Sold2023Toulouse-Lautrec, lithograph poster, 1893Toulouse-Lautrec, lithograph poster, 1893, Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), "Tous les Soirs Bruant au Mirliton", lithograph on paper mounted on linen, hinged to mat at top edge, matted aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Period Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, 'Divan Japonais'. Lithograph, circa 1893Signed Antique Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec. 'Divan Japonais'. Lithograph Poster, circa 1893Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864 - 1901). 'Divan Japonais'. Original lithographic poster, period piece 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec 1893 LithographThis is a Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) lithograph on paper of Yvette Guilbert, 1893. Measures approx 11" x 15". There is no COA available for this piece. It is in good condition withSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec - Aristide Bruant LithographHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901, France.) "Aristide Bruant" lithograph. The piece is signed in black and has a Lautrec emblem/monogram stamp in red in the lower left of the lithograph. The sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) Ambassadeurs: Aristide Bruant Lithograph in colours, 1892,...Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) Ambassadeurs: Aristide Bruant (Delteil 343; Adriani 3; Wittrock P4) Lithograph in colours, 1892, on two joined sheets of wove paper (as issued), Wittrock's only sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec "La Mere Capulet" 1893 Lithograph No 138/500 bottom left and InitialsHenri De Toulose-Lautrec "La Mere Capulet" 1893 Lithgograph No 138/500 bottom left and Initilas Bottom Right - A Very Rare Piece. Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec 1864-1901 was a French painter, printmaker,See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Divan Japonais, 1893Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Divan Japonais, 1893 lithograph 31 3/4 x 24 inches. Property from the Collection of James and Edythe Cloonan, Chicago, Illinois Literature: Delteil 341; ASee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) LesHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Les Vielles Histoires, 1893 lithograph bearing Lautrec red monogram stamp 14 x 21 inches. Provenance: R.S. Johnson-International Gallery, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2015after: Henri de Toulouse–Lautrec French (1864–1901)after: Henri de Toulouse–Lautrec French (1864–1901) Lithograph "Aristide Bruant" Good Condition. Blindstamp Lower Right Limited Edition 224/375 Lower Left. Frame Measures 30 Inches by 24See Sold Price
Sold2023Toulouse-Lautrec Paula Brebion Original LithographToulouse-Lautrec, Henri de (French, 1864-1901), Paula Brebion - from Le Cafe Concert, 1893, lithograph in olive green on paper, signed in the stone lower left, image 10.5 x 7.5 inches, matted and framSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, Ta Bouche / Your Mouth. Plate 5 of Vieilles Histoires, LithographArtist: Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, After, French (1864 - 1901) Title: Ta Bouche / Your Mouth. Plate 5 of Vieilles Histoires Year: 1893 Medium: Lithograph, signed in the plate Size: 11 in. x 8 in. (27.See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Gabriel Ibels : Le Cafe ConcertHenri Gabriel Ibels (French, 1867 - 1936): Le Cafe Concert, 1893. Original lithograph on cream paper. Plate signed lower right. From the edition of 500. From the portfolio Le Caf concert by Henri de TSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) TaHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Ta Bouche. Lithograph dated to 1893, a later impression, unframed. Ref: Wittrock 7 10.25" x 7.25"See Sold Price
Sold2024HENRI DE TOULOUSE LAUTREC LITHOGRAPHHENRI DE TOULOUSE LAUTREC (FRENCH, 1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH, DIVAN JAPONAIS, 1893. HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINED OUTSIDE OF FRAME. IMAGE 15"X21", FRAME 26"X32"See Sold Price
Sold2018Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec "Jane Avril" LithographHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901), legendary snake lithograph made from the 1893 poster "Jane Avril", edition Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam, printed in the Netherlands, size as framed 33" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec - Aristide Bruant, 1897Original small lithograph poster on wove paper. The lithograph was printed in an edition of 1,000, making it quite rare. Also a truly wonderful printing! Signed on the plate lower left margin with TouSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec - Aristide Bruant dans sonArtist: Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec Title: Aristide Bruant dans son cabaret Description: "Aristide Bruant dans son cabaret" by Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, 1954 Unsigned Lithograph. Paper size is 13 x 9.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901)LA MODISTE, RENÉE VERT; MARY HAMILTON; CHANTEUR AMÉRICAIN (DELTEIL 13, 31, 38; ADRIANI 13, 19, 26; WITTROCK 4, 21, 28) Three lithographs, (two printed in color), 1893, the second and third fSee Sold Price
Sold2021LITHOGRAPH POSTER DIVAN JAPON BY TOULOUSE LAUTRECHenri De Toulouse Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) lithograph poster, Divan Japonais, circa 1893-1894. It was created to advertise a cafe-chantant that was at the time known as Divan Japonais. The poster dSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAUL GIRARDET (FRENCH 1821-1893), HAND COLOREDPAUL GIRARDET (FRENCH 1821-1893), HAND COLORED LITHOGRAPH, AFTER HENRI CHARLES BARON, LES JOUEURS DE BOULES (BOCCE PLAYERS), SIGNED C.1862. SIGHT 23 1/4 X 32"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-35 1/2 X 43"See Sold Price
Sold2024After Toulouse-Lautrec "Divan Japonais" LithographAfter Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), "Divan Japonais", Lithograph in Colors, designed in 1893, signed in plate lower right, SMA art poster edition, gilt and ebonized wood frame. Image:See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec LE PETIT TROTTIN (DELTEIL 27; WITTROCK 14) LE PETIT TROTTIN LithographHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) LE PETIT TROTTIN (DELTEIL 27; WITTROCK 14) Lithograph printed in olive green, with stencil coloring, 1893, on wove paper, Wittrock's third state of three, with goSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) OFFSET LITHOGRAPH IN COLORS ON WOVE PAPER LAID DOWN TOAFTER HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) OFFSET LITHOGRAPH IN COLORS ON WOVE PAPER LAID DOWN TO BOARD, 1968, H 46" W 31.5" (IMAGE) AMBASSADEURS: ARISTIDE BRUANT Danish museum edition marked at theSee Sold Price
Sold2016AFTER HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (French. 1864-1901)"Jane Avril". Signed in the plate and dated 1893 l/r. Chaix, Paris printed l/l. Color Lithograph. Measuring 38" by 28". Framed under Plexiglas. (Cond: minor toning) (150/300)See Sold Price
BonhamsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Elles Lithograph in colours, 1896, on thin wove pa...£1,400
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.after HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (French 1864-1901) A PRINT, "La Revue Blanche," 1896US$100(1 bid)