Sold2023Bruno Munari, Libro Illeggibile N.Y. 1, 1967Bruno Munari, Libro Illeggibile N.Y. 1, 1967, Bruno Munari (Italian, 1907-1998), "The Unreadable Book", Museum of Modern Art, No. 751 of 2000 copies, softcover in laminated wraps, 8.75"squSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRUNO MUNARI, Libro illeggibile MN5BRUNO MUNARI(1907 - 1998)Libro illeggibile MN51995Artist's book for Galleria d'Arte Contemporanea Maurizio Corraini, Mantua, with coloured disks and accompanying sheet10 x 10 cmPROVENANCE:Private collSee Sold Price
Sold2020MUNARI, Bruno (1907-1998) - Die Kwadraat-Bladen - TheMUNARI, Bruno (1907-1998) - Die Kwadraat-Bladen - The Quadrat-Prints - Le feuilles-Cadrat - Die Quadrat-Blatter (Libro illeggibile bianco e rosso). Hilversum: De Jong & Co., 1953. A copy in very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2018BRUNO MUNARI - Il prestigiatore verdeMondadori, 1945. Prima edizione. Collana I libri Munari n.4. Cm 32x24. Pp. 8 non numerate con animazioni. Cartonato editoriale. Le pagine interne leggermente distaccate dal dorso, altrimenti esemplareSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bruno Munari's Libro Illegible, 1/2000, 1967Heading: Author: Munari, Bruno Title: Libro Illeggible Place Published: New York Publisher:Museum of Modern Art Date Published: 1967 Description: Red cotton thread woven tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Munari Bruno, Torso femminilefirmato in alto a destra, intitolato al retro, Al retro timbro della collezione Caproni “senza cozzar dirocco”, , , olio su tela, W. 45 - H. 55 Cm, Collezione Maria Fede Caproni, CollezionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bruno MUNARI (1907-1998) ItalianBruno MUNARI (1907-1998) ; Negativo - positivo ; 1986 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 88 x 60 cm (34 2/3 x 23 2/3 in.) ; signed, dated and named on verso ; Shipping to USA - DHL $320 , NationalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Munari, 'Aconà-Biconbi' sculpture, 1965Bruno Munari, 'Aconà-Biconbi' sculpture, 1965, H. 70 x 42 x 42 cm. Made by Danese, Milan. Sheet metal, chrome plated. Marked: paper sticker with designer, manufacturer and product information.,See Sold Price
Sold2020MUNARI Bruno, Senza titoloSenza titolo 1950 tempera on cardboard cm. 18 x 18 Certificate of the son Alberto Munari Signed, dated "Munari, 950" (lower centre)See Sold Price
Sold2024BRUNO MUNARI, DANESE, 1958. Tre lampadariBRUNO MUNARI, DANESE, 1958. Tre lampadari della serie 'Bali'. Ottone, fodera di plastica. Cm 30 x 30 x 30. A set of three 'Bali' series hanging lamps. Brass, plastic. 11.8 (h) x 11.8 x 11.8inches. LetSee Sold Price
Sold2016BRUNO MUNARIMilano 1907 - 1998 Macchina Inutile n°2, 1984 Filo di cotone, legno, cartoncini sagomati e serigrafati sui due lati, ferro brunito, cm 253 x 72 Firmato, datato e numerato Esemplare VII/XVSee Sold Price
Sold2020BRUNO MUNARI1995 Collage on cardboard 29,5 x 29,5 cm Signed, dated and dedicated on the reverse This work is in the process of being registered in the Associazione Bruno Munari headed by Prof. Alberto Munari PROVSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bruno MunariTre lampade a sospensione mod. Bali Ottone, alluminio laccato, materiale plastico. Prod. Danese, 1958 h variabile, cm 30x30 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l'arredamento doSee Sold Price
2018Bruno Munari (1907-1998) Ricostruzione teorica di unTecnica mista su carta, cm. 67,5x68 Firma, data e titolo in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2020MUNARI Bruno, Senza titoloSenza titolo, 1991, collage on cardboard, cm. 20 x 20, Certificate of the son Alberto Munari, , , Signed, dated "Munari, 91" (lower centre)See Sold Price
Sold2018Bruno Munari, Danese, Mailand, Haengeleuchte EsagonaleEntwurf 1959, Sechseckige Leuchte aus 24 eloxierten Aluminiumlammellen, zusammenfaltbar. 25 x 46 x 54 cm. Bezeichnet Brevetato Danese Milano., Literature: C.Lichtenstein u. W. Haeberli, Die Luft sichtSee Sold Price
Sold2016Watercolor, mixed med., abstract, signed (Bruno) MunariWatercolor, mixed media, abstract, signed (Bruno) Munari, 13 3/8" by 12 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2021Bruno Munari - Two ashtraysTwo ashtrays, 1980 cm h 56 model Ponza. Sathinized aluminium.Danese Manufacture.Marked on the base.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bruno Munari, 'Cubo' ashtray, 1957Bruno Munari, 'Cubo' ashtray, 1957, H. 6 x 6 x 6 cm. Made by Danese, Milan. Brass, silver plated. Marked: manufacturer's stamp.,See Sold Price
Sold2016BRUNO MUNARI Un centro da tavolaBRUNO MUNARI Un centro da tavola "Maldive", esecuzione GENAZZI per DANESE, 1960. Ottone. Marcato "MUN GENAZZI DANESE MILANO" e con il simbolo grafico della manifattura. Cm 30 x 30. A "Maldive" centerpSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRUNO MUNARI (ATTRIB. A)Tavolino. Alluminio anodizzato, cristallo molato, legno. Italia 1960 circa cm 35x70x70 A LOW TABLE ATTRIBUTED TO B. MUNARI Buone condizioni generali. Righe, segni di usura dovuti all'uso quotidiano. TSee Sold Price
Sold2018BRUNO MUNARI; DANESE MILANO"Falkland" pendant lamp, Italy, 1960s Enameled metal, nylon Unmarked 71" x 14" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2016BRUNO MUNARI, GENAZZI Un centro da tavolaBRUNO MUNARI, GENAZZI Un centro da tavola per DANESE, primi anni "60. Ottone nichelato. Marcato "MUN GENAZZI DANESE MILANO" Cm 47 x 14.See Sold Price
6 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHBruno Munari, Two 'Canarie' - 'Model 2002B' desk sets, 1957€200
6 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHBruno Munari, Two 'Moluccas e Hainan' - '2042A' ink pads, 1961/65€200
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.BRUNO ZUPAN (Slovenian/American b. 1939) A PAINTING, "Garden Wall," 1984US$1,100(2 bids)
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.BRUNO ZUPAN (Slovenian/American b. 1939) A PAINTING, "Hollyhocks," 20TH CENTURYUS$1,000
4 days LeftWinter Associates Mid-Century Modern Bruno Mathsson "Maria" expandable dining table, Swedish, 1959, teak designerUS$300
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.BRUNO ZUPAN (Slovenian/American b. 1939) A PAINTING, "Cafe in Zattere," 1991US$1,000
2 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsBRUNI, Bruno (Italian, b. 1935). Lithograph from the “Magic...US$100