Sold2022Arp-Lunettes & lorgnon squelette & entourage,1928Original silkscreen on thick paper. Numbered E-A 2/10 lower left margin, from the edition of 135. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 50 x 67 cm / 20,8 x 26,3 in. + Size of the image: 32,5 x 51 cm / 12,7See Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Kleinschmidt (1883-1949)Paul Kleinschmidt (1883-1949), 2 drypoint etchings, 1) lying woman (Margarete?), Sign. u. left as well as as proof, Ex. 3/4, 2) woman with lorgnon, signed, up to 12 x 21 cm, slight signs of age, togetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mixed lot of four pieces, 20th centMixed lot of four pieces, 20th century, mostly plated, lorgnon and 3 purses, l. to 11,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lorignon in tortoiseshell and goldEyeglasses in turtle and French gold, an eagle head assay marking, a goldsmith marking, with an inlaid decoration in gold, with a monogram. Very slight faults, signs of wear. Total weight: 40.3 g. DimSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group Antique Milton, Prescott, Morris + BooksGroup of hardcover antique and vintage book sets. Les Dames Galantes de Brantome Tome 1 & 2 by Henri Longnon. Published by A La Cite Des Livres, 1928. Written in French. Life of Prescott by George TicSee Sold Price
Sold2019Platinum and 18 kt gold lorgnon with brilliantsPlatinum and 18 kt gold lorgnon with brilliants , probably german approx. 1890/1900, platinum and YG 750/000 tested, with approx. 412 diamonds total approx. 12 ct,a-jour setting, mille grain setting,See Sold Price
Sold2018Lorgnon mit Uhr Italien, um 1900. 18K-Goldfassung.Lorgnon mit Uhr Italien, um 1900. 18K-Goldfassung. Lorgnon auskappbar, Griff ornamental graviert auf guillochiertem Grund. Deckel mit blauer Emailauflage und eingelassenen Diamantrosen. Darin kleine USee Sold Price
Sold2024LorgnonLorgnon Early Art Deco c. 1915-1920 Frame and bracket decorated with cut lapis lazuli triangles, sinuous millegriffes band with diamond roses and old-cut diamonds, zus. ca. 1.40 ct. Flower and tendrilSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot: Dose und Lorgnon Gelbgold, 18 u. 14 Karat. RundeLot: Dose und Lorgnon Gelbgold, 18 u. 14 Karat. Runde Dose: Frankreich, 19.Jh., Lorgnon: Um 1900, guillochierter, bzw. gravierter Dekor. Gemarkt. D 4,3/ L 12 cm. Ca. 25 g. - Glas min. bestossen.See Sold Price
Sold2023HERMES Paris, circa 1930. Etui à lorgnon.HERMES Paris, circa 1930. Etui à lorgnon. En lézard (Varanus Niloticus Annexe II-B) de couleur rouge H, la pochette découvre une paire de lorgnons en or jaune 750°/°° nonSee Sold Price
Sold201614 kt gold lorgnon, german approx. 1910s14 kt gold lorgnon , YG 585/000, german approx. 1910, handle engraved and chiseled, folding mechanism and lenses intact, l. approx. 12 cm, approx. 27.8 gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Spectacles Lorgnon 585 gold, 19th cenSpectacles Lorgnon 585 gold, 19th century, with newer leather case, slightly rubbedSee Sold Price
Sold201614 kt gold lorgnon14 kt gold lorgnon , YG 585/000, tested, german approx. 1870/80, classicism, folding mechanism with little ring at handle, different glasses strength, l. approx. 15 cm, lit. compare: N. Schiffer, EyegSee Sold Price
Sold2019Flap lorgnon with coloured stone and marcasitesFlap lorgnon with coloured stone and marcasites , probably Italy approx. 1920/30s, silver tested, complicated work, partly pierced, marcasites, partly missing, centered rectangular bevelled blue glassSee Sold Price
Sold201614 kt gold lorgnon14 kt gold lorgnon , YG 585/000, tested, german approx. 1925, Art-Deco, folding mechanism with little lever, orig. glasses, l. approx. 11.5 cm, lit. compare: N. Schiffer, Eyeglass Retrospective, pageSee Sold Price
Sold201614 kt gold lorgnon14 kt gold lorgnon , YG 585/000, tested, german approx. 1880/90, folding mechanism with little ring at handle, 2 different glasses strength, l. approx. 15 cm, similarly shown in literature: pictured:See Sold Price
Sold2016Art-Deco lorgnon with marcasites, Sweden approx. 1925Art-Deco lorgnon with marcasites, Sweden approx. 1925 , silver tested, backside needle etching, monogr.-field free, front sidewith rich marcasites, centered oval onyxplate,(some marcasites missing), fSee Sold Price
Sold2024LorgnonLorgnon Yellow gold marked Length 14.8 cm, diameter 4.2 cm Weight 25.8 gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lorgnon, germanLorgnon, german approx. 1910 , silver 835, chain silver 800 l. approx. 150 cm, rich engraved, l. approx. 11 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hinged lorgnon, 1st half of 20th c.,Hinged lorgnon, 1st half of 20th c., metal, set with marcasites and colored stones, total l. 16 cm, in cloth caseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lorgnon Metal gold-plated, partLorgnon Metal gold-plated, partially ornamentally blackened, lenses d. 37 mm, l. 10.9 cm, rubbed, 29 gSee Sold Price