Sold2023Longaberger Basket, 1994Longaberger Basket, 1994. . Title: Longaberger Basket, 1994. Medium: Wood. Size: 12 x 12 x 12.5 in. Signature: Initials/Monogram. Artist: Longaberger. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold20222 Longaberger Mini Baskets, American Cancer SocietyHandcrafted baskets with pink floral 'Hope' fabric and plastic protective liners. Pink leather Cancer Society symbol handles on the oblong basket 3.5"H x 6.5"L. Basket with lid 8.5"H x 5"W. Factory maSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Handle Large Longaberger Basket w/Liner 19942 Handle Large Longaberger Basket w/Liner 1994 in good condition. 10.5"H x 15.75"L x 8.5"W + handles.See Sold Price
Sold20204 LONGABERGER BASKETS INCLUDING AMERICAN CANCER SOCIETY4 LONGABERGER BASKETS INCLUDING AMERICAN CANCER SOCIETYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Round Longaberger Basket with Liner 1994Large Round Longaberger Basket with Liner 1994 in good condition. 12"H x 14"D + HandleSee Sold Price
Sold2015(2) 1994 LONGABERGER BASKETS(2) 1994 LONGABERGER BASKETS - 10.25''x 8'' BASKET WITH PLASTIC INSERT AND A 6.5'' BASKET WITH FLORAL LINING AND PLASTIC INSERT - CERAMIC FRONT TAB WITH FLORAL PATTERNSee Sold Price
Sold2022Longaberger Heirloom VIP Basket 1994Handcrafted with fabric and plastic protective liners. Signed and dated with factory mark to underside. Includes fabric Velcro handle protector. Basket height 10.25" with handles down, 15.5"H with hanSee Sold Price
Sold20151994 LONGABERGER BASKET- SWEET HEART1994 LONGABERGER BASKET- HANDWOVEN SWEET HEART COLLECTION - INCLUDES PLASTIC AND FLOWER CLOTHLINER AND A 1994 TINY WELCOME BASKETSee Sold Price
Sold20152 LONGABERGER 1993 ALL STAR BASKETS2 LONGABERGER 1993 BASKETS - ALL AMERICAN ALL STAR - 3.5''x 6'' AND A 4''x 15'' - LARGER BASKET HAS PAINTED WOOD HEARTS AND FLAG STRUNG ACROSS THE FRONT - PLASTIC INSERTSSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of Longaberger Baskets (5)Five Longaberger baskets including three American Cancer Society 2004, 2005 and 2006. A Collectors Club three sided vase with liner dated 2005; and a small basket with cloth liner dated 2003. 5-1/2" hSee Sold Price
Sold20231991 '92 Crisco American Pie Longaberger BasketsLargest baskets is apprx 12" x 11 1/2" x 6 3/4" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lillian Elliott (American, 1930-1994) BasketLillian Elliott (American, 1930-1994) Basket hand-woven and polychromed mixed media signed 'Lillian Elliott' H 20 x W 21 x D 22 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Ceramic Sculpture, Arthur NelsonArthur Nelson (American, 1942-1994), Basket Vase, ceramic sculpture, unsigned, overall: 24"h x 12"d x 10"d. Provenance: gifted to owner by artist's family.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large 2 Handle Longaberger Basket w/Lid & LinerLarge 2 Handle Longaberger Basket w/Lid & Liner 1994 in good condition. 6.5"H x 12.5"L x 12.25"W + handlesSee Sold Price
Sold20151998 LONGABERGER ALL-AMERICAN PIE/CAKE BASKET1998 LONGABERGER ALL-AMERICAN PIE/CAKE BASKET - 12''X12'' - WITH HANDLES - INCLUDES PLASTIC INSERT AND CLOTH LINERSee Sold Price
Sold20201994 Larger Sized Longaberger Basket with Lid and1994 Larger Sized Longaberger Basket with Lid and HandleSee Sold Price
Sold20231994 ALL AMERICAN BASKETS1994 ALL AMERICAN BASKETS WITH PROTECTORS, LARGEST APPROXIMATELY 5 IN X 8 3/4 IN X 5 IN HSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Collection of Vintage Longaberger Wicker BasketsA Collection of Vintage American Wicker Baskets by Longaberger from Newark Ohio, 20th Century. Largest dimensions: H: 15 x W: 18 x D: 14 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Longaberger Market & American Cancer Baskets Stamped, Dated & Signed Lot of 4Approx 2.5"-6"-varying sizes.1 Longaberger basket with green plaid fabric liner and clear insert. Stamped, Dated 2008 & Signed. 1 Longaberger basket Stamped, Dated 2001& Signed. 2 small Longaberger baSee Sold Price
Sold20151994 LONGABERGER LARGE MARKET BASKET1994 LARGE LONGABERGER MARKET BASKET - MAROON AND CREAM COLOR STRIPED LINING AND A PLASTIC INSERT - GREAT CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Nice Longaberger Baskets.Longaberger Baskets. -Small Hexagon shaped basket. Marked "American Cancer Society." with plastic insert. Approx. 9"H x 5" Diameter. Medium Round Basket without insert. Approx. 7" Diameter. -Pie BaskeSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Longaberger Baskets, Christmas Edition(2) Longaberger Baskets, Christmas Edition, With Lids, (1) 1994 Jingle Bell Basket, (1) 1996 Holiday Cheer Basket, Both Have Fabric And Plastic Liners, Grady & Annette Hite CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) AMERICAN LONGABERGER WOVEN SPLIT BASKETS(lot of 3) American woven split wood baskets, Longaberger, 20th c., each bearing the maker's stamp and artisan initials underfoot, dated 1983, comprising: (2) square market baskets, fitted with dual sSee Sold Price
4 days LeftSouth Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare Lot of 2 LONGABERGER Inaugural All American BasketsUS$6
2 days LeftZ's Fine Jewelry1994 American Silver Eagle - Proof - 1 Oz. Silver Bullion Velvet Box & COA KEYUS$10
Jul 11Weatherham Estate TreasuresMaiden's Flower Basket Candle Holder Original Bronze Sculpture Signed by Evan Stone - 12" x 5"US$350
1 day LeftFederal Assets Auctioneers1994 American Silver Eagle .999 Fine Silver Dollar CoinUS$1(1 bid)