Sold2016DIRK VAN LOKHORST (Dutch 1818-1893) "COWS" Oil onDIRK VAN LOKHORST (Dutch 1818-1893) "COWS" Oil on Board, 14" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2021JOHAN NICOLAAS VAN LOKHORST, DUTCH (1837 - 1929)Giltwood framed, depicts a few cattle in river. Signature on bottom to read Van Lokhorst. Johan Nicolaas van Lokhorst was born in 1837 in Utrecht, where he lived and worked until 1872. After this, heSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bunge, Kurt o.T. (Harlequin/Unterwasser-Landschaft). Öl auf Pressplatte, beidseitig bemalt. 103Bunge, Kurto.T. (Harlequin/Unterwasser-Landschaft). Öl auf Pressplatte, beidseitig bemalt. 103 x 72 cm. - Berieben, angeschmutzt und mit Randläsuren. Untitled (Harlequin and sea landscape). OilSee Sold Price
Sold2019Early Dirk van Erp Hammered Copper & Mica LampEarly Dirk van Erp hammered copper and mica two-socket lamp c1911-1912. Signed with closed-box mark. Excellent original patina and original mica.18h x 19dSpend $5000 or more at this auction and all ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dirk van Erp, Table lampDirk van Erp Table lamp USA, c. 1915hammered copper, mica 16 h × 16 w in (41 × 41 cm) Lamp features bulbous squat base with undulating supporting arms. Impressed open-box windmillSee Sold Price
Sold2021DIRK VAN ERP (1860-1933)DIRK VAN ERP (1860-1933) Table Lamp circa 1910 copper, mica, with D'Arcy Gaw closed box windmill mark on underside height 18 1/2in (47cm); diameter of shade 15in (38cm) Footnotes: Provenance StruveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dirk van Erp Hammered Copper & Mica Two-Socket Lamp c1911-1912Dirk van Erp Hammered Copper & Mica Two-Socket Lamp c1911-1912. Excellent new patina. Original mica. Signed with early, closed-box mark. 18"h x 17.5"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of ySee Sold Price
Sold2021DIRK VAN ERP (1860-1933)DIRK VAN ERP (1860-1933) Table Lamp circa 1911-12 hammered copper, mica, with Dirk van Erp closed box mark on the underside height 18in (46cm); diameter of shade 17 1/4in (44cm) Footnotes: Provenance<See Sold Price
Sold2020Dirk van Erp Hammered Copper & Mica Lamp c1911-1912Dirk van Erp Hammered Copper & Mica Lamp c1911-1912. Closed-box mark. Excellent original patina & original mica. 15"h x 12"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE withiSee Sold Price
Sold2023DIRK VAN ERP (1860-1933) Table Lampcirca 1913-1915hammered copper, mica, with open-box mark on u...DIRK VAN ERP (1860-1933) Table Lamp circa 1913-1915 hammered copper, mica, with open-box mark on underside of base height 20in (50.8cm); diameter of shade 18 1/4in (46.3cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Dirk van Erp Hammered Copper & Mica Trumpet-Base LampDirk van Erp hammered copper & mica trumpet-base lamp c1914. Signed with open-box mark. Excellent original patina. Original mica. 21"h x 18.5"d. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low.See Sold Price
Sold2021DIRK VAN ERP 16 3/4" HAMMERED COPPER JARDINEREopen box with stamp mark Diameter- 16 3/4" Height- 11" Proceeds to benefit Santa Cruz Grey Bears Non-profit. Monies generally used for theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dirk van Erp Large Hammered Copper Vase.Dirk van Erp Large Hammered Copper Vase. With rolled rim, bulge to the middle Marked with 'windmill, DIRK VAN ERP'. {Approximate dimensions: 21 high x 11 inches diameter.}. Condition: Patina throughouSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfPAUL FLORA 'LANDSCHAFT MIT RABENSCHREI' (2006)€100(1 bid)
5 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersFred Brosi for Ye Olde Copper Shoppe, Large vase with eucalyptus branchUS$1,000
8 hrs LeftNY Elizabeth 1777 HISTORY ILLUSTRATION OF AN ANCIENT DORDRECHT ARMORED SHELL BY PANTHEUM MYTHICUMUS$50
8 hrs LeftNY Elizabeth 1708 SUETONIUS ILLUSTRATED OLD BLIND-STAMPED VASE WITH THE HAGUE COAT OF ARMSUS$50(1 bid)