Sold2023Lea Nikel Hand Embellished Lithograph SignedA Lea Nikel (Israeli, 1918-2005) hand embellished lithograph print depicting rough brushstrokes in bright red and pastel colors. Sight: 15" x 11". Pencil signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Lea Nikel Abstract Lithograph, 1984Signed Lea Nikel (1918-2005) Abstract Lithograph Edition 58/450. Frame measures 32.5 inches x 23.5 inches. Artwork measures 25.5 inches x 19.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lea (Nikelsberg) Nikel (1918 - 2005)Gouache, untitled. SDLR 79. Abstract composition. 15.5" h x 11"w and 21"h x 17"w framed **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refer to the terms and conditions of thisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lea Nikel 1961 Oil Acrylic PanelAttributed to Lea Nikel, it does not have a COA. Medium: private owner. 17 x 12 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: Born: 1918 - 2005. In 1918, Lea Nikel was born in Zhitomir Ukraine.Nikel,See Sold Price
Sold2022Lea Nickel (1918-2005) - Yoel Hoffman The Shunra and The Shmeterling, Book with 15 Silkscreens,Lea Nickel (1918-2005) - Yoel Hoffman The Shunra and The Shmeterling, Book with 15 Silkscreens, 1998. Including 15 silkscreens by Lea Nickel signed and numbered 18/90 (each). Har-El Printers andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lea NikelUntitled, 50s',Oil on canvas, 56X66.5 cm.Signed.The authenticity of the painting has been confirmed by Mrs. Mira Avgar, the artist’s granddaughter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lea NikelUntitled, 1994,Acrylic on canvas, 135X170 cm.Signed and dated. Signed and dated on the reverse.The authenticity of the painting has been confirmed by Mrs. Mira Avgar, the artist’s granddaughterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lea NikelUntitled, 1965,Oil on canvas, 54X65 cm.Signed and dated. Signed and dated on the reverse.The authenticity of the painting has been confirmed by Mrs. Mira Avgar, the artist’s granddaughter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lea NikelUntitled, 1963,Oil on canvas, 50X40 cm.Signed. Signed and dated.The authenticity of the painting has been confirmed by Mrs. Mira Avgar, the artist’s granddaughter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lea NikelUntitled, 1995,Acrilic on canvas, 98X98 cm.Signed and dated. Signed and dated on the reverse.The authenticity of the painting has been confirmed by Mrs. Mira Avgar, the artist’s granddaughter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lea NikelUntitled, 1985,Acrylic and collage on canvas, 46X38 cm.Signed and dated. Signed and dated on the reverse.The authenticity of the painting has been confirmed by Mrs. Mira Avgar, the artist’s graSee Sold Price
Sold2023LEA NIKEL 67 Abstract Modern Painting on Canvas.LEA NIKEL 67 Abstract Modern Painting on Canvas. Dimensions: Image Size: H: 28 inches: W: 22 inches: Frame Height: 29.5 inches: Frame Width: 23.5 inches --- US Packing and Shipping charge: In house shSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lesya Bershov (Ukrainian / Israeli, b.1975) - Rain on Succoth, Oil on Canvas, Judaica.Lesya Bershov (See Sold Price
Sold2017Mark Tochilkin b.1958 (Ukrainian, Israeli)Mark Tochilkin b.1958 (Ukrainian, Israeli) Kingdom oil on canvas 105 x 130 cm (41 x 51 in.) signed lower left Other Notes: Location: Israel. For estimated delivery time please contact us.See Sold Price
2017Mark Tochilkin b.1958 (Ukrainian, Israeli)Mark Tochilkin b.1958 (Ukrainian, Israeli) Kingdom oil on canvas 105 x 130 cm (41 x 51 in.) signed lower left Other Notes: Location: Israel. For estimated delivery time please contact us.See Sold Price
Sold2022Helena Adam b.1973 (Ukrainian, Israeli) Olive trees overlooking Jerusalem oil on canvasHelena Adamb.1973 (Ukrainian, Israeli)Olive trees overlooking Jerusalemoil on canvas50x70 cmsigned lower rightOther Notes: Location: Israel.For estimated delivery time please contact us.Condition repoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Frary (1918 - 2005) Signed Original Texas Modernist Abstract Oil PaintingOil on board. Framed. Signed. Image size, 11 x 14.See Sold Price
Sold2022MICHAEL FRARY (1918-2005) MYSTERY COVE, 36" X 48"Framed oil on Masonite painting, "Mystery Cove," signed lower right Frary (Michael Frary, Texas, 1918-2005), titled verso, sight: approx 35.5"h, 47.5"w, overall: 36.25"h, 48.25"w, 18lbs **Provenance:See Sold Price
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsRichard Wiggin Johnson (1918 - 2005) Maine, Watercolor Painting, Docked Fishing BoatsUS$100
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryMICHAEL FRARY (1918-2005) MOONLIT CLIFFS PAINTING 'THE RACE' 11.25"h x 49.5"US$300
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryMICHAEL FRARY (1918-2005) OIL PAINTING STILL LIFE WITH PITCHER & FRUITUS$300(1 bid)
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryMICHAEL FRARY (1918-2005) OIL PAINTING 'YOUNG LOVERS' 20" X 16"US$400(1 bid)
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryMICHAEL FRARY (1918-2005) OIL PAINTING 'THE SKULL' 10" X 14"US$200(1 bid)
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryMICHAEL FRARY (1918-2005) PAINTING 'BIRD IN CAVE,' 13" X 24"US$300(1 bid)
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryMICHAEL FRARY (1918-2005) WATERCOLOR PAINTING 'CYPRESS CREEK'US$150(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftAdam's AuctioneersPatrick Leonard HRHA (1918-2005) The Kelp Gatherer Oil on canvas, 83 x 107.5cm (32½ x 42¼)€5,500
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.JUDITH (YEHUDIT) YELLIN. Israeli (1923 - 2005) Lithograph. Jewish Wedding. 55/203. 26” xUS$50