Sold2024Banksy (D’après)Girl With Shapped Float Gold - Impression en couleurs sur papier - Porte une signature tamponnée ainsi qu’une numérotation 48/50 en dorée. Vendu avec son certificat d’authenticité.See Sold Price
Sold2023CHANELDescription française: CHANEL Veste Chanel de couleur blanche, avec décors en soie noire. Taille: 44 Longueur: 55 cm - 21.5" English Description: CHANEL Chanel white jacket with black silk dSee Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY (Anglais - Né en 1974 (d'aprés)BANKSY (Anglais - Né en 1974 (d'aprés) The famous Flower Thrower Impression offset en couleur Encadré sous verre. Non numéroté Dimensions : H : 50 ; L : 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANDERS LEONARD ZORN (IL/SWEDEN, 1860-1920)"The Omnibus", etching on paper, pencil signed, in mahogany stick frame, matted and glazed, OS: 20 1/2" x 16", impression: 11" x 7 3/4". Toned. Includes receipt and exchange of letters with Kleeman-ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDERS LEONARD ZORN (Illinois/Sweden, 1860-1920), The Hair Ribbon, 1912., Etching, 12” xANDERS LEONARD ZORNIllinois/Sweden, 1860-1920The Hair Ribbon, 1912. Signed in pencil lower right. A superb, richly-inked impression of this scarce print. Hjert/Hjert 264.Etching, 12” x 8”See Sold Price
Sold2022LEONARD PYTLAK Under the Overpass.LEONARD PYTLAK Under the Overpass. Color screenprint, circa 1940. 328x430 mm; 12x16 inches, full margins. Signed in pencil, lower left. A very good impression of this extremely scarce print.Pytlak (19See Sold Price
Sold2022Leonard Baskin "Drawing for the Iliad" Portfolio (1962)Leonard Baskin (1922-2000). "Drawings for the Iliad" (Delphic Arts, New York City, 1962) including 60 lithographs after drawings by Baskin. Accompanied by 6 original etchings (2 impressions each of "HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Pho (Vietnamese / French, 1907-2001) 'Fleurs' Oil on CanvasLe Pho (Vietnamese / French, 1907-2001) 'Fleurs' Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower right, depicting a floral still life, in a gilt wood frame and linen liner, Wally Findlay Galleries label attachedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Pho (Vietnamese / French, 1907-2001) 'Fleurs' Oil on CanvasLe Pho (Vietnamese / French, 1907-2001) 'Fleurs' Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower right, titled on plaque, floral still life in a linen-lined gold tone wood frame, having plaque lower center includSee Sold Price
Sold2021Platinum and 9.10 Carat Diamond RingPlatinum and 9.10 Carat Diamond Ring Having a round cut diamond weighing 9.10 carats, I-1 clarity, H color (GIA report #521178962 dated June 14, 2021); flanked by (18) graduated round diamonds on theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Buddha and Roof Tile Statue AssortmentChinese Buddha and Roof Tile Statue Assortment (4) items including (2) bronze seated figures and a matched pair of glazed ceramic standing figures Property from: a Private Collector, Naperville, IllinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Le Pho (Vietnamese / French, 1907-2001) 'Lys Jaunes Marguerites' Oil on Silk Mounted to MasoniteLe Pho (Vietnamese / French, 1907-2001) 'Lys Jaunes Marguerites' Oil on Silk Mounted to Masonite Undated, signed lower left, floral still life, in a linen-lined gilt gesso frame including metal plaqueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Ming Style Bronze Guanyin StatueChinese Ming Style Bronze Guanyin Statue Depicted seated holding a lidded vessel, having gilt face and remnants of gilding throughout, wearing a high crown having a cenSee Sold Price
2024Kenneth Price (American, 1935-2012) 'Wave' Ceramic SculptureKenneth Price (American, 1935-2012) 'Wave' Ceramic Sculpture 1980, unsigned and undated slab constructed angular compound form having a rectangular opening on top and orange and green glazes, accompanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jadeite Jade and Malachite AssortmentJadeite Jade and Malachite Assortment (21) total items including a jadeite jade lidded vessel having ring handles on a wood stand, (7) amulets of jadeite jade, (6) glass-faced coasters containing smalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Aref El-Rayess (Lebanese, 1928-2005) Oil on CanvasAref El-Rayess (Lebanese, 1928-2005) Oil on Canvas 