2018Signed Antoine Blanchard Arc de TriompheAntoine Blanchard, Arc de Triomphe, oil on canvas, signed L/R, 16" x 19 1/2", framed 24" x 28 1/2". Provenance: Estate of Richard and Phyllis Krock family.See Sold Price
Sold2018Attr to Antoine Blanchard Arc de TriompheAttributed to Antoine Blanchard, Arc de Triomphe, oil on canvas, signed L/R, 16" x 19 1/2", framed 24" x 28 1/2". Provenance: Estate of Richard and Phyllis Krock family.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Richard DeTreville Paintings, Redwoods and PoppiesRICHARD DE TREVILLE (American, 1864 - 1929), Path in the Redwood Forest and Dunes with California Poppies, oil on canvas board, and oil on canvas, canvas: 19.5 x 7 inches and 16 x 7.65 inches, framed:See Sold Price
Sold2017John De Martelly (Am., 1903-1979), Blue Valley Foxlithograph, 1937, edition of 250, pencil signed lower right, unframed. Image Size 12 7/8 x 16 1/2 in.; Sheet Size 15 1/4 x 19 1/4 in. Estate of the Late Richard Rivoire of Charles County, Maryland andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sallie P. Roebuck Painted Metal Folk ArtPainted folk art on metal Pig 4 Sale by Sallie P. Roebuck who was the mother of well known folk artist Richard E. Roebuck. 16" x 19". PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THISSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Antique French EtchingsTwo French etchings, comprising "Cupid and Psyche" after Joannes Audran, and "Marche de Silence". [Approx. 16" H x 19" W]. Sold "as-is" (see photos).See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso Vallauris framed lithographPablo Picasso. Exposition de Vallauris. Framed Approximately 16 x 19 inches. Color Lithograph after the Original Poster. 1959. Signed in the plate, lower left. Sauret. Atelier Mourlot. 1955 ExhibitionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard T. Reminger - American - Oil Painting on CanvasOil Painting on Canvas Depicting a Courtyard by Richard T. Reminger. Art 16 tall x 19.75 wide, frame 24 tall x 28 wide. IMPORTANT: NO In-House Shipping, Please read our shipping terms for providerSee Sold Price
Sold20192 framed antique engravings in gilt wood framesEntretien De Voyage after Berghem 16.5 x 19.25 inches framed and Designs for Funerary Vases 34 x 27 inches framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Butterfly Wing TraysInlaid wood Art Deco trays, 1 inlaid wood with butterfly wing under glass signed 'Santos' in middle approx 16" x 19", and Rio De Janeiro tray with parrots, butterfly wings, approx 13" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2023MAN RAY (1890-1976) Incompris, 1962 (Anselmino, 39)Lithographie en couleurs sur JaponSignée...MAN RAY (1890-1976) Incompris, 1962 (Anselmino, 39) Lithographie en couleurs sur Japon Signée et numérotée 16/25 76 x 56 cm Colour lithograph on Japan paper, signed and numbered 16/25 TSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), Autumnal scene., Oil on canvas, 16" x 20". Framed 19" x 23".AMERICAN SCHOOLEarly 20th CenturyAutumnal scene. Signed and dated lower right "N.L. Richard 1929".Oil on canvas, 16" x 20". Framed 19" x 23".See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Birdseye FramesA lot of two 19th century birdseye frames with reverse Ogee profile, one with an early coloured print of Champ-de-Mars in Montreal (creasing), frame measuring 16" x 19", and the other showing a King CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lithographie numerotee de Henri de Toulouse LautrecLithographie numerotee de Henri de Toulouse Lautrec 7,75 X 11See Sold Price
Sold202119th Century Nocturnal Oil with Church along Watersigned, on canvas, image area 16" X 19" plus gold frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Danny Dickison Mesquite Turned Bowl,natural bark border, signed, #813/2013, 16" X 19".See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of English Ironstone Platters "Canova",blue and white transferware, mid 19th century, 16" X 19", excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2022George De Lyra Lunch Counter Drawing(Maine 1929-1999), ink stipple drawing on paper, signed “De Lyra” upper right and signed and titled on reverse, framed, 16 x 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Marinus Johannes de Jongere (Netherlands,1912-1978) oilARTIST: Marinus Johannes de Jongere Drulman (Netherlands, 1912 - 1978) NAME: Rotterdam Seascape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 16 x 19.5 incSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nicolas De Stael Limited Edition Lithograph.Nicolas De Stael (1914 - 1955), Color lithograph, "Le Mediterrannee", 176/200, signed lower right. (16" x 19.5"). Framed, under glass.See Sold Price
2024Jackson Pollock American Oil on canvas Painting In The Style of. Rothko Kline de Kooning O'Keeffe.This abstract oil painting on canvas features an array of brushstrokes in vibrant colors. Measuring 16 x 19 inches, the artwork is part of a private collection and is thoughtfully framed to enhance itSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jackson Pollock American Oil on canvas Painting In The Style of. Rothko Kline de Kooning O'Keeffe.This abstract oil painting on canvas features an array of brushstrokes in vibrant colors. Measuring 16 x 19 inches, the artwork is part of a private collection and is thoughtfully framed to enhance itSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hugo De Marziani - PaisajeLot 47 Hugo De Marziani Argentinian (b. 1941) Paisaje (2001) acrylic on canvas signed lower left and verso 16 x 19 3/4 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Oct 24Dane Fine Art AuctionsCorneille - La femme aux paupi?res peintes pr?te ses formes rondes aux dures lames de l'herbeUS$350
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersFERNANDO CASTRO PACHECO - Aquiles Serdán y Su Familia Inician en Puebla la RevoluciónUS$225
5 days LeftLeland LittlePierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841–1919), Le Chapeau Épinglé (La fille de BertheUS$50
245 Lots AwayRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCR Moretti Likely Raymond French Oil Inscribed Roma Abstract PortraitUS$250
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRene Magritte (1898-1967), "Le Fils De L'homme" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with CertificateUS$600
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersRENE MAGRITTE - Un peu de l'ame des bandits - Charcoal drawing on paperUS$75,000
2 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisRene MAGRITTE (1898-1967), double-sided drawing study of horses, signed€14,000
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsRene Magritte, Belgium (1898-1967), This Is Not a Pipe (Ceci n'est pas une pipe), 2010, lithographUS$100