Sold2021EIGHT LENOX BOEHM BIRD PLATES.1970 Wood Thrush, 1971 Goldfinch, 1973 Meadowlark, 1977 Robins, 1979 Golden-Crowned Kinglets, 1978 Mocking Bird, 1980 Black-throated Blue Warblers and 1981 Eastern Phoebes. 10.75"d.See Sold Price
Sold2024LENOX LIMITED EDITION BOEHM MOCKINGBIRDS BIRDLENOX LIMITED EDITION BOEHM MOCKINGBIRDS BIRD PLATE 1978 - EDWARD MARSHALL BOEHM - 24K GOLD TRIM - PORCELAIN - 9" APPROX - VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION - CW41824GLRY Bidders may pick up theirSee Sold Price
Sold202110 Lenox Boehm Birds Annual Limited Edition PlatesLenox USA Porcelain Annual Limited Edition Edward Marshall Boehm Collector Bird Plates. Each features a different bird species. The names include Kinglets, Redstart, Goldfinch, Thrush, Hummingbird, PhSee Sold Price
202110 Lenox Boehm Birds Annual Limited Edition PlatesLenox USA Porcelain Annual Limited Edition Edward Marshall Boehm Collector Bird Plates. Each features a different bird species. The names include Cardinal, Meadowlark, Bluebird, Thrush, Kinglets, PhoeSee Sold Price
Sold20234 PC. BOEHM PORCELAIN BIRD SCULPTURES4 PC. BOEHM PORCELAIN BIRD SCULPTURES: This four piece Boehm porcelain collection includes 1) "Golden-Crowned Kinglets" limited edition model no. 419. 2) "Downey Woodpeckers" limited edition model no.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lenox Edward Marshall Boehm Collector PlatesTotal of 12 Lenox Boehm Limited Annual Edition collector plates 10 3/4'' round. 1970-1978. In original Gold boxes and white shipping boxes. Condition all like new. Mockingbirds, Eastern Phoebe, CardinSee Sold Price
Sold2023J. Fenwick Lansdowne's "Golden-Crowned Kinglet" Limited Edition PrintJ. Fenwick Lansdowne's "Golden-Crowned Kinglet" limited edition print, signed and numbered 148/300 lower right. Two golden-crowned kinglet birds are perched on a branch. This print is in mint conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022c1946 Audubon Print, #183 Golden-Crowned KingletJohn James Audubon, book plate print, # 183 Golden-Crowned Kinglet, taken from a 1946 edition of "The Birds Of America." 8 1/2" X 11". Comes with 11" X 14" mat.See Sold Price
Sold2021Maret (Russell) Aethelwold etc: Twenty Six Letters...,Maret (Russell) Aethelwold etc: Twenty Six Letters inspired by other letters..., number 25 of 44 copies signed by the artist, from an edition limited to 55, printed in red & black, colour plates by MaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro 'The Golden Feathered Lizard Vi' 1976, Limited Edition LithographJOAN MIRO "The Golden Feathered Lizard VI" Lithograph d'apres printed in 1976 by the Mourlot Brothers. Joan Miro's signature is on the plate. The graphic work measures 30x40 cm Condition: In ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chanel Limited Edition Black Aluminum & QuiltedChanel Limited Edition Black Aluminum & Quilted Leather BicycleVery Good to Excellent CSee Sold Price
Sold[NO RESERVE] MONTBLANC | AGATHA CHRISTIE - WRITERS SERIES, A SET OF LIMITED EDITION BLACK RESIN ...[NO RESERVE] MONTBLANC | AGATHA CHRISTIE - WRITERS SERIES, A SET OF LIMITED EDITION BLACK RESIN AND SILVER WRITING INSTRUMENTS, CONSISTING OF A FOUNTAIN PEN AND MECHANICAL PENCIL, CIRCA 1993 Model: WrSee Sold Price
Sold[NO RESERVE] MONTBLANC | AGATHA CHRISTIE - WRITERS SERIES, A LIMITED EDITION BLACK RESIN AND SIL...[NO RESERVE] MONTBLANC | AGATHA CHRISTIE - WRITERS SERIES, A LIMITED EDITION BLACK RESIN AND SILVER FOUNTAIN PEN, CIRCA 1993 Model: Writers Series, Agatha Christie, Limited No. 1389/30000 Cap/Barrel/CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Assault King Ranch 1946 Triple Crown Limited Edition Plate PlaqueAssault King Ranch 1946 Triple Crown plate plaque, limited edition (328/400), commemorates the 50th anniversary of the 1946 Triple Crown, engraved on back Diameter: 10.75 in. Shipping available foSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chanel Black Python 2.55 Classic Flap 226 ReissueChanel Limited Edition Black Embroidered Python 2.55 Classic Flap 226 Reissue Shoulder Bag W/Dust Cover - This exquisite and incredibly rare bag by Chanel is the 2.55 Classic Flap 226 Reissue in blackSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two English Spode Limited Edition Porcelain Plates, The Imperial Plate of Persia, 1971, both in theTwo English Spode Limited Edition Porcelain Plates, The Imperial Plate of Persia, 1971, both in the lined presentation boxes, with some wear from age and use.See Sold Price
Sold2024MILTON CLARK AVERY (1885-1965) AMERICANRare original Limited Edition Woodcut "Birds & Sea". Circa 1965. Limited Edition 8/25. Image 9 3/4" X 24", Overall framed 20" x 33 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2016Jeff Koons - Balloon Dog (Blue)Jeff Koons Am. b. 1955 Balloon Dog (Blue) Inscribed "Balloon Dog (Blue) by Jeff Koons, Limited Edition, Fine Porcelain, Plate number 613/2300, Fine Porcelain, MOCA the Museum of Contemporary Art on thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jeff Koons (b. 1955, American)"Balloon Dog (Yellow)," 2015 Limoges porcelain painted in chrome Signed, dated, and numbered: Jeff Koons / Limited Edition / Fine Porcelain / Plate number 1382-2300 / '15 / Bernardaud; titled to verSee Sold Price
Sold2019limited edition 18 karat gold black opal dialmens limited edition 18 karat gold 36 mm in diameter opal dial design by mira parsSee Sold Price
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausBunyan, Pilgrims Progress, William Blake illustrations, 1st Limited Edition 1941US$450
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersD.A.A.M. 1992 Limited Edition 1964 Black Chrysler Turbine Reproduction Promo CarUS$15(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftBK Auctions317) Edna Hibel (1917-2014) "Golden Dreams" Limited Edition Lithograph on PaperUS$1