Sold2023Lino Tagliapietra, DinosaurLino Tagliapietra Dinosaur Italy, 2006hand-blown glass, partial battuto and inciso surface 51.5 h x 18.5 w x 6.25 d in (131 x 47 x 16 cm) Etched signature and date to underside 'Lino TagliapieSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lino Tagliapietra, Italian (Born 1934) Art GlassLino Tagliapietra, Italian (Born 1934) Murano Art Glass Vase. Signed, dated 1982, and numbered 14/100. Sticker labels. Small area of surface wear. Measures 8-3/8" H x 8-1/2" W. Free Local Pick-up AvaiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) "Riverstone" Vessel, Italy, 1997Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) "Riverstone" Vessel, Italy, 1997 Blown glass with polychrome canes, carved "battuto" surfaceSigned and dated: "Lino Tagliapietra 1997" (H: 17, W: 13 1/2, D: 4 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2024Lino Tagliapietra Glass Goblet(Italian, born 1934) Spiral Goblet, incised signature on base, hand blown glass, 12 x 3-3/8 in. Provenance: Private Nashville CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lino Tagliapietra Glass Goblet(Italian, born 1934) Filigrana Goblet, incised signature and date on base, hand blown glass, 8-1/4 x 5-7/8 in. Provenance: Private Nashville CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lino Tagliapietra (born 1934) Wide dish Blown glassLino Tagliapietra (born 1934) Wide dish Blown glass Effetre International edition Engraved 'Lino Tagliapietra Effetre International Murano 1987' Creation date: 1987 H35×L32,5×D29cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lino Tagliapietra Murano Glass ChargerLino Tagliapietra, Italy/America (Born 1934). Murano glass charger signed 'Lino Tag' on verso and marked F31 Murano 37/100. Measures 16.5"W. Condition report: good condition, please see photos. ContacSee Sold Price
Sold2022LINO TAGLIAPIETRA (BORN 1934) Vase1985for Effetre International, blown glass with swirling cane ...LINO TAGLIAPIETRA (BORN 1934) Vase 1985 for Effetre International, blown glass with swirling cane interior, engraved 'Lino Tagliapietra / By / Effetre International / Murano 1985 / 19/100' height 11 5See Sold Price
Sold2022LINO TAGLIAPIETRA (BORN 1934) Vase1982for Effetre International, blown glass, engraved 'LINO TAG...LINO TAGLIAPIETRA (BORN 1934) Vase 1982 for Effetre International, blown glass, engraved 'LINO TAGLIAPIETRA / F3I MURANO / 83/100 1982' height 9 3/4in (25cm); diameter 6 1/2in (16.5cm) This lot is subSee Sold Price
Sold2022LINO TAGLIAPIETRA (BORN 1934) Vase1986for Effetre International, blown glass, engraved 'Lino Tag...LINO TAGLIAPIETRA (BORN 1934) Vase 1986 for Effetre International, blown glass, engraved 'Lino Tagliapietra / Effetre International / Murano 1986 / 73/100', sticker label 'OGGETTI' height 15in (38cm);See Sold Price
Sold2022Attrb. Lino Tagliapietra Venetian Glass Table LampAttributed Lino Tagliapietra, Italy (Born 1934). Venetian dome shaped glass shade in red with abstract accents and metal base with 3 lights. Measures 21.75"H x 8.5"W base; shade 9.5"H x 14.5"W. ShadeSee Sold Price
Sold2022LINO TAGLIAPIETRA (BORN 1934) Filigrana Vase1993for Effetre International, filigrana glass, engr...LINO TAGLIAPIETRA (BORN 1934) Filigrana Vase 1993 for Effetre International, filigrana glass, engraved 'Effetre International Murano 1993', sticker 'effetre international / lavorato a mano - murano itSee Sold Price
Sold2022LINO TAGLIAPIETRA (BORN 1934) Three Eggs1982for Effetre International, blown glass, engraved 'Li...LINO TAGLIAPIETRA (BORN 1934) Three Eggs 1982 for Effetre International, blown glass, engraved 'Lino Tagliapietra / F3I Murano / 18/100 1982', 'Lino Tagliapietra / F3I Murano / 26/100 1982', 'Lino TagSee Sold Price
