Sold2017Limited Edition Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroLimited Edition, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Hand Signed, Size Approx. 10" x 5" x 8" in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Limited Edition Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroLimited Edition, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Hand Signed, Size Approx. 14" x 5" x 8" in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Limited Edition Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroLimited Edition, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Hand Signed, Size Approx. 18" x 6" x 6" in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroLimited Edition, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Hand Signed, Size Approx. 13" x 6" x 7" in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroLimited Edition, Hand Signed, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Size Approx. 15" x 5" x 11" in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroLimited Edition, Hand Signed, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Size Approx. 13" x 7" x 11" in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroLimited Edition, Hand Signed, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Size Approx. 17" x 9" x 9" in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroLimited Edition, Hand Signed, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Size Approx. 14" x 6" x 5" in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroLimited Edition, Hand Signed, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Size Approx. 15"x 6" x 6" in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroLimited Edition, Hand Signed, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Size Approx. 17" x 9" x 9" in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroLimited Edition, Hand Signed, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Size Approx. 15"x 6" x 6" in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroLimited Edition, Hand Signed, Patina Bronze Sculpture after the artist, Size Approx. 14" x 5" x 6" in..See Sold Price
Sold2018Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroLimited Edition, Hand Signed, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Size Approx. 12" x 6" x 6" in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroLimited Edition, Hand Signed, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Size Approx. 13" x 4" x 6" in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Limited Edition Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroLimited Edition, Sculpture on a Marble Base, Hand Signed, Size Approx. 13" x 7" x 7" in.See Sold Price
Sold2023PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE MOON BIRD BY JOAN MIROJoan Miro, Spanish, 1893 to 1983, limited edition black patinated bronze sculpture, Moonbird, or Oiseau lunaire, also called The Lunar Bird. Circa: the late 20th century. Signed with etching, Miro, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOAN MIRO (Spanish, 1893-1983) (Attrib.)Medium: Bronze Sculpture, Limited Edition, Hand Signed and Numbered 6/9, Size: 11 ¾ x 5 ¾ x 3 ¾ in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro, Bronze sculpture abstract art woman.Attributed to Joan Miro (1893-1993), Rare bronze sculpture abstract art woman, Limited edition, hand signed Miro and numbered 5/9 Date: ca. 1971, Medium: Bronze hot, Size: 9.25" H x 4" W x 2.25" D (inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Limited Edition Patina Bronze Sculpture - Pablo PicassoLimited Edition, Hand Signed, Patina Bronze Sculpture after the artist, Size Approx. 14" x 6" x 6" in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Limited Edition Patina Bronze Sculpture - Pablo PicassoLimited Edition, Hand Signed, Patina Bronze Sculpture after the artist, Size Approx. 14" x 6" x 6" in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Limited Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroLimited 7/9 - After Joan Miro - Measurements: 14 in H x 6 in x 4 in WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Patina Bronze Sculpture - Artist Rufino TamayoLimited Edition, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Hand Signed, Size Approx. 11" x 3" x 9" in.See Sold Price
2017Patina Bronze Sculpture - Pablo PicassoLimited Edition, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Hand Signed, Size Approx. 11" x 5" x 6" in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Leon Bronstein "Relationships" Bronze SculptureLarge limited edition green patina bronze sculpture by listed Missouri/Russian Federation/Israel artist Leon Bronstein (Born 1951). The sculpture is titled "Relationships" and is #9 in an edition of 1See Sold Price
5 hrs LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresSigned Original Golden Patina Doves Bronze Sculpture - 33" x 27.5"US$800
5 hrs LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal Mavchi President John Fitzgerald Kennedy Bronze SculptureUS$450
1 hr LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJoan Miro 'The Golden Feathered Lizard VI' 1976, limited edition lithographUS$300
5 hrs LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresSigned Original Frog Fishing Under a Mushroom Bronze Sculpture - 23" x 20"US$850
May 23Weatherham Estate TreasuresUndead Onslaught: Limited Edition Zombie Original Bronze Sculpture by Aldo Vitaleh - 7" x 7US$300
May 23Weatherham Estate TreasuresLively Jester - Limited Edition Multi-Color Inspired Bronze Sculpture by Aldo Vitaleh - 16.5" x 5"US$350
May 09Weatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal Bull Head Bronze Bust Sculpture On Marble Base Signed Miguel Lopez - 6lbsUS$250
282 Lots Away1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro SCULPTURES II Facsimile Signed Limited Edition GicleeUS$1
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsJoan Miro Original LIthograph Joan Miro Hand signed and Artist Proof HC Limited Edition 1974US$3,600
May 11Art Legacy AuctionsJoan Miro Original LIthograph Joan Miro Hand signed and Artist Proof HC Limited Edition 1974US$3,600