Sold2015Art Nouveau print by Geroges De FeureArt Nouveau print "Le Journal Des Ventes" by Geroges De Feure signed in plate. 20 x 16 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021Georges De Feure Le Journal des Ventes PL 146Les Maitres De L'Affiche Plate 146 with embossed stamp. Titled: Le Journal des Ventes by artist: Georges De Feure . Professionally matted. Measurements in inches: 11 x 16 Condition:Has light toning ShSee Sold Price
Sold2021De Feure Maitre Affiche Journal des Ventes, 1897Original lithograph on wove paper. PLATE : PL. #146. Signed twice on the plate. Blind stamp Les Maitres de l Affiche, Imprimerie Chaix on the bottom right corner. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 39.6See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage French Le Diablotin Poss LithoLe Diablotin. Georges de Feure (French, 1868-1928). Poster, Possible brush and spatter lithograph printed in four colors. To advertise the Brussels-based, illustrated literary journal Le Diablotin (��See Sold Price
Sold2016TWENTY FASHION PLATES, PARIS, 1850sAll hand colored, each features pairs of fashionably dressed women in indoor & outdoor scenes, some w/ children, 12 from "Journal des Demoiselles", 4 "Le Moniteur de la Mode", 2 "La Corbeille", 1 "LaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Theophile Steinlen; LithographLithograph. Le Journal cover. La Traite des Blanches. Grand Roman Inedit par Dubut de LaForest. Signed in the plate; 12.25in. X 9.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Mathematics. LAGRANGE. Leçons sur le calcul desLAGRANGE, Joseph-Louis. Leçons sur le calcul des Fonctions. In: Journal de l'Ecole Polytechnique, publié par le Conseil d'Instructions et Administration de cet Etablissement. XII Cahier. ParSee Sold Price
Sold201720 FASHION PLATES, PARIS, 1850sAll hand colored w/ pair women in indoor & outdoor scenes, including some w/ children, 4 "Le Moniteur de la Mode", 12 "Journal des Demoiselles", 2 "La Corbeille", 1 "La Petit Messager" & 1 "La Mode",See Sold Price
Sold2022Felix Buhot Etching 1887,"Les Salles D'Estampes"Rare Felix Buhot (France 1847-1898); Etching Frontespiece for "Les Salles D'Estampes / Publiees dans Le Journal des Arts 1884-85", signed and dated 1887 in the plate and signed in pencil to lower margSee Sold Price
Sold2016(2) 19th c. hand colored engravingsPair of 19th century hand colored engravings, framed under glass, titled "Le Journal des Dames et des Demoiselles, signed Jules David & A. Body", overall size including frame 19"h x 15"w x 1"dSee Sold Price
Sold20181866 French Literature Victorine Monniot Journal1866 French Literature Victorine Monniot Journal of Marguerite Island Adventure Victorine Monniot was a 19th-century French author most known for her fictional autobiographical book ‘Le Journal de MSee Sold Price
Sold2019BEATLES ORIGINAL NEWS PAPER GEORGE HARRISON DIED- 20O1BEATLES ORIGINAL FRENCH NEWS PAPER ( LE JOURNAL DE QUEBEC ) ON GEORGE HARRISON DIED - 01 DECEMBER 20O1. THREE DAYS AFTER GOERGE HARRISON DIED . IT SAID ( UN DEUXIÈME BEATLE N,EST PLUS ) IT,S MEAN A SSee Sold Price
Sold2016Léon LAHAYE - Le Livre des fiefs de la prévoté deLéon LAHAYE - Le Livre des fiefs de la prévoté de Poilvache. Namur, Douxfils-V. Delvaux, 1895. In-8, demi-basane fauve à coins, dos à cinq nerfs (reliure frottée). JJOINTS, 18 plaqueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Degas (1834-1917), Danseuse saluant, sculpture en bronze, fonte posthume issue de l'éEdgar Degas (1834-1917), Danseuse saluant, sculpture en bronze, fonte posthume issue de l'édition légitime réalisée sous le contrôle des héritiers de l'artiste, signée et numérSee Sold Price
Sold2016Colletet With engraved frontispiece and woodcut(Colletet, Franois) Le palais des ieux de l'amour et de la fortune. O les curieux trouveront la dŽcision des questions amoureuses & fortunŽes, pourse rŽjouir agreablement dans les compagnies. Mit gSee Sold Price
