Title: Affaires de l'Inde, Depuis le Commencement de la Guerre avec la France en 1756, Jusqu'à la conclusion de la Paix en 1783 Place Published: London Publisher:Chez BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Prouvé, Pannello frangisolePannello frangisole Alluminio Prod. Ateliers Jean Prouvé, 1962 ca. Provenienza: Cité scolaire de La Dullague, Béziers, Francia. chiuso cm 186,5x176x7, aperto cm 186,5x176x29See Sold Price
Sold2018La Guerre Europeenne 1918D' Gustave Le Bon Enseignements Psychologiques De La Guerre Europeene. 1918. Ernest Flammarion Editor, Paris. 364 pp. Raised bands. 7" x 4.75" x 1". Interior pages Ex. Raised bands, covers and spine wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Le Rouge Map of Theatre de la Guerre en AmeriqueGeorge Louis Le Rouge (fl.1740–80), "Theatre de la Guerre en Amerique," Paris: Le Rouge, 1777. A nice Revolutionary War period map of the east coast of North America from northern Florida to NeSee Sold Price
Sold2019400 objets africains pour la vie quotidienne400 objets africains pour la vie quotidienne et pour la musique, le jeu, la parade, la chasse, la guerre et autres activités Blandin, André Marignane: A. Blandin (1996). ISBN: 2-9503321-2-9 French tSee Sold Price
Sold2023400 objets africains pour la vie quotidienne400 objets africains pour la vie quotidienne et pour la musique, le jeu, la parade, la chasse, la guerre et autres activités Blandin, André Marignane: A. Blandin (1996) ISBN: 2-9503321-2-9 FSee Sold Price
Sold2021U.S. Civil War, (7) French vols, fine bindingU.S. Civil War, (7) French vols, fine binding, M. le Comte de Paris. Histoire de la Guerre Civile en Amerique. Calmann Levy, Paris, 1884, leather spines and corners, marbled sides and endpapers, bookpSee Sold Price
Sold2021400 objets africains pour la vie quotidienne400 objets africains pour la vie quotidienne 400 objets africains pour la vie quotidienne et pour la musique, le jeu, la parade, la chasse, la guerre et autres activités Blandin, André MarigSee Sold Price
Sold2018400 objets africains pour la vie quotidienne149 400 objets africains pour la vie quotidienne 400 objets africains pour la vie quotidienne et pour la musique, le jeu, la parade, la chasse, la guerre et autres activités Blandin, André MarignaneSee Sold Price
Sold2018EMMANUELLE KHANH Ceinture en cuir de vachette rouge ,EMMANUELLE KHANH Ceinture en cuir de vachette rouge , orné de cabochons sphériques en métal doré et émail noir figurant le sigle de la marque. Longueur : 90 cm Etat d'usageSee Sold Price
Sold20236 Volumes Histoire Generale De La Guerre Hardcovers6 Volumes Histoire Generale De La Guerre Hardcovers. By Le Commandant Rousset and was published by Librairie Illustree (Paris). No year is given, but this was probably published in the late 1800s/verySee Sold Price
Sold2022game, Jeu de la Bascule, Game of the see-saw, 29.5 x 28.5 cm German Description Spiel, Jeu de lagame, Jeu de la Bascule, Game of the see-saw, 29.5 x 28.5 cm German Description Spiel, Jeu de la Bascule, Game of the see-saw, 29,5 x 28,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Color Lithographs Various Artists [French, Sports]Four color lithographs by various artists. Included: 1) Albert T'Serstevens titled 'Le Jeu de Boules 27'. 2) Pierre-Plessis titled 'La Pelote Basque 15'. 3) Henry de Montherlant titled 'La TauromachieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bacler D'Albe, Louis Albert Ghislain - Carte du Theater de la Guerre en Suisse et en Italie. De la[sec. XIX]. Geographic map 207 x 118 cm, made up of 56 copper engraved squares, some rare blossoms, dust jacket, marbled paper case, red back with gold title, slight signs of use.** Napoleon's personaSee Sold Price
Sold2022L’art de la Guerre (Christian Feest)L’art de la Guerre (Christian Feest) Feest, Christian Paris: Rive Gauche Productions (1980). French text 92 pages Softcover 25 x 19 cm. 350 g CHF 10 / 20 EUR 10 / 20See Sold Price
Sold2022REVERSE GLASS BADMINTON PRINTREVERSE GLASS BADMINTON PRINTFrench, 19th century. Le Jeu de Volant - three vibrant and whimsically dressed young boys at play in a garden scene.Sight: 6 in. (15.24 cm.) diameter; frame: 9 in. (22.86See Sold Price
Sold2024DE BOSRAGER. Militaria. Principes de..Guerre 1779Militaria.- [LE ROY de Bosrager]. Principes de l’Art de la Guerre. Paris: 1779. Octavo. 8 folding engraved plans. Mottled calf, spine gilt (spine and extremities worn). Provenance: King Lawrence ParSee Sold Price
Sold2018Felicien Rops (Belgian, 1833-1898) 2 WorksFelicien Rops (Belgian, 1833-1898) 2 Works: 1) Frontispice des Ouvres Inutiles ou Nuisibles, drypoint etching. Size: 18" x 12", 46 x 30 cm (sight), 20" x 14", 51 x 36 cm (frame); 2) Le Demon de la CoqSee Sold Price
Sold2023Copies Certifiée Conforme Vincennes Signed General Fournier Chef Du Service Historique De L'ArméeThis lot contains a Historical document certified copy the Ministère De La Guerre Copies Certifiée Conforme Vincennes 15 Sep. 1967 Signed By Le General Fournier Chef Du Service Historique De L'ASee Sold Price
2021Maurice Romberg (1882-1943) Le Secours de GuerreMaurice Romberg (1882-1943) Le Secours de Guerre original poster printed by Champenois 1916 - 122 x 91 cm From a recently discovered collection of French and US WW1 posters in remarkable conditionSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHistoire La Guerre De La Péninsule Par Le Général Foy Vol.I-IV. Published in 1828US$775
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1889 Souvenirs De La Guerre De Crimee HardcoverUS$25
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1923 2 Volumes Of L 'album De La Guerre HardcoverUS$200
9 hrs LeftPiasaRobert Desnos (Paris, 1900 - Camp de Theresienstadt, 1945) Le Château de la sirène, circa €6,000
9 hrs LeftPiasaGérard Vulliamy (Paris, 1909 - Labastide d'Armagnac, 2005) Le Cygne de la Joconde, 1933€15,000
Jun 16Maison Jules VeilinghuisFrantz CHARLET (1862-1928), oil on canvas Le séchage de la lessive, signed€1,200
Jun 16Maison Jules VeilinghuisFélicien ROPS (1833-1898), colour lithograph on Japanese paper ‘Le miroir de la coquetterie’€1,200
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesFrascarolo Pierino pour Cartier, important bracelet or 750 stylisant un renard, émail polychrome,CHF 12,000