Sold2023Limestone or Stone Seated BuddhaLimestone or stone seated Buddha. [38 x 18 x 15 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty Bronze Inlaid Gold-Inlaid Blue Gold Stone Seated BuddhaH:49cm W:40cm Wt:15900gSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Carved Stone Seated Buddha StatueA Carved Stone Seated Buddha Statue. Height: 93 cm Length: 55 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Gold Paste Carved Stone Seated Buddha StatueA Gold Paste Carved Stone Seated Buddha Statue. Height: 83 cm Width: 42 cm. weight: 180kg (approx)See Sold Price
Sold2022A Carved Stone Seated Buddha StatueA Carved Stone Seated Buddha Statue. Height: 92 cm Length: 43cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Carved Stone Seated Buddha StatueA Carved Stone Seated Buddha Statue. Height: 112 cm. Length: 70 cm Weight: 450 kg (approx)See Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE STONE SEATED BUDDHA HAN DYNASTYCHINESE STONE SEATED BUDDHA HAN DYNASTY. H. 53cm W. 28cm . Domestic shipping $100 and oversea $300. Combined shipping available. Pick-up available in our NJ warehouse. We accept pre-sale offer, phoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Qi Dynasty Stone Seated Buddha**Originally Listed At $4500** East Asia, China, Six Dynasties Period, Northern Qi Dynasty, ca. 550 to 577 CE. A remarkable hand-carved stone sculpture of Buddha shown seated in lotus position. CappedSee Sold Price
Sold2019CARVED STONE SEATED BUDDHAH:11in(27.9cm) W:7in(17.7cm)CARVED STONE SEATED BUDDHASee Sold Price
Sold2018Gandharan Stone Seated BuddhaCentral Asia, Pakistan, India, and Afghanistan, Gandharan Empire, ca. 1st century CE. A wonderful part of a grey schist carving in the form of a high relief, seated Buddha. He sits with his hands in tSee Sold Price
Sold2024CARVED STONE SEATED BUDDHACARVED STONE SEATED BUDDHA: Carved solid stone Buddha seated in quiet meditation pose atop a lotus flower platform. Carved of solid stone with slight green patina. Approx. 39'' h x 21'' w x 17'' d.See Sold Price
Sold2017Gandhara Carved Stone Seated Buddha StatuetteDate: 200 - 400 AD Material: Scyst Stone Provenance: Obtained from an old British collection; Acquired at L.C.F. (London) Dimensions: 180x115mm: 782grams Gandhara Carved Stone Seated Buddha Statuette,See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Carved Stone Seated BuddhaA Chinese Carved Stone Seated Buddha 20th Century seated on lotus-form base. Height 43 x width 21 inches. Property from the Collection of Dr. James Dawson, Manchester, KentuckySee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Chinese Stone Seated Buddha.Large Chinese Stone Seated Buddha. Size 22 3/4 inches high + wood stand, 11 inches wide. From the Estate of Todd Solomon.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE CARVED POLYCHROME STONE SEATED BUDDHAChinese. Carved Tang-style stone figure of a Buddha, retaining traces of older painted decoration, and seated on a throne, with lotus-form halo. Unmarked. Approx. h. 32.75", w. 15", d. 7.25".See Sold Price
Sold2021SOUTHEAST ASIAN POLYCHROME STONE SEATED BUDDHASoutheast Asian. Polychrome and stone seated Buddha, on lotus. Unmarked. Approx. h. 22.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022Stone Seated BuddhaStone Seated BuddhaModern. Wearing a Ushnisha, draped in a robe, the left hand holding a floral bud, the right a ritual bowl. Size: 14 x 9 x 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Old Chinese Carved Stone Seated BuddhaOld Chinese carved stone seated Buddha; in lotus position, hands clasped together under his long flowing robes; showing incised detailing of lotus flower to base; H: 13 3/4" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Cast Stone Seated Buddha Garden StatueCast Stone Seated Buddha Garden Statue. 18 inches x 12 inches x 12 inches This sale is online only - no public preview or live in house sale will be held - please ask for additional photos, videos andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carved stone seated Buddha figure, height is 17", 14" wide.Carved stone seated Buddha figure, height is 17", 14" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017Carved Chinese Stone Seated BuddhaCarved Chinese Stone Seated Buddha on stand. Height: 3.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE STONE SEATED BUDDHAWith legs crossed and hands in lap. Wears draping robe and has hair in tight curls. H: 14 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Soap Stone Figure of BuddhaSoap Stone Seated Buddha holding a Ruyi Adorned with pearl inlay On raised cushion base Dimension: 9cm (3 1/2in )See Sold Price
8 hrs LeftSummer AuctionA Fine Limestone carving Painted Color Outline in gold Buddha statue US$2,400(3 bids)
Oct 03Himalayan Auction HouseA Fine Limestone carving Painted Color Outline in gold Buddha statueUS$4,000(4 bids)