Sold2018Leonor Fini, surrealist etchingLeonor Fini, surrealist etching, Leonor Fini (Argentinian, 1908-1996), Surrealist Woman, 1970s, hand colored etching on paper, signed and numbered (54/60) in the border, 15"h x 11"w (sheet), 24"h x 20See Sold Price
Sold2023Léonor FINI - Léonor FINI - Two women II, circa 1970 - Original signed lithographLeonor Fini (1908-1996) Two couples II, circa 1970 Lithograph on Japanese paper Signed and justified in pencil by the artist Edition of 150 copies This one bears the number 127/150 Size: 38 x 56 cm HeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Leonor Fini, Two Figural PrintsLeonor Fini (Argentine/French 1908-1996) Two framed prints of females. Each signed Leonor Fini. [Overall dimensions: 23 1/2" H x 10" W]. Staining and matte burn. Not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018Leonor Fini (1907-1996) Two figuresLeonor Fini (1907-1996) Two figures etching on paper signed and editioned lower margin 15 x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2021Leonor Fini (Argentinian / Italian, 1907-1996) -Leonor Fini (Argentinian / Italian, 1907-1996) - Etching. Signed and numbered - 25/38. Plate: 13x9cm. See Sold Price
Sold2024Leonor Fini Le Livre De Monelle Monograph BookLeonor Fini "Le Livre De Monelle" Illustrated Monograph Book Leonor Fini (French, 1908-1996), Monograph Contains Etching Illustrating Marcel Schwob's Le Livre De Monelle Book in Fair CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leonor Fini (Argentine/French, 1908-1996) Three GracesLeonor Fini (Argentine/French, 1908-1996) Three Graces etching signed and numbered 4/10 in pencil 15 1/2 x 11 3/4 inches. Property from the Estate of a Renowned Art Dealer, New York City, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021LEONOR FINILeonor Fini (1908-1996 French) "Femme", colored aquatint etching on BFK Rives paper, housed in thick black frame, approximate image size by sight 4 1/4" x 5 3/4", frame 18 1/2" x 20 1/4" x 3", with ceSee Sold Price
Sold2021LEONOR FINILeonor Fini (1908-1996) "Tete d'Enfant", drypoint etching, housed in black frame, approximate image size by sight 6 78" x 6 7/8", frame 18" x 18", with certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2017Leonor Fini Hand Signed Hand-Colored EtchingLeonor Fini (Argentina 1907-1996) Signed Hand-Colored Etching - titled, Two Figures in Theatrical Costumes; numbered edition of 280, with an embossed stamp. Professionally framed & matted. Etching meaSee Sold Price
Sold2021LEONOR FINI(1908-1996 French), "Femme", framed aquatint etching on BFK Reves paper, approximate sight 4 1/8" x 5 3/4", frame 18 1/2" x 20 1/4" with COA.See Sold Price
Sold2021LEONOR FINI(1908-1996 French), "Figures", framed original etching with aquatint in colors on BFK Rives paper, approximate sight 4 1/8" x 5 3/4", frame 18 5/8" x 20 1/8", with COA.See Sold Price
Sold2017Léonor FINI (1908-1996) Danseuse à la robe bleueLéonor FINI (1908-1996) Danseuse à la robe bleue Gouache sur papier, signée en bas vers la droite 31 x 22, 5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021LEONOR FINILeonor Fini (1908-1996 French) "Figures", lithograph on paper, housed in gilt frame, approximate image size by sight 15 1/2" x 11 1/4", frame 25" x 21", with certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2019Leonor Fini (Argentinian 1907 - 1996)Lithograph signed and numbered in pencil. 47/220 22 1/2'' x 15''See Sold Price
Sold2022Leonor Fini 1907-1996 Surrealism Figural DrawingLeonor Fini (Argentinian, 1907-1996). An original ink drawing on paper. A Surrealist work depicting a head with skeletal bird and vines. Artist signature lower right. Sight size 10" x 6. Presented inSee Sold Price
Sold2024La Sorciere Leonor Fini Signed Artist ProofLa Sorciere Leonor Fini Signed Artist Proof Leonor Fini (French, 1908-1996), La Sorciere, lithograph depicting a stylized woman seated on a broom, signed faintly lower right, E.A. left in graphite, maSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tormentille Leonor Fini Signed Artist ProofTormentille Leonor Fini Signed Artist Proof Leonor Fini (French, 1908-1996), Tormentille, lithograph depicting a stylized woman seated on a broom, signed faintly lower right, E.A. left in graphite, maSee Sold Price
Sold2024"Witch" Leonor Fini Signed Engraved"Witch" Leonor Fini Signed Engraved. Leonor Fini (French, 1908-1996), signed lower right, 140/175 left in graphite, matted and framed This Artwork Measures 12 x 16.5 inches. The Frame is 22 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leonor Fini Lithograph SignedLeonor Fini (Argentinian 1907-1996) Lithograph "105/175" Signed lower right "Leonor Fini" 15 1/2" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2023Leonor Fini 1908-1996 Visage Lithograph SIGNEDLeonor Fini (French, 1908-1996) Limited edition color lithograph on paper, titled "Visage". A surrealist style face in pink, blues and black. Artist signed lower right, numbered 87/175, lower left. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leonor Fini Framed Lithograph Female Nudes w COALeonor Fini, French 1908 - 1996, Framed Lithograph of Female Nudes Titled Femmes Damnes With Certificate of Authenticity. Framed measures 27 inches x 22 inches, art measures 16 inches x 11 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Leonor Fini, French (1908-1996) Color LithographLeonor Fini, French (1908-1996) Color Lithograph "Portrait" Signed and Numbered In Pencil 199/297, Leonor Fini. Nicely Framed and Matted. Good Condition. Measures 17-1/2 Inches by 14-1/2 Inches. FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Visage (June Fille II) Leonor Fini Signed Artist ProofVisage (June Fille II) ca. 1970 Leonor Fini Signed Artist Proof Leonor Fini (French, 1908-1996), Visage (June Fille II), lithograph depicting a stylized woman with floral embellishments, signed lowerSee Sold Price
Oct 11DuMouchellesLeonor (Eleonora) Fini (Italian, 1907-1996) Lithograph in Colors on Paper, #145/250 "White Train", HUS$125
BonhamsVictor Pasmore R.A. (British, 1908-1998) Senza Titolo; Images on the Wall Print C Two etchings a...£750
Oct 10DuMouchellesRoger Tory Peterson (American, 1908-1996) Gouache And Watercolor on Board, "Three Snow Geese", HUS$1,100
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFine Arts. FINI. Autograph letter signed to the literate Madeleine Chapsal.€250
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesWarren Davis (1865-1928), and C. Allen Sherwin; two etchings, Art Deco NudesUS$125
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesSusan Hambleton, American (b. 1940), Little Red and Clover, 1998, two etchings, each ed. 17/40US$150
Oct 10DuMouchellesRoger Tory Peterson (American, 1908-1996) Gouache And Watercolor on Board, Ca. 1938, "Osprey", HUS$750
BonhamsGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778) Fontana di Trevi; Teatro di Marcello, from Vedut...£750(1 bid)