Sold2024Lithograph signed Adda Helus, 14 1/2" x 10 1/2", "Trio", #6/59.Lithograph signed Adda Helus, 14 1/2" x 10 1/2", "Trio", #6/59.See Sold Price
Sold2021Dan Mackin, "Dolphin Trio" Hand Signed Lithograph from"Dolphin Trio" is hand signed and numbered lithograph from a sold out limited edition on paper by Dan Mackin. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 16" x 12" (border), 14" x 10" (image). RSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dan Mackin, "Dolphin Trio" Hand Signed Lithograph from a Sold Out Limited Edition, Numbered and HandDolphin Trio is hand signed and numbered lithograph from a sold out limited edition on paper by Dan Mackin. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 16" x 12" (border), 14" x 10" (image). RefSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dan Mackin, "Dolphin Trio" Limited Edition Lithograph,"Dolphin Trio" is a limited edition lithograph on paper by Dan Mackin, numbered and hand signed by the artist. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 16" x 12" (border), 14" x 10" (image).See Sold Price
Sold2022Toko Shinoda (1913-2021) JapanNOCTURNE B, color lithograph, signed, titled and numbered 29/45 in pencil, sheet 13 ¼ x 10 ½”, double glass frame 18 ½ x 15 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2018Archie Musick Pencil Signed LithographArchie Musick (American 1902 - 1978) original lithograph. Pencil signed and dated "Archie Musick-'36" lower right. Title in pencil "The Resolution" bottom left. Image size 10-½" x 14-½", sheet sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marvin Harden (b. 1935) Californian (nine)UNTITLED (For Neighbors of Watts) (C.pg.266), 1982, nine of the same, each a two-color lithograph with screenprint, signed in pencil and from the numbered edition of 275, sheets 13 ¼ x 10 ½”, prinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marion Greenwood (1909-1970) New York/ New Mexico (two)WOMAN WITH GUITAR, MEXICO, watercolor on paper, signed and inscribed Mexico lower right, sight 13 ½ x 10 ½”ASIAN WOMAN WITH FAN, lithograph, signed in pencil, image 12 ¼ x 8 ¾”, full margins,See Sold Price
Sold2017Raphael Soyer (1899-1997) American (two)SUSANNA & THE ELDERS, 1984, ink drawing on paper, signed and dated and dedicated, sight 7 ½ x 5 ¼”; PORTRAIT OF YOUNG WOMAN, lithograph, signed in pencil, numbered 48/150, sight 14 ¼ x 10 ½”;See Sold Price
Sold2016Pierre Paulus Du Chatelet (1881-1959) BelgiumFUNERAILLES DE GUERRE, 1918, lithograph, signed in pencil, numbered 10/100, image 12 ¼ x 16 ½”, sheet 16 ¼ x 20”, matted, pale tideline staining upper left margin, otherwise in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Gerard Belfiore WPA Era LithographGerard Belfiore original lithograph. Signed in pencil lower right. Titled and numbered "School of Industrial Art 1/14" in pencil, lower left. Image size 7" x 5", sheet size 10-½" x 7-7/8". ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023THOMAS HART BENTON, (American, 1889-1975), Down the RiverTHOMAS HART BENTON (American, 1889-1975)Down the Riverlithographsigned Benton lower rightsheet: 14 1/2 x 11 3/4 in., plate: 12 1/2 x 10 in., frame: 19 1/2 x 16 5/8 in. Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jules Engel (1909-2003) Californian (three)UNTITLED, three color lithographs, each signed in pencil, from the numbered editions 10 & 20, sheets15 ½ x 17”, 14 ½ x 12 ¾” & 12 x 12”, all in good condition. (3)See Sold Price
Sold2020Buell Whitehead (FL, 1919 - 1993) "Apple Market"Buell Whitehead (FL, 1919 - 1993) "Apple Market" Colored Lithograph. Pencil signed and dated (1946) lower right. Titled lower left. Image Size: 10 x 12.5 in. Sheet Size: 12.75 x 14.75 in. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Andre Masson, Leonor Fini, Jacques Villon, Singer,Andre Masson LE DEPART, 1972, color lithograph, from the edition 800, sheet 12 ¾ x 10"; Leonor Fini WITCH, c.1980, color lithograph, signed on the stone, from the numbered edition 95, sheet 21 ¼ x 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Gordon Hope Grant (American, 1875-1962) Sun and ShadowGordon Hope Grant (American, 1875-1962) Sun and Shadow, original signed lithograph. Size: 10" x 12.5", 25 x 32 cm (sight); 14" x 18", 36 x 46 cm (mat).See Sold Price
Sold2023Buell Whitehead (1919 - 1993) "Cane Cutters"Buell Whitehead (FL. 1919 - 1993) "Cane Cutters" - Lithograph. Pencil signed and titled in lower margin. Image Size: 10 x 12.5 in. Sheet Size: 12.75 x 14.75 in. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Arnie Levin, Air Conditioning, LithographArtist: Arnie Levin, American (1938 - ) Title: Air Conditioning Year: 1980 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 50 Image Size: 8 x 10 inches Size: 12.5 x 14 in. (31.75 x 35.56 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dan Mackin, "Endless Beaches" Hand Signed Lithograph"Endless Beaches" is hand signed and numbered lithograph from a sold out limited edition on paper by Dan Mackin. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 16" x 12" (border), 14" x 10" (image)See Sold Price
Sold2022Dan Mackin, "Endless Beaches" Hand Signed Lithograph from a Sold Out Limited Edition, Numbered and"Endless Beaches" is hand signed and numbered lithograph from a sold out limited edition on paper by Dan Mackin. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 16" x 12" (border), 14" x 10" (image)See Sold Price
Sold2023Dan Mackin, "Endless Beaches" Hand Signed Lithograph from a Sold Out Limited Edition, Numbered andEndless Beaches is hand signed and numbered lithograph from a sold out limited edition on paper by Dan Mackin. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 16" x 12" (border), 14" x 10" (image).See Sold Price
Sold2015Hideo Yoshihara (b. 1931) JapaneseROAD OF NORTH, 1967, color lithograph and etching, signed in pencil, from the numbered edition 30, image 10 x 14”, sheet 12 ½ x 20”, paper tape around perimeter edge recto, has a little pale specSee Sold Price
Sold2023Doris Emrick Lee [1904-1983 American], Lithograph, Beach Figures with Umbrella, Pencil SignedDoris Emrick Lee [1904-1983 American], Lithograph, Beach Figures with Umbrella, Pencil Signed. Original framing. Newman Gallery Phila. Gallery label. size: 12 x 10 matte, 18.75 x 14.75 outside frame.See Sold Price
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsJane Wooster Scott, "Manhattan Colors" Hand Signed Limited Edition Lithograph with Letter ofUS$30
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsJane Wooster Scott, "Manhattan Wonderland" Hand Signed Limited Edition Lithograph with Letter ofUS$30
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsDan Mackin, "Afternoon Swim" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed with Letter ofUS$30
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsDan Mackin, "Dancing on the Beach" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed with LetterUS$30
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsDan Mackin, "Fancy Jumper (left)" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed with LetterUS$30