Sold2023H. CLAUDE PISARRO LITTLE FLOWER MARKETHughes Claude Pissarro (French, B.1935) Oil painting on canvas. Tilted "Le Petit Marché De Fleur" ("The Little Flower Market"). Signed lower left. Canvas measures7.5x9.5 ornately framed to overall siSee Sold Price
Sold2017Akira Tanaka. Painting. "Le Marche de Nevilly". AAkira Tanaka. Painting. "Le Marche de Nevilly". A couple shopping at the market. O/C. Silver gilt frame. S.L.L. Gallerie Jacques Martin label on reverse. Sight size: 32" x 39". Overall size: 36" x 43"See Sold Price
Sold2022Le Marche De La Fourrure Pearl Mink and Fox Full Length Fur CoatLe Marche De La Fourrure Pearl Mink and Fox Full Length Fur Coat. This fur coat is in great used condition. The coat has no known signs of damage to the interior or exterior. The coat has a cream coloSee Sold Price
Sold2023Le Marche De La Fourrure Pearl Mink and Fox Full Length Fur CoatLe Marche De La Fourrure Pearl Mink and Fox Full Length Fur Coat. This fur coat is in great used condition. The coat has no known signs of damage to the interior or exterior. The coat has a cream coloSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Jacques Rene "Sur le Marche..." Oil on CanvasJean-Jacques Rene (French, b. 1943) "Sur le Marche de Vernon" oil painting on canvas depicting an impressionistic market scene, signed lower right, titled and dated "1975" to verso, and housed in woodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Impressionist Haitian Painting George SalemVintage Impressionist Haitian Painting George A. Salem 20/11/62"LE MARCHE DE L'ABATTOIR". Measure 17.5" x 11 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Victorian French Enamel and Bronze BoxDESCRIPTION: A Victorian French bronze box features le de fleur decorations along the body with ornate vine patterns, the lid painted with an enamel scene displaying courting couples, signed at the boSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso, Spanish (1881-1973), Le Bouquet de Fleurs, 1958, lithographPablo PicassoSpanish, (1881-1973)Le Bouquet de Fleurs, 1958lithographsigned in the plate, unframed.26 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Cezanne - Le Bouquet de FleursArtist: Paul Cezanne Title: Le Bouquet de Fleurs Year: 1903 Dimensions: 12.5in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 650 Publisher: Ambroise VollaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso - Le vase de fleursArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Le vase de fleurs Year: 1962 Dimensions: 8.75in. by 10.5in. Edition: From a rare limited edition Publisher: Verlag Gerd Hatje StuttSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Braque Collotype, "Le Pot de Fleurs"(French, 1882-1963) signed in plate l.l. and dated 41, inscribed in pencil "Limited Edition 225" Sight size: 9-1/4"h x 8-3/4"w Overall: 20"h x 16"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Cezanne - Le Bouquet de FleursArtist: Paul Cezanne Title: Le Bouquet de Fleurs Year: 1903 Dimensions: 12.5in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 650 Publisher: Ambroise VollaSee Sold Price
Sold2023"Le Grand Marche de Vienne" Ca 1700s"Le Grand Marche de Vienne" c1700s. The print depicts a large market square in Vienna, Austria. The characters and the structures in the print seem to indicate the scene takes place in an upper-classSee Sold Price
Sold2023Auguste Brouet Etching, Le Marchand de FleursAuguste Brouet (French 1872-1941) Le Marchand de Fleurs, etching on Van Gelder Zonen laid paper, signed in pencil lower right, numbered 25/11 lower left, unframed, hinged to card stock backing. DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2019E. Vuillard "Le Pot de Fleurs" Framed Matted PosterE. Vuillard "Le Pot de Fleurs" Framed Matted Poster . Originally purchased from Billy Hork GalleriesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Le Pho, Bouquet de FleursLe Pho (Vietnamese, 1907-2001). Framed oil on canvas titled "Bouquet de Fleurs, Oranges, et Juanes". Depicts flowers in a white vase. Signed lower right with inscription G. Findlay. [Art: 10 3/4" x 16See Sold Price
Sold2017Le Pho , "Bouquet de Fleurs"Le Pho, oil on canvas "Bouquet de Fleurs" Signed lower right. [9" x 12"].See Sold Price
Sold2024Michel Perchin LE Fleur De Lis Fountain Pen, BoxedMichel Perchin yellow Fleur de Lis fountain pen, with box, outer box and papers. This limited edition Michel Perchin pen was made in a series with several colours appearing with the Fleur de Lis symboSee Sold Price
Sold2021SUITE DE DEUX GRANDES COUPES en cuivre doré etSUITE DE DEUX GRANDES COUPES en cuivre doré et émaux cloisonnés polychromes, l'une à décor d'un chilong parmi des lingzhi sur fond blanc, le revers orné de fleurs de lotuSee Sold Price
Sold2022MUKOZUKE FLORIFORME DE TYPE KO-SOMETSUKEMUKOZUKE FLORIFORME DE TYPE KO-SOMETSUKE en porcelaine bleu-blanc, à décor intérieur d'un paysage lacustre entouré de pétales de fleurs, le revers, tripode, soulignant les p&#See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe sièclePaire de VASES boules sur talon à col polylobé Le décor sur un registre médian d'objets mobiliers, le col agrémenté de fleurs de lotus sur fond jaune Emaux cloisonnéSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Période République (1912-1949) - MinguoVASE ovoïde à décor de dames de cour dans un jardin Le col agrémenté de fleurs de lotus parmi leurs rinceaux sur fond rouge rubis Porcelaine et émaux polychrome de la famSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XVIe siècle ou XVIIème siècleASSIETTE lotiforme à décor de daims dans un paysage sur le fond et de fleurs dans des cartouches sur l'aile Porcelaine et bleu sous couverteDiam. 28 cmSauts d'émail et ergenuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022VERSEUSE, CHINE, ÉPOQUE TANG, VIIIe SIÈCLECHINE, ÉPOQUE TANG, VIIIe SIÈCLE Petite verseuse en terre cuite émaillée verte, à décor en léger relief dans le style Cizhou de fleurs de lotus (éclats, restauration au bec veSee Sold Price
Oct 30Modern JewelryGUCCI LE MARCHE DE MERVEILLE DIAMOND RING US5.75 YELLOW GOLD 750 AUTHENTICUS$2,750
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesSalon d'époque Louis XVI comprenant six fauteuils et un canapé, estampillé L. DELANOIS - LouisCHF 4,000
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Kniphofia Aphrodissaca ».€40
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarc Chagall (Belarusian/French, 1887–1985) Le Chevalet aux Fleurs, 1976US$4,000
2 days LeftJasper521671 BREVIARY PSALMS w/ AMAZING FRENCH BINDING antique 17th CENTURY illustratedUS$500
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesJean COCTEAU (1889-1963) « L’homme fleur ». 1958€2,500