Sold2021Jean-Paul LEMIEUX, CC, GOQ, RCA (1904-1990)Jean-Paul Lemieux, C.C., R.C.A., G.O.Q., "Les Mi-Carêmes 1962", colour lithograph on paper, 19 ½ x 29 ¼ inches (image size), signed in the plate. Also with label from the Editions MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Riopelle, Jean-Paul - Les oies IRiopelle, Jean-Paul (1923-2002) Les oies I Description: Lithograph on paper, 72/195, signed in the plate on lower right Riopelle Dimension (PO): 18" x 21 1/2" Dimension (CM): 45.7 x 54.6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Riopelle, Jean-Paul - Les oiesRiopelle, Jean-Paul (1923-2002) Les oies Description: Lithograph on paper, signed in the plate on lower right Riopelle Dimension (PO): 26 1/4" x 32 1/4" Dimension (CM): 67 x 82 cm ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2022Riopelle, Jean-Paul - Les oiesRiopelle, Jean-Paul (1923-2002) Les oies Description: Lithograph on paper, signed in the plate on lower right Riopelle Dimension (PO): 26 1/4" x 32 1/4" Dimension (CM): 67 x 82 cm ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lemieux, Jean-Paul - Julie et l'universLemieux, Jean-Paul (1904-1990) Julie et l'univers Description: Photolithograph on paper, 8/10, signed on lower right Jean-Paul Lemieux Dimension (PO): 15 3/4" x 16 3/4" Dimension (CM): 40.2 x 42.5See Sold Price
Sold2018LEMIEUX, Jean-Paul (1904-1990)LEMIEUX, Jean-Paul (1904-1990) Paintbrush, signed and dated: Jean-Paul Lemieux 1980 Included is an affidavit stating that the object was given by Lemieux to a Mr. Marcel Bouchard, residing in Isle-auxSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lemieux, Jean-Paul - La cueuillette des bleuets, duLemieux, Jean-Paul (1904-1990) Description: Lithograph on paper, 94/125, signed on lower right Jean Paul Lemieux Dimension (PO): 21" x 17" Dimension (CM): 53.34 x 43.18 cm Condition repoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lemieux, Jean-Paul - Maison à la campagneLemieux, Jean-Paul (1904-1990) Maison à la campagne Description: Litograph signed lower right Jean Paul Lemieux and numbered left 12/20 Dimension (PO): 11" x 19" Dimension (CM): 28 x 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lemieux, Jean-Paul (1904-1990), Woman and childrenArtist: Lemieux, Jean-Paul (1904-1990) Canada Title: Woman and children, From la Petite poule d'eau Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier, 62/200, signee en bas a droite Jean Paul Lemieux DescriptSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lemieux, Jean-Paul - Young womanLemieux, Jean-Paul (1904-1990) Young woman Description: Photo-Lithograph on paper, numbered 12 on 20 signed on lower right "Jean Paul Lemieux" Dimension (PO): 22 1/2" x 18 1/2" Dimension (CM): 57See Sold Price
2015LEMIEUX, Jean-Paul RCA (1904-1990)LEMIEUX, Jean-Paul RCA (1904-1990) "Saskatchewan" Lithograph From Canada-Canada Signed on the lower right: Jean-Paul Lemieux Titled on the lower center Numbered on the lower left: 209/225 50x60cm - 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Lemieux, Jean-Paul - OrionLemieux, Jean-Paul (1904-1990) Orion Description: Photolithograph on paper, unsigned Dimension (PO): 23 1/2" x 17 1/2" Dimension (CM): 59,7 x 44,5 cm Condition report: Upon requeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Riopelle, Jean-Paul - Sur les toits de CaldèsRiopelle, Jean-Paul (1923-2002) Sur les toits de Caldès Description: Lithograph on paper, 52/75, signed on lower right Riopelle Dimension (PO): 22" x 30" Dimension (CM): 58 x 76.2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024[Art] [Hugo, Jean] Morand, Paul. Les Amis Nouveaux. With an Original Illustration[Art] [Hugo, Jean] Morand, Paul. Les Amis Nouveaux Presentation Copy With an Original Gouache Illustration by Jean Hugo Paris: Au Sans Pareil, 1924. First and limited edition, #1,004/1,000 copies on vSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Paul LAPOINTE (b.1935 - ) CanadianJean-Paul Lapointe, "Les eaux mortes" 1979, oil on canvas, signed and dated '79 in lower right, 24" x 30", Colbert gallery label verso.See Sold Price
