Sold2023LEROY ALLEN "Happy 'Cause I'm Going Home" (1995 Oil)Leroy Allen (Kansas/ Missouri, 1958-2007) Happy 'Cause I'm Going Home, 1995 Oil on artists board 5" x 7" A delicate miniature of a live band performing the titular Chicago jam, signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2023WENDELL PERKINS FLORIDA HALLOWEEN PAINTINGPERKINS, Wendell Thompson, (American, 1928-1997): "Pumpkins", inspired by Thomas Hart Benton's 1934 painting "Going Home", Oil/Canvas, 20" x 24", signed lower right, inscribed verso "painted for KenneSee Sold Price
Sold2023LEROY ALLEN "Set" (2004 Oil on Canvas)Leroy Allen (Kansas/ Missouri, 1958-2007) Set, 2004 Oil on artists board 11" x 14" Signed and dated to the bottom left corner. Presented in a frame that measures 15 3/4" x 18 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2020J. M. G. Anglade (American, 19th/20th Century)J. M. G. Anglade (American, 19th/20th Century) "The Woodland Home in Fall", 1901 oil on canvas signed and dated lower right. Framed. 24" x 29", framed 35-1/2" x 40-1/2" Provenance: Christie's New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2015WILLARD LEROY METCALF (American 1858-1925) A PAINTING,WILLARD LEROY METCALF (American 1858-1925) A PAINTING, "Pastel Impressions," oil on canvas, monogrammed "M" L/R. 14 3/4" x 19 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018PAINTING BY RALPH GOINGS: Rush of WingsOil painting on canvas by Ralph Goings (American, 1928-2016), titled Rush of Wings, 1961; constituting a rare example of the artist's early experiments in abstract expressionism; signed anSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAINTING BY PAUL SEIGNAC: Christmas MorningOil painting on panel by Paul Seignac (French, 1826-1904), titled Christmas Morning; signed to lower right; Provenance: Christie's New York, 11/1-11/2/1995 Lot 172; Collection of Eugene IgSee Sold Price
Sold2015Allen MaddoxKidd is Owl oil on canvas title inscribed and signed with artist's initials A. M 1685 x 2430mm Provenance: Private collection, Auckland.See Sold Price
Sold2018Morris Walton Leader (Am. 1877-1966), Home in the Hillsoil on canvas, 30 x 36 , signed lower right: M. Walton Leader Provenance: The Robert T. Brousseau EstateSee Sold Price
Sold20221984 Oil on Panel by GarriotFrame: 46 in L x 30In H - Painting: 36 in x 20 in L Gene Garriott (1930-1995)Gene Garriott, realist painter of the rural West, was born in San Francisco, California in 1930 and came to make his home iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Donald Allen Mosher, (American, 1945-2014), OldDonald Allen Mosher (American, 1945-2014) Old Gloucester oil on canvas signed Donald Allen Mosher (lower left) 24 x 30 inches. Estimate $800-1,200 Property from the Collection of M. Anthony Greene, AtSee Sold Price
Sold2021"Shoshone Women Moving" Painting by Robt Lindneuxsketched by Chas. M. Russell. Dated 1904. Oil on Canvas painting in very good condition, originally from a home in Denver, CO. Overall size 16 1/2" x 13 1/2". Canvas size 10" x 13". Lower left cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2015Grandma Moses, "Home" oil on Masonite, 1944.Grandma Moses, "Home" oil on Masonite, 1944. Signed lower middle, "MOSES". Titled on verso "Home", dated November 25, 1944, and numbered 1060 (on an original artist's label affixed to the backing withSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ted Harrison (Canadian, 1926-2015) Going Home, 1982Ted Harrison (Canadian, 1926-2015) Going Home, 1982 acrylic on canvas signed Harrison (lower right); signed, titled and dated (verso) 48 x 36 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Eric Aho, Am. b. 1966, "Orange Sky Monadnock" 1995, OilEric Aho (Am. b. 1966) "Orange Sky Monadnock" 1995 Oil on canvas, framed Signed, titled and dated u.l., "For Rick. Thanks for the car! Eric Aho 1997" inscribed on verso 14 1/8" x 25" actual, 15 1/8" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Donald Roller Wilson (American b. 1938) "Olives Over Home" Oil on Panel PaintingDESCRIPTION: Donald Roller Wilson (American b. 1938) "Olives Over Home" oil on panel painting featuring a surrealist landscape scene. Signed, dated, and titled (lower right) "Donald Roller Wilson, MonSee Sold Price
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncLeroy Neiman, 'Femlin - Happy New Year 1992' Original Ink & Watercolor DrawingUS$800
763 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsBugs Bunny Virgil Ross Signed "Look Im Dancing" L/ED Hand Painted Animation CelUS$10