1987, dated verso, signed lower left, depicting an abstract landscape, having handwritten Arabic on label verso, in a linen-lined gold tone wood framSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolex 18k Yellow Gold Case and Band WristwatchRolex 18k Yellow Gold Case and Band Wristwatch Serial# Y239779, model# 116528 having black mother of pearl dial, gold hour and minute hands, (3) gold rimmed sub-dials, calibrated bezel, trip-lock windSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Wilbert White (American, 1918-1979) WatercolorCharles Wilbert White (American, 1918-1979) Watercolor on Illustration Board 1978, signed lower right, '13 yrs' inscribed in margin; depicting the portrait of a young boy in three-quarter view, mattedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Schultz (American, 1922-2000) 'Peanuts' Ink onCharles Schultz (American, 1922-2000) 'Peanuts' Ink on Cardstock 1960, signed lower left, original four panel daily comic strip depicting Peanuts and the 'Depressed Stance'; black painted wood frame;See Sold Price
Sold2023Rhinestone Jewelry AssortmentRhinestone Jewelry Assortment Approximately (17.5) pounds of necklaces, bracelets and pins Property from: an Estate, Chicago (Lakeview), Illinois Height: 5 1/2 inches, Width: 5 inches (blue flower pinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios Patinated Bronze Counterbalance FloorTiffany Studios Patinated Bronze Counterbalance Floor Lamp c.1910, patinated bronze base having five feet, impressed 'Tiffany Studios 468' to the underside of a foot, cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Woodblock Print AssortmentJapanese Woodblock Print Assortment (8) oban size items including Katsushika Hokusai (Japanese, 1760–1849) 'Tago Bay near Ejiri' from the series 'Thirty-six Views of Mount Fuji' and (7) printsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969) 'Place de laEdouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969) 'Place de la Bastille' Oil on Canvas c.1954, signed lower left; including the original sales transparency, copy of the original invoice and gallery guarantee; provenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Ding Style Bronze CenserChinese Ding Style Bronze Censer Having a 5-toed dragon and flaming pearl design, raised on tripod supports with lettering on front; together with a large round stone base having cut-outs and markingsSee Sold Price
16 hrs LeftActivity AuctionsOriginal poster, Renault R16, psychedelic, pop art, hippie, automobile, 1970-US$700
16 hrs LeftActivity AuctionsOriginal poster - Mathieu George - Air France - Mexico - Aztecs - 1967-US$700
16 hrs LeftActivity AuctionsOriginal poster, Sun porridge, fertilizer, card game, poker, hand, 1930-US$1,500
BonhamsMONTANA Femme, circa 1988. Veste longue en laine et cachemire aubergine et large col en fourrure...€200
BonhamsChristian DIOR, Collection Prêt à Porter, Automne-Hiver 2003. Veste droite du soir en ...€200(1 bid)
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesGerhard RICHTER (Né en 1932) Abstraktes Bild, 1992-2023€300
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyMalvin Marr Albright (Zsissly) (American, 1897-1983) Oil on CanvasUS$150
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyAllen Ruppersberg (American, b.1944) 'The Ten Historical...' Landfall Press Lithograph PortfolioUS$1,000
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyDavid Bates (American, b.1952) 'Bait Fish' Oil on CanvasUS$40,000(2 bids)
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyRichard Howard Hunt (American, 1935-2023) 'Active Hybrid, Second Growth' Bronze SculptureUS$50,000
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyRolex Stainless Steel 'Big Red' Daytona Oyster Cosmograph WristwatchUS$40,000
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard Company1934-A FRN $500 Federal Reserve NoteUS$800(7 bids)
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard Company1934 FRN $1000 Federal Reserve NoteUS$1,500(6 bids)
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyFrench School (18th Century) Pastel PortraitUS$200
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyJohn Atkinson Grimshaw (British, 1836-1893) 'A Moonlit Street' Oil on CanvasUS$30,000
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyChinese Embroidery Panel AssortmentUS$300(1 bid)