Sold2023Leo F. Dorn, Hauling the Nets, Woodcut in colorsLeo F. Dorn, Hauling the Nets, Woodcut in colors. Frame size: 8.75 x 10.50 Leo F. Dorn (1879 - 1964) was active/lived in Connecticut. Leo Dorn is known for Block printing, painting, teacher.. Title: HSee Sold Price
Sold2017LEO F. DORN (1879-1964)"Hauling in the Nets" color woodcut 17/100, 4 1/2 x 5 3/4 inches signed and dated 1931. framed 10 1/2 x 13 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Oil on Board Winter Landscape, Leo F. DornSigned l.r.L.F. Dorn (American,1879-1964). Verso titled and dated in pencil. 9"h x 11"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Joichi Hoshi woodcutJoichi Hoshi (Japanese 1913-1979)- ''Necklace (F)''- woodcut in colors, 1969, signed, dated, titled and numbered 16/80, mat burn. 22 1/8 x 8''See Sold Price
Sold2018Leo Dorn 1915 ptg. Spring Bouquet on PorchDorn, Leo F. (American 1879-1964), Spring Bouquet on the Porch Railing, 1915, oil on canvas, 22 x 16 inches, signed and dated lower right, framed in a flat panel gilded wood frame measuring 26.5 x 20.See Sold Price
Sold2024Leo Frank (1884-1959) Color Woodcut Grain Harvest "Kornernte" c1920Leo Frank (1884-1959) Color Woodcut Grain Harvest "Kornernte" c1920. Signed. Excellent condition. 9"h x 13.75"w. Frame 16"h x 20 3/8"w. Spend $7500 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING ISSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leo Frank (1884-1959) Color Woodcut "Eagles in High Mountains" c1920Leo Frank (1884-1959) Color Woodcut "Eagles in High Mountains" c1920. Signed. Unframed. Excellent condition. 11.5"h x 9.5"w. Full sheet 14"h x 11.25"w. Spend $7500 or more at this auction and all of ySee Sold Price
Sold2020Ruth Keys Net Menders, 1963 woodcutKeys, Ruth (20th Century American), Net Menders, 1963, color woodcut print, 9.6 x 18.5 inches, pencil signed, titled, numbered 8/10 and dated February 1963 along lower margin, framed in black wood meaSee Sold Price
Sold2016F. H. Whittington woodcutF. H. Whittington- Boat at Dock- woodcut in colors, ca. 1930, signed in pencil, very good condition. 7 1/2 x 10''See Sold Price
Sold2023James Rosenquist F-111 (LEO CASTELLI GALLERY) Color offset lithograph, framedJames Rosenquist (1933-2017) F-111 (LEO CASTELLI GALLERY) Color offset lithograph, 1965, on wove paper, signed and dated in pencil, from the edition of unknown size, published by Leo Castelli Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2023De Vroomen Aquamarine And Diamond Enamel RingLeo De Vroomen. Approximately 7.50 Carat Pear-Shaped Aquamarine Surrounded By Brilliant Cut Diamonds, E-F Color, VVS Clarity. Approximately 1.50cts Diamonds. Guilloche Enamel Outside Edges. Top MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dali, Salvador - Divine Comedy WoodcutSalvador Dali 1960 Divine Comedy Paradise #25 Color Woodcut Wood Block EngravingSee Sold Price
2016Dali, Salvador - Divine Comedy WoodcutSalvador Dali 1960 Divine Comedy Purgatory 22 Color Woodcut Wood Block EngravingSee Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador DaliSalvador Dali 1960 Divine Comedy Inferno #4 Color Woodcut Wood Block EngravingSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dali, Salvador - Divine Comedy WoodcutSalvador Dali 1960 Divine Comedy Paradise #30 Color Woodcut Wood Block EngravingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Leo Frank 2 woodcutLeo Frank (American 20th c.)- ''Buzzards''; ''Lake In The Mountains''- 2 woodcut in color, both signed in pencil, very good condition. 11 3/4 x 9 5/8''; 8 x 12''See Sold Price
Sold2024Carol Summers (American/New York, 1925-2016)Carol Summers (American/New York, 1925-2016), "Big Sur", color woodcut on paper, pencil-signed upper left, titled and numbered "56/75" center, "Property of SK&F U.S. Philadelphia" inventory label on bSee Sold Price
Sold2015Salvador Dali 1960 Divine Comedy Inferno #31 ColorOriginal Color Woodblock From The Divine Comedy Inferno Series By Salvador Dali Titled "The Giants-------. Cantos Woodcut #31 By Salvador DalÃ. Original Color Woodblock Engraving Published 1960, On BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Print - The Constellations - Astrology - Leo - The CupMap of the constellations illustrated with stars zodiac throughout the year later edition. F. J. Huntington New York: 1856. Lithograph with border color. Size: 17 1/2" x 14 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2015The First ThreeKidder 26.5"x19.5" USA BT, Loose weave net backing. Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded ColorSee Sold Price
Sold2015Help The Red CrossHerman Roeg 28"x19" USA Loose weave net backing. Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded ColorSee Sold Price
Sold2020DIAMOND 1.59CTS. GIA: VVS-1, F COLOR ROUND BRILLIANTDIAMOND 1.59CTS. GIA: VVS-1, F COLOR ROUND BRILLIANT Not mounted. GIA report NY 1000208. (1979) 7.36 - 7.51 x 4.6mm. Transparent colorless.See Sold Price
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Color Woodcut on B.F.K. Rives Paper "Purgatory 1"US$220
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Color Woodcut on B.F.K. Rives Paper "Paradise 32"US$220
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Color Woodcut on B.F.K. Rives Paper "Paradise 26"US$220
Jun 13Robinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Color Woodcut on B.F.K. Rives Paper "Inferno 10"US$220
Jun 13Robinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Color Woodcut on B.F.K. Rives Paper "Purgatory 6"US$220(1 bid)
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Color Woodcut on B.F.K. Rives Paper "Purgatory 7"US$220
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Color Woodcut on B.F.K. Rives Paper "Paradise 25"US$220
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Color Woodcut on B.F.K. Rives Paper "Paradise 9"US$220
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Color Woodcut on B.F.K. Rives Paper "Inferno 22"US$220
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Color Woodcut on B.F.K. Rives Paper "Inferno 21"US$220
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Color Woodcut on B.F.K. Rives Paper "Purgatory 12"US$220
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Color Woodcut on B.F.K. Rives Paper "Purgatory 22"US$220
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Color Woodcut on B.F.K. Rives Paper "Purgatory 3"US$220
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Color Woodcut on B.F.K. Rives Paper "Paradise 4"US$220
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Color Woodcut on B.F.K. Rives Paper "Paradise 1"US$220
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Color Woodcut on B.F.K. Rives Paper "Purgatory 31"US$220
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Color Woodcut on B.F.K. Rives Paper "Purgatory 27"US$220
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Color Woodcut on B.F.K. Rives Paper "Purgatory 10"US$220
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Color Woodcut on B.F.K. Rives Paper "Purgatory 25"US$220
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Color Woodcut on B.F.K. Rives Paper "Purgatory 5"US$220
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Color Woodcut on B.F.K. Rives Paper "Purgatory 14"US$220
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Color Woodcut on B.F.K. Rives Paper "Purgatory 15"US$220
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Color Woodcut on B.F.K. Rives Paper "Paradise 6"US$220