Sold2017Nudes, Lee Friedlander, First EditionNudes by Lee Friedlander. Published by Pantheon, New York, 1991. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Maroon cloth covered boards with title blind-stamped on front panel, gilt text on spine. Boards are cleaSee Sold Price
Sold2023LEE FRIEDLANDER - NudesArtist: Lee Friedlander Title: Nudes Medium: Photo Litho, 1998, England Dimensions: 10x6.6" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Lee Friedlander (1934) is an AmericaSee Sold Price
2022LEE FRIEDLANDER - NudesArtist: Friedlander, Lee Title: Nudes Medium: Photo Litho, 1998, England Dimensions: 10x6.6" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Lee Friedlander (1934) is an AmericSee Sold Price
Sold2020LEE FRIEDLANDER - NudesArtist: LEE FRIEDLANDER Print Title: Nudes Medium: Duotone Photoengraving Printed 1990’s in the US Image size (inches) approx.9 x 6” Lee Friedlander is an American photographer and artist. In theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Invincible Bail Handled Oil Tin With Spout.Rare 1890's tin. Invincible (Burger & Lee, N.Y.) from the Lewistown Manufacturing Company, Lewistown, Illinois has soldered side seams and vertical glass measuring area on side. Features beautifully eSee Sold Price
Sold201630+ Marketing promotional caps and visors30+ Marketing promotional caps and visors- including Sweet Street Desserts; Emmber Brands; Dale Earnhardt; Eaton; Coca Cola; Wendy's; Sara Lee; Garden burger; etc.- slight wear.See Sold Price
Sold2017Russell Lee Finley surrealist painting with nudesRussell Lee Finley (American, 1929-2006), surrealist painting with nudes, acrylic on board, signed lower right, 33" x 26", in a 35 3/4" x 28 3/4" frame, very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Siu Ho Lee (Chinese, b.1957) 'Interior' Oil on BoardSiu Ho Lee (Chinese, b.1957) 'Interior' Oil on Board Undated and faintly signed lower right, having the label of W. T. Burger Co. giving title and artist information sheet attached on reverse of whiteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Michel EilshemiusTwo Bathing Nudes, 1919 14" x 20" oil on board signed lower right with Eva Lee Gallery label 21" x 27 1/2" overall with the frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 12 Photography Books; Duncan, Winogrand, Mapplethorpe, Friedlander & MoreLot of 12 Photography Books; Duncan, Winogrand, Mapplethorpe, Friedlander & More. Collection includes photo books by Lee Friedlander, Garry Winogrand, Mapplethorpe, Bruce Weber, Kenn Duncan Nudes, MarSee Sold Price
2018Julian Onderdonk - Field of Texas, Early WorkJulian (Robert Julian) Onderdonk (1882 - 1922) Julian (Robert Julian) Onderdonk was active/lived in Texas, New York. Julian Onderdonk is known for floral landscape-bluebonnets, genre and seascape painSee Sold Price
Sold2018Guy Carleton Wiggins (NY/FL 1883 - 1962) OilGuy Carleton Wiggins, New York/Connecticut/Florida (1883 - 1962) Guy Carleton Wiggins was active/lived in New York, Connecticut, Florida. Guy Wiggins is known for urban snowfall and other impressionisSee Sold Price
Sold20221965 Mustang Convertible Mounted on Rotisserie, Lots of new Sheet Metal, Needs Completion1965 Mustang Convertible Mounted on Rotisserie, lots of new Sheet Metal, Needs Completion, Comes with 289 High-Performance Engine, 9-inch rear, 4-speed top loader transmission, and additional parts.*TSee Sold Price
2018Shozo Shimamoto (Japan 1928 - 2013) Mixed MediaShozo Shimamoto (Japan 1928 - 2013) Abstract Mixed Media Acrylic, Enamel, and Broken Glass On Board Signed Oil on Board Painting Size: 24 x 24 in. Frame Size: 32 1/2 x 32 1/2 in. Created in Circa 1950See Sold Price
Sold2018Fernando Amorsolo ( Philippine1892 - 1972) PencilFernando Cueto Amorsolo (1892 - 1972) Fernando Cueto Amorsolo was active/lived in Philippines. Fernando Amorsolo is known for Philippino landscape, wartime scenes and portrait painting.Signed lower leSee Sold Price
Sold2019Albert Ernest Backus 1906-1990 Florida Listed ArtistAlbert Backus (1906 - 1990) Albert Ernest (Beanie) Backus was active/lived in Florida. Albert Backus is known for Everglade landscape, trees and figure painting. Oil on canvas Painting Size: 18" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2018John Piper (UK1903 - 1992) Street SceneJohn Egerton Christmas Piper (1903 - 1992) John Egerton Christmas Piper was active/lived in Illinois / United Kingdom, England. John Piper is known for abstract and naturalist landscape painting-churcSee Sold Price
Sold2018Adolphe Fenyes,(HU 1867-1945)Summer Farmhouse OilAdolphe Fenyes, Hungary (1867 - 1945) Adolphe Fenyes was active/lived in Hungary. Adolphe Fenyes is known for painting. Summer Farmhouse Signed lower left Oil on canvas Painting Size: 20 x 27 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Hisao Domoto, (JP 1928 - 2013) Pure Abstract OilHisao Domoto, Japan (1928 - 2013) Hisao Domoto was active/lived in Japan. Hisao Domoto is known for Abstract painting. Pure Abstract Signed lower left Oil on canvas Painting Size: 36 x 24 in. Frame SiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Green Shaw (New York 1892 - 1974) Oil / Canvas,Item Overview Description: Charles Green Shaw (New York 1892 - 1974) Oil / Canvas, Signed. Dimensions: 24 by 24 inches, 27 by 27 inches with frame. Medium: oil on canvas. Condition Report: Great overaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alfonso A Ossorio (Philippines 1916 - 1990) OilAlfonso A Ossorio (1916 - 1990) Abstract Signed lower right Oil on Board Painting Size: 22 x 18 in. Frame Size: 23 1/2 x 19 1/2 in. Created in Circa 1950s. CONDITION Great Condition PROVENANCE PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wolf Kahn (New York, Vermont / Germany born 1927) | OilItem Overview Description: Wolf Kahn (New York, Vermont / Germany born 1927) | Oil / Canvas signed ' W Kahn' (lower left); Dimensions: 22 by 30 inches, 26 1/2 x 34 1/2 inches (overall) Condition ReporSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBruce Lee | Personal Chops and Original Presentation Box 李小龍 | 個人US$40,000
3 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBruce Lee | Signed Hand-Drawn "The Green Hornet - Kato" Illustration 李小龍 |US$2,500
3 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBruce Lee | Screen-Used "Enter the Dragon" Stunt Nunchaku with Photos 李小龍 |US$15,000
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsArrah Lee Gaul (1883 - 1980) Antique American Impressionist Natural Bridge Landscape Oil PaintingUS$300(2 bids)
3 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBruce Lee | Custom-Made Mook Yan Jong Wooden Dummy with Photo 李小龍 | 訂US$7,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLee Friedlander (American, b. 1934) Shadow, New York City, 1966; printed laterUS$1,200
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions18 Framed Arrowheads Found in Lee Co. Iowa Longest is 2 15/16 inches.US$10(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncSTAN LEE Marvel Comics Convention 8 x 10 Facs Autographed PhotoUS$22(4 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsArrah Lee Gaul (1883 - 1980) Antique American Impressionist Castle Interior Scene Oil PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsTALAWEPI, Timothy (Hopi, b. 1967). GROVER Jr., Lee (Hopi, b...US$250(1 bid)