Sold2023Erte (Russian/French 1892 –1990) 'Les Jolies Dames' Signed Numbered 3/300 SerigraphRomain (Erte') de Tirtoff (Russian/French 1892 –1990) 'Les Jolies Dames' Signed Numbered 3/300 Serigraph. Approx. size (frame) 29.5 inches tall x 23 wide (art) 19 tall x 13.5 wide. IMPORTANT: NSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Berthois-Rigal (French 1927) Etching Les Tiraillas signedEtching titled Les Tiraillas. Signed lower right numbered 10/125. Year 1990 Sight size 22" x 29.5"See Sold Price
2017Portrait of a Woman w/ Tea Cup, Pastel c.1990Russian Cubist Portrait of a Woman w/ Tea Cup, Pastel c.1990, signed A.W. In a new gold-finished wooden frame and mat under glass. Frame size is 14x13. inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Russian Abstract Cubist Pastel Drawing c.1990Russian Cubist Pastel Drawing, Influenced by a painting by Leger. Pastel c.1990, signed A.W. In a new gold-finished wooden frame and mat under glass. Frame size is 14.75x13. inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023HERMES Paris J METZ LES TULERIES Silk Scarf FRANCERare Luxury Hermes PARIS Signed Les Tuileries Hand Rolled Scarf. Gold and Black. Designed by Joachim Metz , signed on scarf, issued in 1990 and reissued in 1996. All hand rolled edges, made in FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte (1892-1990) Art Deco Les Jolies Litho SIGNEDRomain De Tirtoff (Erte) (Russian French, 1892-1990). Signed and numbered limited edition lithograph print on paper. Titled, "Les Jolies Dames." A rainbow comprised of concentric Art Deco fashioned woSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cartier - A vermeil 'Les must de Cartier' 'Tank'Cartier - A vermeil 'Les must de Cartier' 'Tank' wristwatch, circa 1990, the signed rectangular parchment coloured dial with black Roman numerals, chemin de fer chapter ring and blued sword shaped hanSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ladies 18kt Gold Stainless 24mm Cartier Santos GalbeeAn Outstanding Authentic Vintage Ladies 18kt Gold Stainless Cartier Santos 1567 Galbee High Fashion Watch, circa 1990, with a signed Swiss quartz movement, water resistant screw down case, hexagonal sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte Les Modes Excentriques Serigraph SignedErte, pseud of. Romain de Tirtoff (Russian-born French Artist 1892-1990), Les Modes Excentriques (Silver Dress Lined with Orange), from Vamps Folio Suite, c.1970s, serigraph, signed and numbered 12/30See Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Terry TomaltyTerry Tomalty (Canadian, b. 1935), "Les Eboulements, Quebec," 1990, oil on masonite, signed and dated lower left, masonite: 8"h x 10"w, overall (with frame): 15"h x 17"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cricket collection two England legends Les Ames and Basil D'Oliveira signed black and whiteCricket collection two England legends Les Ames and Basil D'Oliveira signed black and white photos. Leslie Ethelbert George Ames CBE (3 December 1905 - 27 February 1990) was a wicket-keeper and batsmaSee Sold Price
Sold2024ERTE Color SerigraphERTE, Romain De Tirtoff, Russian/American (1892-1990) Colored Serigraph "Giulietta from Les Contes d'Hoffmann". Pencil Signed Lower Right & Numbered A.P. 2/50. Framed under glass. Good condition, notSee Sold Price
Sold2023Internationales Jazz Festival Zurich by Gerald POUSSINSIGNED Internationales Jazz Festival Zurich by Gerald POUSSIN. 1990. 36 x 50. Offset print by C. Humbert-Droz Geneve. Country: SwitzerlandSee Sold Price
Sold2024ERTE (Russian/French, 1892 – 1990). Les Contes d’Hoffmann. ...ERTE (Russian/French, 1892 – 1990). Les Contes d’Hoffmann. Circa 1980. Serigraph. Signed in pencil to lower right corner. Numbered to lower left 21 from an edition of 300. Framed (plexiglaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte (Romain de Tirtoff ) (American/Russian/French,Erte (Romain de Tirtoff ) (American/Russian/French, 1892-1990) Les Plaisirs des Gourmets (Mannequin) gouache signed Erte (lower right); inscribed 'Ginette' on recto and signed (lower right); inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Original 'Eugenie Les Bains' French poster, 50"hOriginal late 20th century poster, titled "Eugenie Les Bains, La Cure Imperial", lower right dated 1988 and artist signed in print Bernard Villemot (French, 1911-1990), printed by L'Affiche EuropeenneSee Sold Price
Sold2018ERTE 'LES AMANTS' BRONZE SCULPTURE 89/300Romain De Tirtoff Erte (Russian. 1892-1990) bronze sculpture titled 'Les Amants' depicts a pair of lovers with hands joining above their heads. Signed 'Erte' to base, numbered 89/300, marked Fine ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte Serigraph "Les Bijoux de Perle"Erte (French, 1892-1990) serigraph "Les Bijoux de Perle", silkscreen on paper, pencil signed "Erte", edition 31/300, 21-1/2" x 15-1/2" image, framed 33-1/2" x 26-1/2", good condition with light waterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johanna Dahm (Hess-Dahm) (1947 Basel - lives in Zurich and Intragna), Anamorphic 'left blue eye'Johanna Dahm (Hess-Dahm) (1947 Basel - lives in Zurich and Intragna), Anamorphic 'left blue eye' brooch, 1990, Plastic, color pencil, metal. 17.77 grams. Ø 81 mm. Signed: 1/3, "left blue eye" JSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johanna Dahm (Hess-Dahm) (1947 Basel - lives in Zurich and Intragna), Anamorphic 'Japanese Couple'Johanna Dahm (Hess-Dahm) (1947 Basel - lives in Zurich and Intragna), Anamorphic 'Japanese Couple' brooch, c. 1990, Sterling silver, blackened metal. 35.61 grams. 81 x 96 mm. Signed: DAHM 2/3 (engraveSee Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHThomas Huber (1955 Zurich - lives and works in Berlin and Italy), Portfolio '10 Postwertzeichen zur€360
5 days LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.BUFFET BERNARD: (1928-1999) With an original drawing€800
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsEmmitt Smith Signed 1990 Pro Set Rookie Card Auto 10 BAS Slabbed Dallas CowboysUS$10
4 days LeftDalshire InternationalEdgar Degas, "Dans Les Coulisses" Signed (Original Lithograph)US$10(1 bid)
443 Lots AwayGolden Air AuctionsDavid Bing Signed HOF 1990 Inscription Detroit Blue Basketball Photo Jersey (JSAUS$84
199 Lots AwayFreeman's | HindmanNelson Takkiruq (Akshalik) (Inuit, Uqsuqtuuq, 1930-1999) Soapstone Figure, 1990US$1,000
7 hrs LeftAnela's Vintage FindsLes Bernand, Vans authentic, sarah cov and emmon’s signed gold tone jewelry lotUS$40(1 bid)
6 days LeftEldred'sSIR TERRY FROST (England, 1915-2003), Blue Suspended Form, 1970., Color lithograph on BFK RivesUS$300
1 day LeftArader GalleriesPierre Joseph Redoute Autograph Letter, Signed - Receipt for Les Roses 1822US$1,200
630 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsDarrell Walker Signed Card 1990-91 Fleer #196 AUTO PSA Slabbed BulletsUS$10
22 hrs LeftRachel Davis Fine Arts4 Contemporary art glass items- 3 stoppered bottles and 1 vaseUS$100