LIVE70
RUDOLF DIESEL
mixed lot among it handsigned letter by Rudolf diesel to Prof. Dr. Oldenberg, dated December 9, 1903, with B/W photo Rudolf Diesel, 18x13cm, and offprint from the magazine by the Vereins deutscher Ingenieure 1897 with lectures by Rudolf Diesel and M.Schröter
German Description
RUDOLF DIESEL
Konvolut darunter handsignierter Brief von Rudolf Diesel an Prof. Dr. Oldenberg, datiert 09.12.1903, dazu s/w Aufnahme Rudolf Diesel, 18x13cm, sowie Sonderabdruck der Zeitschrift des Vereins deutscher Ingenieure 1897 mit Vorträgen von Rudolf Diesel und M.Schröter
German Description
RUDOLF DIESEL
- 24%
RUDOLF DIESEL mixed lot among it handsigned letter by Rudolf diesel to Prof. Dr. Oldenberg, dated
Estimate €300 - €600
Starting Price
€300
Live bidding started at 4:00 AM EDT today. Get approved to bid.
Item located in Ladenburg, Baden W?rttemberg, DEOffers In-House Shipping
AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTION 7./8. JUNE 24
Ladenburg, Baden W?rttemberg, DE
Related Automobilia & Petroliana
More Items in Automobilia & Petroliana
View MoreRecommended Transportation & Travel Collectibles
View MoreRelated Searches