Sold2022Letitia Marion Hamilton RHA (1878 - 1964) A House on the Hill Oil on board, 13.5 x 17.5cm (5¼ xLetitia Marion Hamilton RHA (1878 - 1964) A House on the Hill Oil on board, 13.5 x 17.5cm (5¼ x 6¾) Signed with initialsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Letitia Marion Hamilton RHA 'Wooded Landscape"Letitia Marion Hamilton RHA (1878-1964) Oil on Panel 'Wooded Landscape" signed `LMH` bottom right and signature in full on reverse. Painting 65 cm x 50cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Letitia Marion (LMH) Hamilton (Ireland 1878 - 1964) | Oil / Canvas.Subject: Barn Scene Medium: Oil Painting On Canvas Size: 12 x 16 inches Frame: 15 1/2 x 19 1/22 inches Condition: Great Overall Condition Signature: Signed/Initialed Lower Left. Provenance: Private CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023LETITIA MARION HAMILTON (Ireland/England, 1878-1964), "The Kildare Hounds"., Oil on board, 8" x 10".LETITIA MARION HAMILTONIreland/England, 1878-1964"The Kildare Hounds". Initialed lower right "LMH". Titled verso.Oil on board, 8" x 10". Framed under glass 10.5" x 11.5". Provenance:The Dawson GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2022James Hamilton(Irish/America, 1819-1878) Icebergs in the Arctic, unsigned, c. 1850s, watercolor on paper, 7-1/4 x 10-1/2 in.; silver finished wood frame, 11-1/4 x 14-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016James Humbert Craig Painting, Donegal CoastJames Humbert Craig (Irish, 1878 - 1944) Oil on canvas. Donegal coastal view with cows watering. 20x24 inches, framed to 27x31 inches. Signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2022James Humbert Craig (Irish, 1878-1944) Muckish Mountain, Co. DonegalJames Humbert Craig (Irish, 1878-1944) Muckish Mountain, Co. Donegal signed 'J.H. CRAIG' (lower right) oil on panel 25 x 35.5cm (9 13/16 x 14in). Footnotes: Provenance The Artist,See Sold Price
Sold2023Ernest Wijnants (Belgian, 1878-1964), Monumental Wood Figure of OrpheusErnest Wijnants (Belgian, 1878-1964), Monumental Wood Figure of Orpheuscirca 1930s, carved wood, assembled in multiple sections, iron strap joinery, monogram signature incised to interior section of lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eileen Gray for ClassiCon Double X Dining TableAn Eileen Gray (Irish, 1878-1976) for ClassiCon 'Double X' modular glass and chrome plated steel dining table circa 1920's. SHIPPING Atlanta Auction Gallery will not ship this lot in house. The buyerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Umberto Zini (Italy,1878-1964) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Umberto Zini (Italian, 1878 - 1964) TITLE: Palazzo Courtyard MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few small paint losses. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 16 x 13 incSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Marple (Amer. 1827-1910) Original Oil Painting "Morning Mount Hamilton, CA. 1878"William Marple (Amer. 1827-1910) Original Oil Painting "Morning Mount Hamilton, CA. 1878": Stunning oil painting on canvas. Titled Morning Mount Hamilton, CA. 1878. Signed on back of canvas. Picture sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eileen Gray (Irish/French, 1878-1976) Monte Carlo SofaEileen Gray (Irish/French, 1878-1976) Monte Carlo Sofa ClassiCon, Germany leather, chrome-plated steel H 24 1/4 x W 109 x D 32 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eileen Gray (Irish/French, 1878-1976) Set of Five No. 1Eileen Gray (Irish/French, 1878-1976) Set of Five No. 1 Barstools leather, enameled and chrome-plated steel H 28 1/2 x Dia 14 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023James Hamilton Arctic Explorations WatercolorJames Hamilton (American, 1819-1878) Arctic explorations watercolor "Shipwrecked on an Iceberg", original watercolor illustration created for the title page of "Arctic Exploration in the Years 1853, 'See Sold Price
Sold2016Eileen Gray, Chair ‘Transat‘, Ecart InternationalWood, black lacquered; metal, nickel-plated; upholstered, black leather covers France, 1926-1926 Design: Eileen Gray (1878-1976) – Irish furniture designer und architect Manufacturer: 1980s, Ecart ISee Sold Price
Sold2023James Hamilton (American, 1819-1878), "After a Gale"James Hamilton(American, 1819-1878)"After a Gale"oil on canvasinscribed "After a Gale, Jas. Hamilton, Philad. 1865" (verso)9 1/2 x 17 1/4 inches (sight)15 1/2 x 23 1/4 inches (frame)ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Hamilton (1819-1878) Oil Mountain LandscapeJames Hamilton (Pennsylvania, 1819-1878) Untitled (Evening Mountain View) Oil on canvas 24" x 36" A mountain panorama in evening light, signed to the bottom left. Presented in a gilt cassetta-style fSee Sold Price
SoldJames Hamilton (American, 1819-1878) A Rocky Coast, 1877James Hamilton (American, 1819-1878) A Rocky Coast, 1877 oil on canvas signed (faintly) J Hamilton (lower left); signed, dated, and titled (on the reverse) 18 1/4 x 24 1/4 inches. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2015James Hamilton (American, 1819-1878) Seascape SunsetJames Hamilton (American, 1819-1878) Seascape Sunset. Sgn. Lower left, J. Hamilton. Oil on paperboard. 14" x 10". A New Jersey Collection.See Sold Price
1 day LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsFritz Bradley Talbot 1878-1964 Antique American Rare Curling Sporting Art Maine Oil PaintingUS$100(3 bids)
18 hrs LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdBooks: A quantity of ceramics reference books to include The Lladro Authorized Reference Guide, 2006£30
Jun 30Brandywine Valley AuctionsVintage American School Pennsylvania Artist Richard Evett Bishop Etching SignedUS$50