Sold2017Manuel Robbe (French, 1872-1936) Nu et le PetiteManuel Robbe (French, 1872-1936) Nu et le Petite Miroir. Watercolor, circa 1900-1914, signed lower left. Provenance: Gusfield-Glimer Galleries, Skokie, IL, 1981 6" x 5.5" Frame: 24" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Eugene Cambier Paris Scene Signed SerigraphPierre Eugene Cambier (French 1914-2000) pencil signed and numbered serigraph "Le Pont Royale et le Louvre I". Paperwork from original purchase included. Framed size 20-1/2" x 18-1/4". SHIPPING INFO:See Sold Price
Sold2018PIERRE EUGENE CAMBIER (1914-2000), WATERCOLORPierre Eugene Cambier (French, 1914-2000). Framed watercolor painting. Artist signed lower left; titled lower right. Titled- "Paris - Le Pont Sully et I'lle Saint-Louis" Sight- 7 3/4" x 9 3/4" OverallSee Sold Price
Sold20182) FRENCH VION ET BAURY BISCUIT MASQUERADE FIGURES(pair) Large colored biscuit porcelain "Masquerade" figures, Vion et Baury at Choisy Le Roi, 19thc.,, both in elaborated dress with gilded trim, holding a mask, on faux marble circular base, raised blSee Sold Price
Sold2016Grands Magasins Du Louvre ParisLes Mercredis Coupes et Coupons Quand on Parle D'Amour ou Le Vrai Dialogue SentimentalSee Sold Price
Sold2015[1914-1918] RENÉ - Les caissettes pendant la guerre. Le[1914-1918] RENÉ - Les caissettes pendant la guerre. Les Belges sont tous des chics types. T'as qu'à demander pour avoir. Lithographie rehaussée à l'aquarelle. 321 x 245 mm. JOINTES, 4 planches doSee Sold Price
Sold2017OIL PAINTING BY LEBADANG: Et le soleil etait bleuOil on canvas painting by Hoi Lebadang (Vietnamese, 1922-2015), titled Et le soleil était bleu; of an abstract sky; signed to lower left; titled and dated 1970 to verso; Provenance: PriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fred Yates (British, 1922-2008) C'est Vrai Le Printemps La MotteFred Yates (British, 1922-2008) C'est Vrai Le Printemps La Motte signed 'FRED YATES' (lower left) oil on canvas 59 x 59cm (23 1/4 x 23 1/4in). Footnotes: Provenance The Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Calder, Le S et Le O, 1969, lithographALEXANDER CALDER (American, 1898-1976), "LE S ET LE O," (The S and the O), 1969, lithograph in colors, sheet: 21.75 x 29.75 inches, pencil signed lower left, edition 40/75, titled in pencil verso.See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Le Corbeau et le Renard from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la FontaineSalvador Dali Le Corbeau et le Renard from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine Daliomise) 1974. Limited Edition Original Lithograph. Hand signed and numbered by the artist Salvador DaliSee Sold Price
58 mins LeftJasper52Graciela Rodo Boulanger - Le Cinq et le Six - Volleyball players - 1976 Lithograph - SIGNED 16" xUS$100
Oct 04BidhausMarc Chagall La Feerie et le Royaume Lithograph Print 11.875in x 8.625in SurrealismUS$10