Sold2019POP ART POSSIBLY BOY GEORGESigned Paul. On canvas. Unframed. Has two hat pins in picture on left side. 48 1/4" h x 48" w x 1 3/4" d.See Sold Price
Sold202148" Coca-Cola & Bottle SS Porcelain Button Sign TAC 8.948" Coca-Cola (Coke) & Bottle single sided porcelain (SSP) button sign. Excellent gloss and color. Sign has two small chips in outer field. Measures 48" in diameter. Rated 8.9 by The Authentication CoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Late Classical Cuban Mahogany Corner Bookcase, Baltimore, mid 19th c., Left Side- H.- 48 1/2 in., W.Late Classical Cuban Mahogany Corner Bookcase, Baltimore, mid 19th c., the two piece unit having a flat shelf top, moulded surround, three pair of glazed doors with shelved interior, flanked by columnSee Sold Price
Sold2022LAURENCE PHILIP SISSON (MA/ME/NM, 1928-2015)Bald Eagle Landing in a Rugged Maine Cove, oil on masonite, signed lower right, in gilt bullnose frame with linen liner, OS: 48" x 48 1/2", SS: 41 1/4" x 41 1/4", fine condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022SUSAN VAN CAMPEN (CONTEMPORARY MAINE)"Lillies and Foxgloves", monumental watercolor on Arches paper, signed and titled at bottom, in white box frame, matted and glazed, OS: 37" x 48 1/2", SS: 29" x 40", fine condition, frame corners bumpSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Figural Scroll PaintingFramed Chinese Figural Scroll Painting. Features robed figures. Signed and red seal marks on upper left side. Height: 48"; With: 25 1/4". Image size: 38 3/4"; Width: 17 1/4". Framed under acrylic. ImpSee Sold Price
Sold2022SISSON BLANCHARD (HAITI, 1929-1981)"Owls", oil on canvas, signed lower center, a repeating pattern of twelve, heavily cartooned, on a black field with slat frame, OS: 37" x 49", SS: 36" x 48", good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024RONALD MALLORY (NY/CA, 1939-2021)Queen Elizabeth II Departs New York, Twin Towers Looming Behind, oil on canvas, signed lower right, in chrome edged slat frame with shadowline, OS: 37 1/4" x 49 1/4", SS: 36" x 48". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Continental Oil on Canvas LandscapeLarge continental oil on canvas laid down on plywood, village landscape 18/19th c. 48" x 65.5" ss / 50" x 67.5" oa / weight approximately 50 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2017RISE DELMAR-OCHSNER (20TH C. NEW ORLEANS, LA)Still Life with Vases of Purple Lilies on an ethnic tablecloth, monumental oil on canvas, signed lower right, ca. 1975, in wood slat shadow line frame, OS: 37" x 49", SS: 36" x 48". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Early 19th C. English Stone Sink 7"H x 48"L x 24"WEarly 19th C. English Stone Sink 7"H x 48"L x 24"WSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOHN HARRISON LEVEE (AMERICAN 1924- , ABSTRACT W/PUntitled (abstract in black and white.)1954 Ink and gouache on paper, signed upper left side. Dimensions: Framed H 48" x W 36", sight H41" x W 29" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2016Jimmy Lee Sudduth. Gator.Jimmy Lee Sudduth. Gator. Signed. Not dated. Sweet mud and paint on board. Some weathering to left side, otherwise good condition. 48” w x 24”h. Est. $500-800. Ship: $85See Sold Price
Sold202320th / 21st Century: Abstract Sculpturepolished steel; signed "Palermo E[illegible] to left side of base 85 x 48 x 28 in. (215.9 x 121.9 x 71.1 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023WWII German SS Helmet With Norge and Lion PaintedWWII German SS helmet with SS emblem painted on right side and "Norge" and a black and white Norwegian coat of arms painted on the left side. Presumably belonged to an SS member who served in the GermSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE MARBLE-TOP MAHOGANY COMMODEFrench Louis XVI style mahogany commode, 19th c., shaped marble top, over three drawers, fluted corner posts, continuing to tapered legs, separation at left side panel, approx 32.75"h, 48.5"w, 21.25"dSee Sold Price
Sold2016GIO PONTI STYLE MODERN BRASS LEG SOFAGrey velvet upholstery. Brass legs. 31"h. x 102"w. x 48"d.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair 40" FRENCH FIGURAL BRONZE CANDELABRASMale and female figures and cherubs. Finest quality gilt and patinated bronze. Impressed TA. Mounted as lamps. Very fine casting. 40 1/2"h. to top of bronze candelabra. 48"h. to top of candle fixtureSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair ITALIAN CARVED FIGURAL BLACKAMOOR ARMCHAIRSCarved walnut with figures, cherubs and claw feet. 48"h. x 36"w. x 30"d.See Sold Price
Sold2022STANLEY BOXER "A SUMMER SCAVANGE" PAINTINGSigned Stanley Boxer 1994 on back. Oil and mixed media on canvas. Frame measures 48 1/8" h x 56" w x 1 3/4" d. Canvas measures 47" h x 55" w.See Sold Price
Sold2015SIR HENRY RAEBURN PORTAIT PAINTING of MRS. LOWNDESNo visible signature. Oil on canvas. 48 1/4"h. x 36 1/4"w. Frame 53"h. x 35 1/4"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023YOLONDE ARDISSONE VILLAGE & TRESS OIL PAINTINGYolonde Ardissone (1927 -). "St. Germaine of Livet". Carved gilt frame. Signed lower left and on verso. Circa 1995. Framed measures 40 7/8" h x 48 3/8" w x 2 1/4" d. Painting measures 31 3/4" h x 39 3See Sold Price
Sold2020PHILLIP LLOYD POWELL CABINETWalnut case with dovetailed top. Sliding door with grass cloth covering. 31 3/4" h x 48" w x d 18" d.See Sold Price
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsVALENTINO CREPE CHIFFON MAXI DRESS & MATCHING SCARF, ITALY, 1970sUS$250(2 bids)
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryNakisa Seika ‘Autumn Hollow’ Original Signed Mixed Media – 38x50US$2,500
5 days LeftLEAP AuctionsBig B & C Awards Book 234 4/8 gross & 226 net Rocky Mountain Mule Deer Shoulder Taxidermy MountUS$375(6 bids)