SoldJEAN-PAUL RIOPELLE (1923-2002) Les Aigrettes, 1968 (Riopelle, 1968.07EST.GR)Eau-forte en couleur...JEAN-PAUL RIOPELLE (1923-2002) Les Aigrettes, 1968 (Riopelle, 1968.07EST.GR) Eau-forte en couleurs sur chiffon de Mandeure Signée et numérotée Edition à 75 exemplaires ImpriméSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Paul Lemieux Coloured Lithograph SignedJean-Paul Lemieux, RCA (1904 - 1990, Canadian), lithograph, numbered 59/200, signed in pencil. Lithograph measures 10 inches H x 17 W within matting, Frame measures 18 x 25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20211981 Jean-paul Lemieux Maria Chapdelaine Art Folio1981 Jean-paul Lemieux Maria Chapdelaine Art Folio, 1926/5000. Box Measures 18.5 X 12.5 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018After Jean-Paul LEMIEUXAfter Jean-Paul LEMIEUXCopy of the work "Hommage à Nelligan"Impression on wood53x83cm - 21x32"See Sold Price
Sold2017RIOPELLE, Jean-Paul (1923-2002)RIOPELLE, Jean-Paul (1923-2002) "Les Oies I", 1981 Color Lithograph Signed on the lower right: Riopelle Numbered on the lower left: 58/75 57x69cm - 22.5x27.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022[CANADIAN ART] LOT OF 11 SOLD TOGETHERCANADIAN ART. A lot of 11 volumes sold together. All generally very good condition, bindings vary. Including:Dube, Marcel. JEAN PAUL LEMIEUX ET LE LIVRE. Montreal: Art Global, 1988. Limited ed. #792/8See Sold Price
Sold20211756 8 VOLUMES The Spy in Christian Princes Courts byMarana, Jean Paul . L'Espion dans Les Cours des Princes Chrétiens; ou Mémoires...Nouvelle Edition. (The Spy in The Courts of Christian Princes; or Memoirs...) Amsterdam, 1756 9 volumes. 12moSee Sold Price
Sold2020Au Nord de Sumatra un groupe inconnuAu Nord de Sumatra un groupe inconnu Les Kalasan Batak Barbier-Mueller, Jean Paul Paris and Geneva: Editions Hazan, Fondation Culturelle Musée Barbier-Mueller and Vacheron Constantin (2011). ISBN: 97See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Paul Gaultier Paris Street Scene Skirt - NWTJean Paul Gaultier Paris Street Scene Skirt. Maille Femme - Size Med. New with Tags. We are offering contact-less pick ups at our South Brunswick location by APPOINTMENT ONLY on the Friday, Saturday,See Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Les Cafes du Bresil Oversize by Jean d'Ylen 1930 Coffee BrazilUS$3,600
6 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCJEAN PAUL GAULTIER BLACK STRAIGHT PENCIL SKIRTUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsJean-Paul Loppo Martinez, "La Mariee" Limited Edition Textured Giclee on Board, Numbered and HandUS$300
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSManuscript Autograph. Jean-Paul SARTRE. Manoscritto autografo su «L’Affaire Hervé€1,800
11 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsGAULTIER, OSCAR DE LA RENTA & YSL SEPARATES, USA & PARIS, 2000s- MODERNUS$275(4 bids)
Oct 12Premier Auction GalleriesUrsula Andress - Chinese Adventures In China (Up to His Ears) - original stillsUS$100
4 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCNorman Price Plymouth MA Illustration CollectionUS$150(3 bids)
4 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCNorman Price Civil War MA Illustration CollectionUS$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCNorman Price Illustration Study PortfolioUS$70(1 bid)
4 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLC5PC Norman Price Pirate Novel IllustrationsUS$100(1 bid)