Sold2023BANKSY (Né en 1974)BANKSY (Né en 1974) Welcome Mat, 2020. Paillasson. Technique mixte. Brodé à la main avec le tissu des gilets de sauvetage abandonnés sur les plages de Méditerranée. Ed. GSee Sold Price
Sold2023Theophile Steinlen, Le JournalTheophile Steinlen Le Journal (La traite des blanches) 1899lithograph in colors sight: 74 h x 48 w in (188 x 122 cm) Ink-stamped to lower left 'Republique Francaise, 2 Francs'. This work is frSee Sold Price
Sold20211677 ELZEVIR PRESS FRENCH HISTORY Le Justin moderneLe Justin moderne, ou, Le detail des affaires de cette époque: fidèlement tiré de son histoire, avec de curieuses reflexions sur ce qui se passe en Europe aujourd'hui. (The modern JustiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Four Volumes to Include:"Rare Breeds: by Bridge, illustrated; two copies of :Flora Mirabilis" by Howell, illustrated and "Le Jardin des Plantes de Montpellier" by Rioux. From the private collection of Roulhac Toledano, notedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges De Feure - Salon des Cent, 1896Georges De Feure (1868-1943)Salon des Cent, 1896Lithograph on wove paper.Plate #10.Signed on the plate lower left margin, with Georges De Feure's monogram.Blind stamp "Les Maitres de l'Affiche, ImprimSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges de Feure Salon des Cent Exposition PosterA vintage color advertisement poster on paper designed by Georges de Feure (French 1868-1943). Titled "Salon De Cent". Depicting a woman in hat, holding a flower. Artist monogram lower left quadrant oSee Sold Price
2023JOSEPH-GABRIEL ARGY-ROUSSEAU (1885-1953)Le Jardin Des Hesperides Pate-de-Verre Lamp Sgd. with interior lighting and a later custom fabricated cylindrical metal shade h. 9-1/2 in. (glass) overall: h. 25 x dia. 14 in. (over shade) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023JOSEPH-GABRIEL ARGY-ROUSSEAU (1885-1953)Le Jardin Des Hesperides Pate-de-Verre Lamp Signed with interior lighting and a later custom fabricated cylindrical metal shade h. 9-1/2 in. (glass) overall: h. 25 x dia. 14 in. (over shade) ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold20171719 H. Chatelain - Carte de la Nouvelle France...Title: Carte de la Nouvelle France, ou se voit le Cours des Grandes Rivieres de S. Laurens & de Mississipi Aujour d'hui S. Louis, aux Environs des Quelles se Trouvent les Etats, Pais, Nations, PeuplesSee Sold Price
4 days LeftThe Bidder AuctionsLot of 2 bi-monthly magazines of the comic magazine Tintin le journal des jeunes de 7 à 77 ansUS$30
Jun 04Rago Arts and Auction CenterEllsworth Kelly, Four works from Un coup de des jamais n'abolira le hasard (by Stephane Mallarme)US$1,200
3 days LeftBonhamsPAAVO TYNELL (1890-1973) Paire de lustres, commande spéciale1940Réalisée par Tait...€8,000
6 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Large Signed Gilt Bronze Italian Francesco De Matteis ' Le Concert Des Enfants ' (1852-1917)US$6,000
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanKELLER, Helen Adams (1880-1968). A small archive of materials related to the Hadley Institute forUS$200
7 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksJournal des Dames et des Modes - Four Volumes with 186 Pochoir Fashion PlatesUS$1,000
Jun 06Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1890 Souvenirs des Guerres de Crimée et d'ItalieUS$5
3 days LeftJasper52Set of lithogravure " le petit Journal 189" Nicholas II and Alexandra of RussiaUS$140
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesTable d'apparat néo-gothique d'époque Charles X, h. 85 cm, diam. 105 cmCHF 15,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesCommode d'époque Régence par Pierre Hache vers 1740-1750, en placage de noyer et d'olivier,CHF 6,000
3 days LeftJasper5219th french lithogravure of fashion advertisement 1865 early magazine Set of 8US$95