Sold2022HOLD YOUR MAN - ORIGINAL 1929 LOBBY CARD SET OF 4 POSTERS - LAURA LA PLANTE ART!  HOLD YOUR MAN - ORIGINAL 1929 LOBBY CARD SET OF 4 POSTERS - LAURA LA PLANTE ART! HOLD YOUR MAN - ORIGINAL 1929 LOBBY CARD SET OF 4 POSTERS - LAURA LA PLANTE ART! Original 1929 Lobby Card MovieSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Journey To The Lost City or Tiger of Bengal Movie Poster and Lobby CardsOriginal studio stamped one sheet Journey to the Lost City movie poster along with a set of 8 original lobby cards. Poster is folded as original, measures 27" x 41". Lobby card measures 14"x 11" each.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Comedy Movie Poster & Memorabilia GroupingGrouping of (29) Lobby Card Movie Posters from the 1980s-1990s. Grouping Includes Complete Set of (8) 14"w 11"h Lobby Cards for "It's a Mad, Mad, Mad, Mad World" (1963), (5) 14"w 11"h Lobby Cards forSee Sold Price
Sold20245 - 2020 - 21 Topps 582 Montgomery Club Complete Sets1961 Dice game style 20 - cards, 1968 Action Sticker style 20 - cards, 1969 Poster style 20 - cards with auto, 2 - Lost Design sets with 2 - autosSee Sold Price
Sold2024Risque Female Lobby Machine Cards (11) [185515]11 Risque Female lobby machine cards, 5.25x3.25".See Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian Condiment SetVictorian Condiment Set, 6.25" x 4.5", Blue Art Glass Salt And Pepper Shakers, One With Enamel Floral Decor, One With Applied Fish And Enamel Waterlily Decor, Set On Meriden #060 Silverplate Frame, FrSee Sold Price
Sold1933 Junior Auburn Roadster Pedal Car Contest PackageAmerican. 1933. Size Poster 27" x 20", flyer 8.5" x 7", cards 2.5" x 3.75". Condition Poster shows colour break along the original foldlines. Medium Lithographed paper.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mary Prater Graduated Basket Set7" to2" a fantastic set of baskets by Mary Prater. The best we have seen. These are a nesting set of 5.See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 5 Ludwig Mies van der Rohe for Knoll MR10 ChairsSet of 5 Ludwig Mies van der Rohe for Knoll MR10 chairs, German/American, c. 1960. Deep brown leather laced closure saddle seats and backs over tubular stainless steel frames. Knoll labels at undersidSee Sold Price
Sold20211949 Bowman Baseball Card Near Set.Lot is missing 197 & 217. 238 Cards mostly mid to higher grades probably 5-7 range some maybe better. Please see images for details. Really nice near complete set with two lesser cards missing.See Sold Price
Sold2021CARTIER, IMPORTANT ART-DECO ROCK CRYSTAL AND DIAMONDCARTIER, IMPORTANT ART-DECO ROCK CRYSTAL AND DIAMOND BROOCH, set with 5 larger old cut diamonds and smaller diamonds totalling approx. 4.70 ct. The 2 sides set with carved rock crystal in trapezium shSee Sold Price
Sold2024Condiment Set, Mt. Washington Ribbed BurmeseCondiment Set, Mt. Washington Ribbed Burmese, 6.5"x 4.5", Decorated Burmese Art Glass Inserts Set On Oriental Silver Co #80 Silverplate Frame, The Collection Of Harold & Joeleen Passow, IA.See Sold Price
Sold2024Salt & Pepper Set, Mt. Washington Art GlassSalt & Pepper Set, Mt. Washington Art Glass, 2.5" x 2", Egg Shape, Floral Decor, Harold & Joeleen Passow, Iowa.See Sold Price
Sold2019GRAND PRIX ZURICH OCTOBER 8, 1939 LITHOGRAPHGrand Prix Zurich, October 8, 1939, an original French automobile advertising poster, lithograph. AD. Schneider, Art Institute Orell Fussli, Zurich Sight size: 50" x 35" Provenance: From the originalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lino Tagliapietra, Angel TearLino Tagliapietra Angel Tear Italy, c. 2010hand-blown glass sculpture: 33.75 h x 22 w x 5 d in (86 x 56 x 13 cm) poster: 41.5 h x 28 w in (105 x 71 cm) Etched signature and date to undersidSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Art Nouveau Rene Lalique Roger and Gallet Cigalia perfume set1910 Rene Lalique design and production of 5 toiletry items, Art Nouveau insect theme for Roger & Gallet Cigalia line including:1. Cologne bottle, clear glass, relief molded cicadaeach corner, standinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Keith Murray Original Art Deco Silverplate Tea Set & Ice Bucket w/Stepped Side DesignCa. first half 20thC. Very good with no major breaks, dents or repairs. Except for the sugar, which is missing the handle. The set includes a 5 1/2" tall by 9 1/4" wide teapot, a 3 1/4" sugar and 3 1/See Sold Price
