Sold2024Lorelei Beer Kessler Brewing Helena Montana SignMeasures 19 1/2" by 16 3/4". Super rare original sign. Some condition issues.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kessler Brewing Helena Montana Beer Box CrateVery nice old crate in original paint.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lorelei Beer Cardboard Adv. Sign from Helena, MT.Framed behind glass. Very strong colors and graphics. There is some minor bend marks , one small touch-up below the word "Lorelei", and a slight bow to the piece. Very hard to find Montana piece. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2022Crystal Brewing Beers Butte, Montana Porcelain SignRated 5, 26"x18", SSP curved sign has major damage, but is a extremely hard sign to find. The Authentication Company #008819See Sold Price
Sold2024Kettlehouse Brewing Missoula Montana Beer SignGrowler Express Line. 8" by 35 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021Great Falls Select & Kessler Beer CollectablesFeatured in this lot is a collection of Montana brewing collectibles by Great Falls Select and Kessler Beer. The collection consists of four quart bottles, three 12 oz. bottles, two tin cans, a GreatSee Sold Price
Sold2022HUSKY SERVICE STATION 3.5 MILES METAL HIGHWAY MARKER W/ HUSKY DOG GRAPHIC.Single Sided Aluminum Sign For Husky Gasoline showing "3.5 Miles" to nearest Service Station. Sign is Maker Marked Bompart Bulletins, Helena, Montana. Sign features Husky colors throughout as well asSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grizzly Arnold's Service Station Helena, MontanaFeatured in this lot is this Grizzly Arnold's Service Station Helena, Montana sign. The sign is a polygonal shape that shows a white filed with a gold border and reads as follows: Grizzly - King of thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 2 Advertising Beer PostersIncludes Bufflo Brewing Co. and Lorlei Beer Kessler Brewing Co. Largest 19 x 26 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023HUSKY GASOLINE 10 MILES AHEAD HIGHWAY SIGN W/ HUSKY DOG GRAPHIC.Single-sided aluminum sign for Husky Gasoline showing, "10 Miles" to the nearest service station. Sign is maker-marked Bompart Bulletins, Helena, Montana. CONDITION: Sign shows excellent color & glossSee Sold Price
Sold2022HUSKY GASOLINE 7 MILES METAL HIGHWAY SIGN W/ HUSKY DOG GRAPHIC.Single Sided Aluminum Sign for Husky Gasoline showing, "7 Miles" to the nearest Service Station. Sign is Maker Marked Bompart Bulletins, Helena, Montana. CONDITION: Sign shows excellent color & glossSee Sold Price
Sold2023Great Falls Select Montana Beer Sign Clock25 3/4" long, 12 3/8" wide. Working order. The decal is in need of replacement as shown.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Brothers Beer Brewing Light Up SignTwo Brothers Beer Brewing Advertising Light Up LED Sign. Double Sided. Measures 23 1/2" in Diameter. Condition: New in original box but missing power cord, untestedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Great Falls Select Montana Beer Sign Print19" by 17" framed. Some water spotting damage as shown.See Sold Price
Sold2024Schlitz Brewing Beer SignThis item requires third-party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 18 x 15 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Great Falls Select Montana Beer Sign Print18 7/8" by 16 7/8" framed. Some water spotting damage as shown.See Sold Price
Sold2024Anheuser-Busch Brewing Beer SignThis item requires third-party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 22 x 25 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage North Star Brewing Sign (Steam Beer), 21.5"L xVintage North Star Brewing Sign (Steam Beer), 21.5"L x 16"WSee Sold Price
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLebanon Brewing Company Reverse Glass Beer Sign.US$1,000(5 bids)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSprenger Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Beer Charger Sign.US$130(3 bids)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSprenger Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Beer Charger Sign.US$170(2 bids)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Reverse-Painted Stegmaier Beer Advertising Items.US$25
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Olympia Light Beer Neon Beer Sign GHN Neon SignUS$50
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupExtremley Rare Sprenger Beer & Porter Porcelain Sign.US$1,500(1 bid)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOrtliebs Premium Beer Lighted Advertising Sign.US$70(3 bids)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupScarce Lebanon Valley Export Beer Tin Advertising Sign.US$170(4 bids)