Sold2022Herend Hungary Franz Liszt Porcelain BustHerend Hungary Franz Liszt Porcelain Bust. 9 inches H. Marked on base, 5971.See Sold Price
Sold2023Plaster of Paris Bust of Franz Liszt.Plaster of Paris Bust of Franz Liszt. Originally modeled by Joseph Edgar Boehm. 19"h. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2018TWO BRONZE CABINET BUSTS OF FRANZ LISZT & NAPOLEONMARKED H. MULLER; 6" & 6 3/4" TALL; NAPOLEON HAS BEEN PAINTED GOLDSee Sold Price
Sold2017BUST OF FRANZ LISZT ON A MARBLE BASE, SCULPTED INBUST OF FRANZ LISZT ON A MARBLE BASE, SCULPTED IN VIENNA IN COMMEMORATION OF THE CELEBRATION W A MOZART’S 250TH BIRTHDAY ON JANUARY 27, 2006, COMPOSITE ON FAUX MARBLE BASE, APPROX 13"HSee Sold Price
Sold2015George Majewicz (1897-1973, Germany), "Portrait ofGeorge Majewicz (1897-1973, Germany), "Portrait of Franz Liszt," oil on board, signed l.l., verso with a W.T. Burger Co. label, framed, H.- 18 3/8 in., W.- 15 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019PRUNKVOLLER HISTORISMUS-POKAL MIT LANDSKNECHT Deutsch,PRUNKVOLLER HISTORISMUS-POKAL MIT LANDSKNECHT Deutsch, wohl Fritz Heckert, um 1880 Ockerfarbenes Glas, polychrome Emailbemalung, Reste von Goldstaffage. H. 36,5 cm. Auf profiliertem glockenförmigSee Sold Price
Sold2018Schönes Accessoire für franz. Puppe, holzgeflochtenesSchönes Accessoire für franz. Puppe, holzgeflochtenes Körbchen, Seiden-Einsatz, bordeauxrot, schöner Zust., wohl 1880, B: 13 cm, H: 15 cm German Description Schönes Accessoire für franz. Puppe,See Sold Price
Sold2022HOCHBEDEUTENDE PENDULE Ã LA TORTUEHOCHBEDEUTENDE PENDULE ? LA TORTUE Frankreich, Paris, wohl Entwurf von Emile-Auguste Reiber fuer 'La maison l' Escalier de Cristal', um 1870/ 1880 Bronze, vergoldet, Cloisonne-Emaille. H. 85 cm, B. 40See Sold Price
Sold2019Franz Ludwig Güssefeld (1744-1808), "Charte van denFranz Ludwig Güssefeld (1744-1808), "Charte van den Vereinigten Staaten von Nord America," 1818,Prague, H. - 13 1/8 in., W. - 17 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018PfeiffePfeiffe Wien, 19. Jh. Silber, Holz. Drei getriebene Rundmedaillons mit Brustbildnissen von Franz I. Verschlagenes Beschauzeichen und Meistermarke. H. 23 cm English Description: A silver and wood pipe.See Sold Price
Sold2019Alexandre Vuillemin (1812-1880), "Neuer Plan vonAlexandre Vuillemin (1812-1880), "Neuer Plan von Paris," 1837, hand colored, H.- 16 3/8 in., W.- 21 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Figurengruppe 1.Hälfte 20.Jh. Bezeichnet: "WG".Figurengruppe 1.Hälfte 20.Jh. Bezeichnet: "WG". Giessermarke: "Guss von Pirner u. Franz, Dresden". 4 Vögel auf ovalem Sockel. H 26 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023FRANZ VON STUCK (GERMAN, 1863-1928)A bronze sculpture anatomical study of a man leaning against column, taking regard to his exposed hand, a model by Franz Von Stuck (German, 1863-1928), incised on column base, numbered 6/20; 27"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franz von Stuck, Muechen 1913 Secession PosterLithograph. Muechen 1913 Secession. 30"h x 24"w and 42"h x 34"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tall Franz von Stuck Silver Plate Nautilus CupTall silver plate nautilus cup made by WMF Geislinger, depicting a winged figure upholding the nautilus cup atop a tortoise, on a wood stand. [20 1/2" H].See Sold Price