Sold2024Condiment Set, Mt. Washington Burmese Art GlassCondiment Set, Mt. Washington Burmese Art Glass, 7.5" x 4.5", Four Bottles, Set On Pairpoint #751 Silverplate Frame, Jerry House Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bill Traylor. Untitled (Brown Spotted Pig).Bill Traylor. (1854-1949). Untitled (Brown Spotted Pig). c.1939-42. Graphite and poster paint on found Granger tobacco advertisement cardboard. Image is in excellent condition. The found cardboard shoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alphonse MUCHA: Sarah Bernhardt, 1896 - LithographAlphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860-1939) color lithograph advertising poster for the celebrated French actress, Sarah Bernhardt, American tour; signed in the stone lower left, 1896. [Art: 77 1/4" H x 28 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022216 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "Faneuil" Sterling Flatware Set216 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "Faneuil" Sterling Silver Flatware Set. Service for 12, this set contains 12 forks - 7 5/8", 12 luncheon forks, 12 salad forks, 12 pastry forks, 12 pierced forks, 12 dessert forkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Zinelli. Man on White Horse & Symbolic Images Dbl-Sided Painting.Carlo Zinelli. Man on White Horse & Symbolic Images Double-Sided Painting. 1966. Signed and dated. Paint and ink on poster. Excellent condition. 19.5" x 27.5”. Provenance: The Samuel Farber CollSee Sold Price
Sold20221993 Magic The Gathering Beta Mox Sapphire CGC 9.5United States,1993 1993 Magic: The Gathering Beta Mox Sapphire trading card, CGC 9.5 Gem Mint. The Mox gem artifact cards are an incredibly powerful set rightfully earning their place in the Power NinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Miniature Lamp, Threaded Amberina Art Glass FontMiniature Lamp, Threaded Amberina Art Glass Font, 11.5" x 5", Color Matched Ruffled Floral Etched Shade, Set On Hallmarked Silver Foot And Fittings, Base Chip On Shade, Jerry House Estate.See Sold Price
Oct 22Slate of Los AngelesSuddenly Last Summer 1960 Original Movie Poster Lobby Card Set Of 8 Vintage Liz Taylor Film 11x14US$100
Oct 22Slate of Los AngelesCarrie 1976 Original Lobby Card Horror Movie Poster Set Of 8 11x14 Vintage Stephen King FilmUS$50
Oct 22Slate of Los AngelesIt’s Alive 1974 Original Movie Lobby Card Set Of 8 11x14 Vintage Larry Cohen Horror FilmUS$30
Oct 22Slate of Los AngelesSeven Days in May Original Lobby Card Set of 8 Kurt Douglas Burt Lancaster 11x14 Vintage FilmUS$50
Oct 22Slate of Los AngelesOn The Loose 1951 Original Lobby Card Poster Set Of 8 11x14 Vintage Joan Evans RKO FilmUS$50
Oct 22Slate of Los AngelesThe Yearling 1956 Original Set Of 8 Lobby Cards 11x14 Vintage Gregory Peck Jane Wyman FilmUS$50
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCPartial set of The Bugs Bunny Road Runner Movie lobby cards 790082US$6(1 bid)
2 days LeftContemporary CollectiblesAnimation: The Art of Friz Freleng, Volume 1 Signed Limited Edition Box Set Hardcover BookUS$750
5 days LeftMichael's GalleryMovie Poster - Set of 8: "Satchmo the Great (United Artists, 1957)" LE (Lobby Cards)US$100
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 50 GIL ELVGREN Pinup Girl Premium Collector Trading CardsUS$18(2 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1999 Pokemon Base Set Complete 102 Card Set W/ All Holos & Non Holos in Vintage Pokemon Binder -US$210(15 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1999 Pokemon Jungle Complete 64 Card Set W/ All Holos & Non Holos in Vintage Pokemon Binder -US$115(5 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards AuctioneeringTwo Boxes of (40) 1999 Pokemon Base Set Near Complete Uncommon & Common Sets W/ Many Extras &US$105(3 bids)
5 days LeftEstateOfMind Auctions5 HIRATA SERVICE (950 STERLING) INCL. COFFEE/TEA POTS +US$650(6 bids)
3 days LeftStunning Arts Auction & Appraisal Set of 5 Famille Rose Covered Cups w/Saucers 19thCCA$300