Sold2023LEONARDO CREMONINI (Bologna, 1925 - Paris, 2010). Untitled, from the "Suite Olympic Centennial".LEONARDO CREMONINI (Bologna, 1925 - Paris, 2010). Untitled, from the "Suite Olympic Centennial". Lithograph on 270 grams Vélin d'Arches paper, copy 220/250. Signed and justified by hand. Size: 63 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leonardo Cemonini (1925-2010): ConversazioneLeonardo Cemonini (1925-2010): Conversazione Ink on paperboard, 1956, signed with initials 'L.C.' and dated lower right, titled on the reverse; together with Carmen Louis Cicero (b. 1926): TSee Sold Price
Sold2022TONY CURTIS (1925 2010): STILL LIFEacrylic on canvas, with leather-wrapped edges, mounted to painted board and framed; signed lower right; 18 x 24 inches; 34 x 41 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leroy Lamis (American, 1925-2010) Construction No. 130,Leroy Lamis (American, 1925-2010) Construction No. 130, 1967 colored plastic 14 1/2 x 14 1/2 x 8 1/2 inches. Included with this lot are several pamphlets and exhibition catalogues for Leroy Lamis, incSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mauricio Lasansky, My Son LeonardoMauricio Lasansky My Son Leonardo 1959intaglio in colors with engraving, etching, soft ground, aquatint, stippling, scraping and burnishing image: 25.5 h x 16.375 w in (65 x 42 cm) sight: 26.375 hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carolyn Carruthers, Cottage nestled in a gardenCarolyn Carruthers (American, 1925-2010)Cottage nestled in a blooming garden, 1986oil on canvassigned lower left ? C Carruthers and dated24 x 30in (61 x 76cm) Provenance:ProSee Sold Price
Sold2021C.S. HAMMOND & CO. 18" TERRESTRIAL GLOBE. C.1920C.S. Hammond & Co. (American, 1900-2010), 1915-1925. 18" terrestrial globe in a brass meridian ring with hour circles at North and South Poles, having a horizon band noting the months of the year andSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marcel Goupy Enameled Glass Vase, c.1925Marcel Goupy (French, 1886-1959), ca.1925. A glass and enamel vase of tapering cylindrical form with subtly flared rim, the body reverse painted to interior with landscape scene in earth tones and witSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Grosz (German, 1893-1959) "Sad Clown"George Grosz (German, 1893-1959) "Sad Clown" 1925. Ink on paper. signed (lower right) and estate stamped. Sight:12 3/4 x 12 in. The estate of Dr. Eugene Gaier, Buffalo, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Lik (Autralian, b. 1959) Tree of Dreams, 2010Peter Lik (Autralian, b. 1959) Tree of Dreams, 2010 acrylic face-mounted photograph 25 3/4 x 39 inches. This lot is sold with a signed certificate of authenticity from the Artist, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2016Stephen Pace(American, 1918-2010) Abstract oil on board, 1959 Measures: 30 x 24 inches, framed Signed and dated lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Gilkey ''Chalice and Apples'' 1959 OilRichard Gilkey (1925-1997 Washington) ''Chalice and Apples'' 1959 Oil on Masonite 14''x10'' Image. Northwest mystic still life composition. Signed and dated l.r. with Foster/White Gallery, Seattle labSee Sold Price
Sold2022GILBERT HENDERSON (AMERICAN, B. 1925)GILBERT HENDERSON (AMERICAN, B. 1925)Oil on masonite, signed and dated 1959 lower left. Brutal and rouge-toned abstraction, thin wooden frame.Literature: Pacific Standard Time: Los Angeles Art, 1945-1See Sold Price
Sold2023Rodolfo Morales (1925-2001), The bride, Mixed media collage on paper, Sight: 20" H x 14" WRodolfo Morales(1925-2001)The brideMixed media collage on paperSigned on a piece of paper in pen, lower right: Rodolfo MoralesSight: 20" H x 14" WSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph Fiore, The Trestle, 1959.Oil On Canvas Abstract Expressionist Painting, Signed; 44 X 37. Joseph Fiore (american 1925-2008). Originally purchased for $17,000. The Paintings Of Joseph Fiore Focused On A Fragment Of Nature�See Sold Price
Sold2020Russell Young (British, B. 1959), , Grace Kelly (AtomicRussell Young (British, B. 1959) Grace Kelly (Atomic Black + Gold) Signed, dated 2010 and inscribed with title verso, acrylic and diamond dust screenprint on canvas. 38 x 30 in. (96.5 x 76.2cm) PROVENSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leonardo Nierman (b.1932) Oil Painting on MasoniteLeonardo Nierman (b.1932) Oil Painting on Masonite, 1959. Overall excellent condition. Approx. dimensions 48 in. L. x 79 in. W. Weight 27 lbs. 9 oz.See Sold Price
409 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLincoln Cents 1909-1958 Littleton Custom Coin Album 304 Coins Penny One Cent 1959-2010 Set AlbumsUS$140
23 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso (imputée) Black Watercolor (February 07, 1959)US$4,250(6 bids)
22 hrs LeftDallas Auction GalleryPair Of Sterling Silver Buccellati Made in Italy 1925 CandlesticksUS$850(5 bids)
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsHAND EMBROIDERED SHAWL & EMBROIDERED ROBE, SWITZERLAND, 1880s & c. 1925US$350(2 bids)