Sold2015Enoc Perez (b.1967) - Hearst Towerlithograph with extensive hand-colouring, 2012, signed, dated and inscribed H.C in pencil, an hors commerce impression aside from the edition of 20, on wove paper, the full sheet printed to the edges,See Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Handled flared green vessel Roman glass with iridescence.Ancient Handled flared green vessel Roman glass with iridescence. Dimensions: H: 4.25 inches: W: 5.6 inches --- --- PROVENANCE INFO: These items are from the Philadelphia estate of Leonard Wasserman (See Sold Price
Sold2021PERCIVAL LEONARD ROSSEAU (1859 - 1937): THREE SETTERSbronze with brown patination; signed and dated to top of base "Rosseau 1913"; foundry mark to side of base "Roman Bronze Works N.Y." and stamped "1060"'; 15 inches wide; 9 1/2 inches deep; 8 inches hiSee Sold Price
Sold20235 pc Ancient Roman glass vases and vessels.5 pc Ancient Roman glass vases and vessels. Dimensions: H: 5.5 inches: W: 3 inches: D: 3 inches --- --- PROVENANCE INFO: These items are from the Philadelphia estate of Leonard Wasserman (1925-2011).See Sold Price
Sold2023DENYSE THOMASOS (1964 - 2012) Tianjin Tower.DENYSE THOMASOS (1964 - 2012) Tianjin Tower. Monoprint in oil on Rives BFK paper, 2003. 775x584 mm; 30x23 inches, full margins. Signed, dated and inscribed "monoprint" in pencil, lower margin. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold202267267: Martin Blank (Australian, b. 1962) Lotus, 2012 HMartin Blank (Australian, b. 1962) Lotus, 2012 Hot-sculpted glass 12 x 23 x 20 inches (30.5 x 58.4 x 50.8 cm) Signed by the artist PROVENANCE: SOFA Chicago, Habatat Galleries, 2012. Martin Blank earneSee Sold Price
Sold2018Anna VH Huntington, Lioness with CubsAnna Vaughn Hyatt Huntington (1876-1973), 'Lioness with Cubs', aluminum, 8" x 24 3/4" x 11", inscribed 'Stanerigg 1957/made for my dear sister Harriet/Anna H Huntington/Roman Bronze Works Inc. NY'See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios American, Early 20th Century Table LampTiffany Studios American, Early 20th Century Table Lamp leaded glass, bronze underside of base marked 'Tiffany Studios / New York / 585', rim of shade marked 'Tiffany Studios. N.Y. 1913' H 24 x DiametSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tall 'Freesias jaunes' soliflor, 1913Daum Freres, Nancy. Tall 'Freesias jaunes' soliflor, 1913. H. 47.5 cm. Cased glass, clear, pink and green powder inclusions, yellow, brown and green enamel fusions (Vitrifications). Etched pattern, woSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE GILT BRONZE GEM STONE INLAID BUDDHA TOWERCHINESE GILT BRONZE GEM STONE INLAID BUDDHA TOWER. H. 20 cm. L. 11.2 cm. W. 11.2 cm. Weight 1852 gram. Domestic shipping $20 and oversea $60. Combined shipping available. Pick-up available in our NJ wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Merwin Shrady (American, 1871-1922)Henry Merwin Shrady (American, 1871-1922) Washington at Valley Forge, 1904bronze cast by the Roman Bronze Works, New York the base marked Copyrighted 1904 H.M. Shrady and Roman Bronze Works NY. HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Infinity IRS V tower speaker systemPost-1988 Each wrapped in Brazilian Rosewood veneer, comprising two bass towers, two mid/high towers, and a crossover, electrified, 5 pieces Each bass tower: 91" H x 20.5" W x 28" D; Each mid/high tSee Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE CHINESE CLOISONNE BUDDHA TOWERLARGE CHINESE CLOISONNE BUDDHA TOWER. Total H. 61 cm. W. 26 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018KASIMIR MALEVICH LITHOGRAPH, 1913 "ARITHMETIC"KASIMIR MALEVICH (RUSSIAN/UKRAINIAN, 1879-1935), LITHOGRAPH, 1913, IMAGE: H 5", W 3 1/2", "ARITHMETIC":PAPER SIGHT SIZE, 6" X 4". DONALD MORRIS GALLERY LABEL. FRAME SIZE: H 14", W 11". REFERENCE: KARSSee Sold Price
Sold2017John Fulton Folinsbee (1892 - 1972 New Hope, PA)House in a landscape with figures Oil on canvas laid to masonite Signed and dated lower right: J.F. Folinsbee / 1913 8'' H x 10'' W Provenance: Private Collection, Altadena, CA. Notes: Framed size: 14See Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY STUDIOS HANGING PENDANT CHANDELIERMarked with a C, indicating it was made around 1913. Dimensions: H 38" x D 11.5" Condition: Glass shade needs cleaning. Patina.See Sold Price
Sold2019Tony W. H. Wong, (Chinese, 1948-2012), Flam, 1985Tony W. H. Wong (Chinese, 1948-2012) Flam, 1985 oil on canvas signed T.W.H. Wong, titled and dated (verso) 65 x 72 inches. Estimate $10,000-15,000 Provenance: Janet Sternberg Gallery, San FrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alessandro Gallo (Italian, b. 1974), Iguana, 2012,Alessandro Gallo (Italian, b. 1974), Iguana, 2012, ceramic, 25"h x 9.5"w x 6"d Provenance: Galerie Terra Delft, Delft, NetherlandsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Crenier (American, 1873-1948)Henri Crenier (American, 1873-1948) Boy with Turtle, 1917 cast bronze fountain signed H. CRENIER and with ROMAN BRONZE WORKS foundry mark Height 19 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of a GentleSee Sold Price
2024Dallas Auction Gallery19th Century French Decorated Bronze Mantle Clock in The Manner of Eugene VialaSee Sold Price
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersLEONARD HOWARD REEDY WATERCOLOR STAGECOACH PAINTING Leonard Howard Reedy American, 1899-1956US$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftEstateOfMind AuctionsLOT ASSORTED POTTERY/MARBLE VESSELS & ROMAN FIGURE HEADUS$120(3 bids)