Sold2022LINO TAGLIAPIETRA (BORN 1934) Three Eggs1982for Effetre International, blown glass, engraved 'Li...LINO TAGLIAPIETRA (BORN 1934) Three Eggs 1982 for Effetre International, blown glass, engraved 'Lino Tagliapietra F3I Murano', 'Lino Tagliapietra / F3I Murano / 7/100 1982', 'Lino Tagliapietra / F3I MSee Sold Price
Sold2022LINO TAGLIAPIETRA (BORN 1934) Three Vases1985for Effetre International, blown glass, each engrav...LINO TAGLIAPIETRA (BORN 1934) Three Vases 1985 for Effetre International, blown glass, each engraved 'LT F3I 1985', each with stickers 'effetre international / lavorato a mano - murano italy', 'vetriSee Sold Price
Sold2016LINO TAGLIAPIETRA (Born 1934)"Effectre Internationale Glass Vase". Italian. Murano. 1983. Blown incalmo glass. Etched signature. Height 9 1/4". Width 13". (Cond: good) (3000/3500)See Sold Price
Sold2024LINO TAGLIAPIETRA (Born 1934)Lino Tagliapietra for Effetre International hand blown Murano art glass vase. Signed, inscribed and dated 1986 and numbered 53 / 100. From a West End Ave NYC estate. - Dimensions: 12" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2024LINO TAGLIAPIETRA (Born 1934)Lino Tagliapietra hand blown Murano art glass bowl for Effetre International. Signed, inscribed and dated 1986 and numbered 58 / 100. From a West End Ave NYC estate. - Dimensions: 7" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2016LINO TAGLIAPIETRA (Born 1934)"Effectre Internationale Glass Dish". Italian. Murano. Blown incalmo glass. Etched signature. Height 1 3/8". Width 8 1/2". (Cond: good) (800/1000)See Sold Price
Sold2022LINO TAGLIAPIETRA (BORN 1934) Pair of Mogambo Bowls1990for Effetre International, internally dec...LINO TAGLIAPIETRA (BORN 1934) Pair of Mogambo Bowls 1990 for Effetre International, internally decorated glass, one example engraved 'Effetre International Murano 1990', another example engraved 'SAIJSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Blown Glass VaseA Blown Glass Vase Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, born 1934) and A. D. Copier (Dutch, 1901-1991) for Effetre International, engraved Lino Tagliapietra / A.D. Copier / maggio 81 15 / Effetre InternationalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lino Tagliapietra, Prototype Giano bottleLino Tagliapietra Prototype Giano bottle from the Black and Brown series Italy, 1983hand-blown glass, partial battuto surface 14 h × 6 dia in (36 × 15 cm) Etched signature and dateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lino Tagliapietra Art Glass SculptureLino Tagliapietra, Italy (Born 1934). Trained in traditional Venetian techniques, Tagliapietra reknowned glass blower became a Maestro at age 21. His pieces have graceful shapes and brilliant colors.See Sold Price
Sold2021Murano Lino Tagliapietra Venetian Glass SculptureHand blown Murano studio art glass sculpture by artist Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, born 1934). Titled "Saturno," inspired by the ringed planet Saturn. Cased amethyst glass sphere body with pierced cenSee Sold Price
May 21Freeman's | HindmanLino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Blown Glass Vase, c. 1988 Effetre International, ItalyUS$500(1 bid)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanLino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Blown Glass Vase, 1988 Effetre International, ItalyUS$500
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsLino Tagliapietra Original Murano Glass Incalmo Vase Hand Signed Oggetti ArtworkUS$175(2 bids)
7 days LeftRail & Road AuctionsHandlan Big Four Railroad Lantern w/ Clear Cast CCC & StL Ry GlobeUS$40
May 12Ararity AuctionsPair Terrain Verdigris Copper & Glass Five Sided Table Lanterns w/Oak LeavesUS$65(4 bids)