Sold2016Franz von Defregger (1835-1921 German)''Der Zitherspieler'', zither player in a Bavarian interior scene, signed and dated lower right: Fr. Defregger 1872, oil on canvas laid to board, 37.5'' H x 31.5'' W, est: $1000/2000 Provenance: PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Franz Von Stuck (1863 - 1928). GermanFranz Von Stuck (1863 - 1928). German. Graphite on Paper. Measure 12"in H x 8 3/4"in W and 15 3/4"in H x 12"in W with frame. Franz Stuck (February 24, 1863 - August 30, 1928) was a German symbolist/ArSee Sold Price
Sold2018Doppelhenkeltasse, Hausmalerei Um 1750. In der Art vonDoppelhenkeltasse, Hausmalerei Um 1750. In der Art von Franz Ferdinand Mayer Pressnitz. Porzellan, farbige Figurenmalerei, ornamentale Goldbordüren. Ohne Marke. H (Tasse) 6,5 cm. -Berieben, Kratzer.See Sold Price
Sold2023Franz Von Stuck (1863 - 1928). GermanFranz Von Stuck (1863 - 1928) German Graphite on Paper Measure 12"in H x 8 3/4"in W and 15 3/4"in H x 12"in W with frame Biography: Franz Stuck (February 24, 1863 - August 30, 1928) was a German symboSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Eduard Karl Franz Von GebhardtAttributed to Eduard Karl Franz Von Gebhardt (German 1838-1925) Portrait of a Girl oil on canvas unsigned overall (with frame): 23""h x 19.25""wSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT BRICHET (BRITISH, ACTIVE 1780-1790), AFTER JOSEPH FRANZ VON GOZ, HANDCOLORED ENGRAVINGS ONROBERT BRICHET (BRITISH, ACTIVE 1780-1790), AFTER JOSEPH FRANZ VON GOZ, HANDCOLORED ENGRAVINGS ON PAPER, 2 PCS., H 7-9.75" W 4.75-6.625", "SOMER UND WINTER" AND "LE SANGUIN" Each having Birds-eye MaplSee Sold Price
Sold2019Franz Joseph Von Reilly (1766-1820), "Karte von AmericaFranz Joseph Von Reilly (1766-1820), "Karte von America nach D'Anville and Pownall, 1756 (Inset) Karte von der Republik Der Vereinigten Dreyzehn Staten In Nord America, 1777," H. - 24 in., W. - 31 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Buch, 1880, La Mode Illustrée Journal de la FamilleBuch, 1880, La Mode Illustrée Journal de la Famille Paris a la librairie de Firmin-Didot, mit reichh. Abbildungen von Stickereien, Frisuren sowie Kleidung herrschaftl. Damen, H: 37cm, B:20, ausgefallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, After Franz von DefreggerAfter Franz von Defregger (German, 1835-1921), "Bauer (Farmer)," acrylic on canvas, unsigned, overall (with frame): 17.25"h x 15.25"wSee Sold Price
150 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHEmpress Elisabeth of Austria - three framed Austrian prints, 19th centurySee Sold Price
Jun 13DuMouchellesEnglish Rosewood with Satinwood Inlay Travel Desk, Ca. 1880, H 12" W 14.5" Depth 8.5"US$450
2 days LeftLion Heart AutographsLate Liszt Letter Mentions Bayreuth Trip Where He Died and Was BuriedUS$300
2 days LeftLion Heart AutographsLiszt ALS to Hereditary Grand Duchess of Saxony about a Bach RecitalUS$200
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHexceptional doll's cupboard, c. 1880, height: 83 cm, oak wood, brass fittings, upper part with€60
4 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONRUDOLF DIESEL mixed lot among it handsigned letter by Rudolf diesel to Prof. Dr. Oldenberg, dated€300
Jun 13DuMouchellesVictorian Painted Wood Primitive Doll House Ca. 1880-1900, H 28" W 24" Depth 15"US$100(1 bid)
Aug 18Broward Auction GalleryHeinrich von Rustige (German,1810-1900) oil painting antiqueUS$80(8 bids)