Sold2023Lobi figure in black iron - Burkina Faso - African Art Tribal ArtTitle: Lobi figure in black iron - Burkina Faso - African Art Tribal Art Date/Period: Mid 20th century Origin: Burkina Faso Dimension: 15,35 Inch Materials: Black iron Weight: 0,99 Pounds Item type: FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Burkina Faso LOBI anthropomorphic figure African Tribal Art 0659BURKINA FASO Lobi figure Characteristics: TYPE OF OBJECT: Statue, figure ETHNICAL GROUP : Lobi ORIGINE : Burkina Faso. MATÉRIAL: Wood. DIMENSIONS: About 17 3/4 inches high. CONDITION : Medium (PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lobi Iron SnakeAfrican Tribal Art Lobi Iron Snake, Burkina Faso, Dimension is 18 inches high x 2 inches wide. The shipping cost for domestic is $25.00 flat rate shipping within the Continental US, international foreSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Lobi Bronze Figure (African Art / Tribal Art)Figur Lobi, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 12 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1996). CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
2019A Mossi (?) Iron Figure (Tribal Art)Figur Mossi (?), Burkina Faso Gesockelt / with custom base Eisen. H 6 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1998). CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2019A Mossi (?) Iron Figure (Tribal Art)Figur Mossi (?), Burkina Faso Gesockelt / with custom base Eisen. H 6 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1998). CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2022A Lobi Figure, "bateba"Figur, "bateba" Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 61 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Kurth Kocher (1943-2014), Zürich (1996). bateba-Schreinfiguren der Lobi vereintSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Lobi Figure, "thibou khe bambi"Figur, "thibou khe bambi" Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 88 cm. Provenienz: Eduardo Uhart, Paris. Zweite Hälfte 20. Jh. / Second Half of 20th Century. CHF 5 000 / 8 000 EUR 4 300 /See Sold Price
Sold2019A Lobi FigureFigur Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 23 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Nachlass Denise David (1928-2011), Zürich. CHF 1 000 / 2 000 EUR 860 / 1 720See Sold Price
Sold2023A Lobi Figure, "bateba phuwe"Figur, "bateba phuwe" Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 56 cm. B 17 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Jernander, Brüssel. - Schweizer Privatsammlung (1986). bateba-Schreinfiguren der LobiSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Lobi Figure, "bateba phuwe"Stehende weibliche Figur, "bateba phuwe" Lobi / Bobo, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 50 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Vorbesitzer von "F.A. Burkhard, Karlsruhe, 1966". - Schweizer Nachlass, WSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Lobi FigureFigur Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 46 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940). - Galerie Walu, Basel. bateba-Schreinfiguren deSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Lobi Figure, "bateba phuwe"Figur, "bateba phuwe" Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 73,5 cm. Provenienz: - Schweizer Privatsammlung. - Jean David, Basel (1997). bateba-Schreinfiguren der Lobi vereinten menschenäSee Sold Price
Sold2019A tall Lobi Figure, "bateba"Grosse Figur, "bateba" Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 92,5 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1999). bateba-Schreinfiguren der Lobi vereinten menschenähnliches Aussehen mitSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Lobi FigureFigur Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 88,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. CHF 800 / 1 200 EUR 688 / 1 032See Sold Price
2021A Lobi Figure, "bateba"Figur, "bateba" Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 52 cm. Provenienz: Provenienz: - Sammlung Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940). - Galerie Walu, Basel. baSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Lobi FigureFigur Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 13,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 172 / 344See Sold Price
Sold2020A Lobi Figure, "bateba ti puo"Figur, "bateba ti puo" Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 36,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). bateba-Schreinfiguren dSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Lobi Figure, "bateba phuwe"Figur, "bateba phuwe" Lobi, Burkina Faso Gesockelt / with custom base Holz. H 30 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich (1981). - Nachlass Dr. H. und C. Baumann, Bern. bateba-Schreinfiguren der LobiSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Lobi Figure, "bateba ti puo"Figur, "bateba ti puo" Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 25 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). bateba-Schreinfiguren derSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Lobi Figure, "bateba"Figur, "bateba" Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 33,5 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. bateba-Schreinfiguren der Lobi vereinten menSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Lobi Figure, "bateba ti puo"Figur, "bateba ti puo" Lobi, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 34,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). bateba-SchreinfigurSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Lobi Figure, "bateba"Figur, "bateba" Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 52 cm. Provenienz: - Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (1940-2019). - Hammer Auktion 71, 28.05.2021, Lot 11 (canceSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Lobi FigureFigur Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 44 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
FeaturedMay 26Santa Cruz Auction CompanyBaule - Bete Male Ancestor Figure - African Early 20th CenturyUS$600
15 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Tribal Bambara Antelope Carved Wood Figural 19inUS$40(3 bids)
Crawford Family Auctions LLC3 pcs Vintage Metal Kitchenware. Griswold Cast Iron Patty Bowl. Primitive Teapot & Pan. See pics.US$20(1 bid)
Featured21 hrs LeftJasper52Inuit Eskimo Native American Stone Carving Bird Hawk Eagle Black MetallicUS$220