Sold2015Wallpaper Covered Dome Top Trinket Box.19th Century Wallpaper Covered Dome Top Trinket Box. Blue and soiled yellow wallpaper with leather hinges and wire hasps. 2"h. x 3-3/4"w. x 2-3/8"d. Condition: Fair with losses and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2020ASSORTED DOCUMENT AND TRINKET BOXES, LOT OF THREEASSORTED DOCUMENT AND TRINKET BOXES, LOT OF THREE, comprising two dome-top examples with original papered interiors, one covered with hide, the other covered with tooled leather, both with original haSee Sold Price
Sold2021EARLY 19TH C DECORATED LEATHER DOME TOP BOXEARLY 19TH C DECORATED LEATHER DOME TOP BOX, UNUSUAL NICELT INCISED, FLORAL DECORATED, POLYCHROME LEATHER, 27 X 13 X 11See Sold Price
Sold202216TH-17TH C GREEN LEATHER DOME TOP BOX16TH-17TH C GREEN LEATHER DOME TOP BOX WITH LARGE ROSEHEAD NAILS AND DECORATIVE TACKS 44 x 22 x 15See Sold Price
Sold202118th Century Embosssed Leather BoxA French 18th century embossed leather dome-top box. 16" w x 11" d x 11.5" hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Small Leather Covered Dome top Box / TrunkSwing handle, brass tacked ''T'' on one end, interior with scrap paper lining, 8'' L x 4 1/2'' D x 4'' H, lacking key for lock mechanism. No other issues noted other than moderate wear consistent withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Continental Studded Leather Dome Top Document BoxContinental Studded Leather Dome Top Document Boxearly 19th century, a wood box with bracket feet covered in dark brown leather with brass mounts and allover studding, the domed lid opening to revealSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oriental Style Leather Wrapped Dome Top BoxOriental Style Leather Wrapped Dome Top Box. Together with a pair of hanging mahogany whatnot, what-not shelves. Used condition, wear, worn. Box 25" long x 8" wide x 6 1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2018A CIRCA 1800 LEATHER COVERED DOMETOP BOXThe exterior with old original leather, iron tacks, end handles and lock, the interior lined with a New York newspaper of the period addressed to Freeholders of The Southern District of the State of NSee Sold Price
Sold2020THREE BOXES AND A WHETSTONE.American and European, 19th century. Leather covered dometop box. Tack decoration. Interior has had cloth removed and stain added. Some loss. 7.25"h. 10.5"w., small treenware keg with traces of originSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grouping of 5 country miniatures including: An 18th century leather dome top trunk (valuables box)Grouping of 5 country miniatures including: An 18th century leather dome top trunk (valuables box) with brass tacks and original hasp and lock (no key) - wall paper lined on interior - 5 3/4"W x 3 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Leather Metal Bound Dome Top BoxAntique Leather Metal Bound Dome Top Box. 24 1/4" W 15 3/4" D 16" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESee Sold Price
Sold2021Small Dome Leather Top Box W/ ContentsSmall Dome Leather Top Box W/ Contents. 8" W 4" D 2 1/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fine Painted Dome Top Trinket Box With Tulips Ca 1850Title: Fine Painted Dome Top Trinket Box With Tulips Ca 1850 Dimension: 5 1/2" long x 3 1/2" high x4" deep Provenance:This is the nicest example of one of these have seen in a long time. Crisp, unblemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Small birdseye and tiger maple dome top trinket boxSmall birdseye and tiger maple dome top trinket box with original lock (no key) - dovetailed constructions - measures 11 1/2"W x 7"D x 7 1/2"H.See Sold Price
Sold2019Small Dome Top Leather Box & ContentsSmall Dome Top Leather Box & Contents . 8" W 4" D 2 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO LEATHER AND BRASS TACKED DOME TOP BOXESTWO LEATHER AND BRASS TACKED DOME TOP BOXES, 14 X 8 X 7, 19 X 10 X 8.5See Sold Price
Sold2017Paint Decorated Dometop Trinket BoxItem: Outstanding early paint decorated trinket box. Maple, late 18th C, New England. Vibrant original paint with thin varnish overcoat, snipe hinges, original iron hasp, T-head nails. Rare size. DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Estate Group Seven Small Folk Art Boxesincluding a fine hand painted dome top trinket box, paper hat box, a round red toleware round box and others as shown. Largest: 3" high, 5 1/2" wide, 4 1/4" deep. Wear to painted surfaces, some damageSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAINT DECORATED DOME TOP BOX19th c. Pine Dome Top Trinket Box, with yellow painted surface and floral decoration, with original iron snipe hinges and lock, pencil notation of "October 9, 1768" to lid interior, 6 1/4" high, 10 1/See Sold Price
Sold2020VICTORIAN TRADE CARD ALBUM & WOODEN TRINKET BOX(2) Piece Lot, including: Late 19th c. album full of trade cards and calling cards, 64-pages, 9 7/8" x 8", wear, edge tears and discoloration; and Metal framed wooden dome top trinket box, with lion hSee Sold Price
Sold201619thC PA profusely deep relief carved walnut dome top19thC PA profusely deep relief carved walnut dome top trinket box w wonderful dark natural age patina on applied chamfered feet w orig lock, hasp & hinges - 7 1/2" long x 3 1/2" tall x 4" deepSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWO 19TH C. DOME TOP BOXES, CALAMANDER & LEATHEREnglish or French, 19th century. Two Victorian dome top letter boxes comprising a calamander veneer box set with mother of pearl plaques, and a leather covered box set with glass opaline turquoise colSee Sold Price
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLeather Round and Heart Trinket Boxes ItalianUS$1