Sold2024Lolo Soldevilla Oil Collage on Panel Art: 28" X 28" CubaShipping in USA $ 150 Born in Cuba in 1901, Lolo Soldevilla is considered a seminal figure in Concrete Cuban art. Soldevilla began painting in 1948, and in 1949 traveled to Paris where she encounteredSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOLO SOLDEVILLA CUBA 1901-1971Lolo Soldevilla Cuba 1901-1971 Piece is 24" x 17 3/4"Born Dolores Soldevilla Nieto in 1901, Havana, Cuba, she was an avid painter, sculptor, collage artist and draughtsman.[1] She began painting in 19See Sold Price
Sold2021LOLO SOLDEVILLA GOUACHE ON PAPERLOLO SOLDEVILLA (1901-1971) CUBA. GOUACHE ON PAPER. 13 1/2" X 10 3/4"Born in 1901 in Havana, Cuba, Soldevilla was an avid painter, sculptor, collage artist and draughtsman. She began painting in 1948,See Sold Price
Sold2023Lolo Soldevilla watercolorLolo Soldevilla appears in Lower Right Technique: Watercolor Measures: 13.75 X 11 inches Image size Medium: paper. Provenance: Private Collection. Born in 1901 in Havana, Cuba, Soldevilla was an avidSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lolo Soldevilla Collage on Board 11" x 15" COAShipping in USA $ 50 Dolores Soldevilla Nieto, known as Loló Soldevilla, was born on June 24, 1901 in Havana, Cuba. Loló Soldevilla, a convinced activist and avid defender of culture in her counSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOLO SOLDEVILLA CUBA 1901-1971 Oil On CanvasLOLO SOLDEVILLA CUBA 1901-1971Medium: OIL On CanvasSize: 18 x 24 inchSigned: Front RightProvenance : Bazar Cuadricente label/Inoice verso THIS IS AN ORIGINAL OIL PAINTING NOT A PRINT,PAINTING IS UNFRASee Sold Price
Sold2017LOLO SOLDEVILLA (1901-1971)LOLO SOLDEVILLA (1901-1971) Title: Composition, Mixed Media on Paper, Date: c 1951, Size: 12.50 x 9.75 in. COA. Was a Cuban visual artist who was born in 1901. Lolo Soldevilla has had several gallerySee Sold Price
Sold2021Lolo (Dolores Nieto) Soldevilla (Cuba 1901 - 1971)Lolo (Dolores Nieto) Soldevilla (Cuba 1901 - 1971) Collage on Cardboard 21 cm x 27 cmSigned and Dated 1957 COA Martha Flora Carranza Barba, Havana CubaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lolo Soldevilla Wood Sculpture 15" x 12" CubaShipping in USA $ 100. Biography. Pioneering Cuban artist Dolores "Lolo" Soldevilla (1901- 1971) was one of the only women to be prominently associated with the development of geometric abstraction inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lolo Soldevilla Oil on canvaLolo Soldevilla appears in Lower Right Attribute to Lolo Soldevilla Technique: Oil Measures: 20.50 x 15.50 inches Image size Medium: canvas. Provenance: Private Collection. Born in 1901 in Havana, CubSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lolo Soldevilla Watercolor/Mixed MediaLolo Soldevilla appears in Lower Right Attribute to Lolo Soldevilla Technique: Mixed midea Measures: 11 X 9 inches Image size Medium: paper. Provenance: Private Collection. Born in 1901 in Havana, CubSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lolo Soldevilla (Cuban, 1901) Oil PaintingDESCRIPTION: A signed Lolo Soldevilla (Cuban, 1901-1971) oil on board abstract painting with orange background and geometrical figures. Signed "Lolo". With COA. CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN: Cuba. DIMESee Sold Price
Sold2016Lolo Soldevilla (1901-1971) Cuban Modern AbstractArtist: Lolo Soldevilla (1901 - 1971) Title: "Composicion" Size: 12" x 11 3/4" inches Medium: collage on paper mounted on wood panel Date: 1956 Signed: Lolo (in pencil lower left) Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lolo Soldevilla (1901-1971) Mixed Media SculptureDESCRIPTION: Lolo Soldevilla (1901-1971) sculpture composed of (Paint, Wood, & Metal) featuring a rectangular wood form, mounted with metal circular grid, painted in white and black, contrasting colorSee Sold Price
Sold2018lolo Soldevilla(1901-1971) Was a Cuban visual artistlolo Soldevilla(1901-1971) Was a Cuban visual artist who has had several galery and museum exhibitions, including at the David Zwirner Galery in London. Oil on Masonite , size : 18"h x 14"w .w/frame sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lolo SOLDEVILLA (1901-1971)Lolo SOLDEVILLA (1901-1971)Classification: OriginalType: PaintingYear: 1953Medium: pastel on paper laid down on canvas.Dimensions: 50 x 65 cm. (19 5/8 x 25 5/8)Period: concretismSigned: On bottom righSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Lolo Soldevilla Movable Wood SculptureNice Lolo Soldevilla 1955 3D movable sculpture, hand painted. 16.5 x 12 inches, 42 cm x 30 cm. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1901 - 1971. Lolo Soldevilla (1901-1971) was a painter, sculptor, dSee Sold Price
Sold2023"Â Lolo Soldevilla, the first comprehensive exhibition ever mounted in the United States devoted to" Lolo Soldevilla, the first comprehensive exhibition ever mounted in the United States devoted to the work of this pioneering Cuban artist. Dolores ""Lolo"" Soldevilla (1901- 1971) was one of the onlSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lolo SOLDEVILLA (1901-1971). Cuban art.Lolo SOLDEVILLA (1901-1971) Collage on Cardboard.See Sold Price
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCLolo Soldevilla Nieto (1901–1971) was a Cuban visual artist primarily known for her role inUS$1,700
Oct 03Miami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Lolo Soldevilla "High Relief in wood and Metal". Decade in the 60's COA.US$1,200
3 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryLolo Soldevilla "High Relief in wood and Metal". Decade in the 60's COA.US$1,200
BonhamsGustav Alexandersson (Swedish, born 1901) The leather factory, Chromium tanning (Laderfabriken, ...US$500
14 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramred Mixed Media on Canvas signed Nelson DOMINGUEZ CEDENO (Born 1947) CubaUS$350
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCEzelino Briante , was born in 1901 as the son of musician artists. He enrolled at the Academy ofUS$350
14 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Charcoal on paper signed Fabelo and dated 1991 lower rightUS$1,500