Sold2022Lino Tagliapietra, Tessuto vaseLino Tagliapietra Tessuto vase Italy, 1989hand-blown glass 12 h × 8 w × 7 d in (30 × 20 × 18 cm) Etched signature and date to underside 'Lino Tagliapietra Effetre InterSee Sold Price
Sold2023LINO TAGLIAPIETRA MURANO GLASS VASE, DATED 1987Ribbed glass, probably studio made. Signed and dated 1987 underneath. Dimensions: H 9" x Dia. 8.75" Condition: A few intrinsic blemishes in the glass.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Saturn Vase, 1987Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Saturn Vase, 1987 etched to rim: Lino Talgliapietra Effetre International Murano Italy 1987 3/250 7 1/2 h × 20 diameter inches.See Sold Price
Sold202267131: Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) 'Tessuto' VLino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) 'Tessuto' Vase, 1986, Effetre International Blown glass 14-3/4 x 9-1/4 x 6-1/2 inches (37.5 x 23.See Sold Price
Sold2022LINO TAGLIAPIETRA 1934 VASO PER EFFETRE INT. 1987 - VASE FOR EFFETRE INT. 1987Vetro a canne soffiato. Firmato. 37 x 10 x 10 cm - Blown canes glass. Signed. 14.57 x 3.94 x 3.94 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lino Tagliapietra Signed Black and White StripedVase. Signed Lino Tagliapietra & Marina Angelin, Murano Italy 1987, 10/100, Tagliapietra V/angelim effetre international. From a Sutton Place South NYC estate. - Dimensions: 15"HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lino Tagliapietra, VaseLino Tagliapietra Vase 1992hand-blown glass 13.25 h x 6 w x 3.25 d in (34 x 15 x 8 cm) Etched signature and date to underside 'Lino Tagliapietra 92'. Provenance: CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lino Tagliapietra, Vase, 1995Lino Tagliapietra, Vase, 1995, Heart shape slightly flattened on both sides with a short, conical neck. H. 33 cm. Multilayered colorless cased glass with wavy, multicolored, diagonally arranged threadSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lino Tagliapietra, VaseLino Tagliapietra Vase Effetre InternationalItaly, 1983hand-blown glass 13 h × 5.5 dia in (33 × 14 cm) Etched signature, date and number to underside 'Lino Tagliapietra F31 MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lino Tagliapietra Vase Goblet 1990's Blown GlassLino Tagliapietra (b.1934 Italian) Vase Goblet 1990's Blown Glass 8''x5''. A unique two-color yellow to pink goblet with applied rosettes on stem. Unsigned, gift of the artist. Excellent condition. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lino Tagliapietra, VaseLino Tagliapietra Vase Effetre InternationalItaly, 1985barrel-blown glass with incalmo 13 h × 9.25 dia in (33 × 23 cm) Etched signature and date to underside 'Lino TagliapietSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lino Tagliapietra, Vase, 1980Lino Tagliapietra, Vase, 1980, H. 25 cm. Transparent and opaque, eggplant-colored glass. Marked on the floor: LT. F31. 1980 (engraved).,See Sold Price
Sold2022Lino Tagliapietra, Zanfirico vaseLino Tagliapietra Zanfirico vase Italy, 1990fused glass canes 9.5 h × 4.75 dia in (24 × 12 cm) Incised signature and date to underside 'Lino Tagliapietra 90'. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lino Tagliapietra, Sasso vaseLino Tagliapietra Sasso vase Italy, 1993hand-blown glass with sommerso crystal and polychrome rods 12 h × 6 w × 3 d in (30 × 15 × 8 cm) Etched signature and date to undSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lino Tagliapietra, Sasso vaseLino Tagliapietra Sasso vase Italy, 1993hand-blown glass with sommerso crystal and polychrome rods 11.75 h × 6.5 w × 3 d in (30 × 17 × 8 cm) Etched signature and date tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lino Tagliapietra Glass VaseLino Tagliapietra (b. 1934). Squat baluster glass vase with ribbed body. Transparent glass with thin purple filaments forming a checked pattern. Provenance: Directly from artist Collection of Edward CSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lino Tagliapietra Fazzoletto Vase, Signed, 1986Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, 1934) for Effetre International, Murano, Italy, 1986. Green rim over pale green glass form with applied horizontal cane wrapping in red. Signed on base "Lino Tagliapietra,See Sold Price
Sold2021§ ‡ LINO TAGLIAPIETRA (ITALIAN B.1934-) VASE, 1990Ssigned, blown glass (Dimensions: 63cm high (24.75in))(63cm high (24.75in))Footnote: Provenance: A Private European Collection of Studio & Contemporary GlassSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tagliapietra, Lino: VaseTagliapietra, Lino - Vase (Murano, born 1934) Over an oval stand a large, bulbous teardrop shape with a short neck and a narrow mouth. Colourless glass with fused black spiral thread running diagonallSee Sold Price
Sold2021§ ‡ LINO TAGLIAPIETRA (ITALIAN B.1934-) VASE, CIRCAsigned, blown glass (Dimensions: 35.5cm high (14in high))(35.5cm high (14in high))Footnote: Provenance: A Private European Collection of Studio & Contemporary GlassSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lino Tagliapietra art glass vaseLino Tagliapietra tear drop form art glass vase with multiple bands of colored ribbons, signed Lino Tagliapietra, 29" ht. Condition: good with no defects found.See Sold Price
Sold2016LINO TAGLIAPIETRA; EFFETRE Glass vaseLINO TAGLIAPIETRA (b. 1934);EFFETRE INTERNATIONALE;Glass vase, Murano, Italy, 1982; Etched LINO TAGLIAPIETRA F31 MURANO 93/100 1982, original Oggetti decal label; 9 1/2" x 6";See Sold Price
Sold2024Lino Tagliapietra (Murano 1934) Vase. Murano, 1990s/2000s. Plychrome blown glass. Signed withLino Tagliapietra (Murano 1934) Vase. Murano, 1990s/2000s. Plychrome blown glass. Signed with engraving. (24x25 cm.) IT Vaso. Murano, anni '90/2000. Vetro soffiato con incalmi multipli a sottili canneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lino Tagliapietra Murano Glass Vase 1984Lino Tagliapietra Murano Glass Vase 1984See Sold Price
1 day LeftKellie's Estate SalesLino Tagliapietra in Retrospect Art Glass Book Lino Tagliapietra in Retrospect A Modern RenaissanceUS$10(2 bids)
298 Lots AwayMaison Jules VeilinghuisJozef MEES (1898-1987), oil on canvas Vase with flowers, signed and dated 37€400
4 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsAttributed to American Albert York Flowers In A Vase Oil On Board PaintingUS$1,000
Featured1 day LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsSuperb Meiji Period Japanese Cloisonné Vase by NAMIKAWA YASUYUKIUS$1,900(5 bids)
1 day LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Joseon Dynasty Dragon vase 18th/19th century JapaneseUS$350(2 bids)