Sold2017Léonor FINI (1908-1996) Danseuse à la robe bleueLéonor FINI (1908-1996) Danseuse à la robe bleue Gouache sur papier, signée en bas vers la droite 31 x 22, 5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Léonor FINI - Léonor FINI - Two women II, circa 1970 - Original signed lithographLeonor Fini (1908-1996) Two couples II, circa 1970 Lithograph on Japanese paper Signed and justified in pencil by the artist Edition of 150 copies This one bears the number 127/150 Size: 38 x 56 cm HeSee Sold Price
Sold2021LEONOR FINILeonor Fini (1908-1996 French) "Figures", lithograph on paper, housed in gilt frame, approximate image size by sight 15 1/2" x 11 1/4", frame 25" x 21", with certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2021LEONOR FINILeonor Fini (1908-1996 French) "Femme", colored aquatint etching on BFK Rives paper, housed in thick black frame, approximate image size by sight 4 1/4" x 5 3/4", frame 18 1/2" x 20 1/4" x 3", with ceSee Sold Price
Sold2021LEONOR FINILeonor Fini (1908-1996) "Tete d'Enfant", drypoint etching, housed in black frame, approximate image size by sight 6 78" x 6 7/8", frame 18" x 18", with certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2024La Sorciere Leonor Fini Signed Artist ProofLa Sorciere Leonor Fini Signed Artist Proof Leonor Fini (French, 1908-1996), La Sorciere, lithograph depicting a stylized woman seated on a broom, signed faintly lower right, E.A. left in graphite, maSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tormentille Leonor Fini Signed Artist ProofTormentille Leonor Fini Signed Artist Proof Leonor Fini (French, 1908-1996), Tormentille, lithograph depicting a stylized woman seated on a broom, signed faintly lower right, E.A. left in graphite, maSee Sold Price
Sold2024"Witch" Leonor Fini Signed Engraved"Witch" Leonor Fini Signed Engraved. Leonor Fini (French, 1908-1996), signed lower right, 140/175 left in graphite, matted and framed This Artwork Measures 12 x 16.5 inches. The Frame is 22 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leonor Fini Le Livre De Monelle Monograph BookLeonor Fini "Le Livre De Monelle" Illustrated Monograph Book Leonor Fini (French, 1908-1996), Monograph Contains Etching Illustrating Marcel Schwob's Le Livre De Monelle Book in Fair CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leonor Fini 1908-1996 Visage Lithograph SIGNEDLeonor Fini (French, 1908-1996) Limited edition color lithograph on paper, titled "Visage". A surrealist style face in pink, blues and black. Artist signed lower right, numbered 87/175, lower left. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leonor Fini Framed Lithograph Female Nudes w COALeonor Fini, French 1908 - 1996, Framed Lithograph of Female Nudes Titled Femmes Damnes With Certificate of Authenticity. Framed measures 27 inches x 22 inches, art measures 16 inches x 11 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Leonor Fini, French (1908-1996) Color LithographLeonor Fini, French (1908-1996) Color Lithograph "Portrait" Signed and Numbered In Pencil 199/297, Leonor Fini. Nicely Framed and Matted. Good Condition. Measures 17-1/2 Inches by 14-1/2 Inches. FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Visage (June Fille II) Leonor Fini Signed Artist ProofVisage (June Fille II) ca. 1970 Leonor Fini Signed Artist Proof Leonor Fini (French, 1908-1996), Visage (June Fille II), lithograph depicting a stylized woman with floral embellishments, signed lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leonor Fini, surrealist etchingLeonor Fini, surrealist etching, Leonor Fini (Argentinian, 1908-1996), Surrealist Woman, 1970s, hand colored etching on paper, signed and numbered (54/60) in the border, 15"h x 11"w (sheet), 24"h x 20See Sold Price
Sold2024"Les Arts Plastiques Modernes" Leonor Fini Poster"Les Arts Plastiques Modernes" Leonor Fini Exhibition Poster Leonor Fini (French, 1908-1996), Offset Lithograph matted This Artwork Measures 20.5 x 29 inches. Condition: Excellent "LeonorSee Sold Price
Sold2016LEONOR FINI (ARGENTINE 1908-1996), LITHOGRAPH, YOUNGLEONOR FINI (ARGENTINE 1908-1996), LITHOGRAPH, YOUNG WOMAN, SIGNED #69/100. SIGHT 14 1/2 X 10 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-21 X 17"See Sold Price
Sold2024From "Parliament" Signed Leonor FiniFrom "Parliament" Leonor Fini Signed Color Lithograph. Leonor Fini (French, 1908-1996), signed lower right, matted and framed This Artwork Measures 11 x 15 inches. The Frame is 18x 22.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017attributed to: Leonor Fini, French (1908-1996)attributed to: Leonor Fini, French (1908-1996) Watercolor on Paper "Portrait". Unsigned. Toning to Paper Otherwise Good Condition. Measures 23-3/4 Inches Tall and 18-3/4 Inches Wide, Frame Measures 24See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Leonor FiniLeonor Fini (Argentine/French, 1908-1996), "Zorniga," 1959, oil on canvas, signed lower right, various labels adhered verso, canvas: 31.5"h x 10"w, overall (with frame): 37.25"h x 15.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Leonor FiniLeonor Fini (Argentine/French, 1908-1996), "Passage IV," 1990, oil on canvas, signed lower right, signed and dated verso, canvas: 29"h x 23.75"w, overal (with frame): 37.5"h x 32"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Leonor FiniLeonor Fini (Argentine/French, 1908-1996), "Passenger XXXVIII (Azuba)," 1987, oil on paper (mounted on canvas), 17.75"h x 21.75"w, overall (with frame): 30"h x 25.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gouache, Leonor FiniLeonor Fini (Argentine/French, 1908-1996), "Visage," circa 1948, gouache on paper, signed lower right, sight: 17"h x 11.5"w, overall (with frame): 30.5"h x 24"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leonor Fini - Untitled (Portrait of a Wild-Haired Youth)Lot 336 Leonor Fini Argentine/Italian (1908-1996) Untitled (Portrait of a Wild-Haired Youth) oil and ink on panel signed lower right 4 x 3 inches unframed Provenance: From the Private Collection of JSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leonor Fini (Argentine/French, 1908-1996) UntitledLeonor Fini (Argentine/French, 1908-1996) Untitled (Self Portrait), 1973, (Mannequin Created for Exhibition TCHOU, Paris) paint, cloth and plaster on papier mache 70 x 19 x 15 inches. Provenance: LeonSee Sold Price
BonhamsVictor Pasmore R.A. (British, 1908-1998) Senza Titolo; Images on the Wall Print C Two etchings a...£750
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFine Arts. FINI. Autograph letter signed to the literate Madeleine Chapsal.€250
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House JOSEPH VAN ROY DALÌ, Senza titolo, Olio su tela€50
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House ZORAN MUŠIČ, Senza Titolo, Acquaforte a colori€240
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House ZORAN MUŠIČ, Senza Titolo, Acquaforte a colori€400
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House ZORAN MUŠIČ, Senza Titolo, Acquaforte a colori€240
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House PIERO PIZZICANNELLA, Senza titolo, Incisione monotipo€340
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House ANDREA VIZZINI, Senza titolo, Tecnica mista su tavola€340
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House ZORAN MUŠIČ, Senza Titolo, Acquaforte a colori€240
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House ZORAN MUŠIČ, Senza Titolo, Acquaforte a colori€240