Sold20171950s Navy Blue Halter Dresstaffeta fabric. Good condition - some pulled darts/back of neck repair. 36 bust/28 waistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Vargas Pin-Up LithographAlberto Vargas (Peruvian/American, 1896-1982) lithograph depicting a reclining blonde adorned in a diaphanous blue halter dress with star cut-outs and peep-toe heels, edition 76/200, signed in plate aSee Sold Price
Sold2015A. Santini Porcelain Sculpture of Art Deco LadyA. Santini (Italy) porcelain sculpture of an Art Deco dancer in deep pink, gold, and sheer blue halter dress. Signed on dress. Complete with original wood base, metal maker's tag and paper label. LadySee Sold Price
Sold2017Loris Azzaro Couture Strapless Dress, ca. 1980'sLoris Azzaro Couture Strapless Dress, ca. 1980'sSee Sold Price
Sold20161950's Blue Check Cotton Halter Dress, Fit & Flaretie belt at waist, side zipper, approx. 36 bust, 26 waistSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ladies Vintage Dresses, Skirts, and Cancan (6)Purple and white floral pattern halter dress made by Lewis Womens Apparel. Blue floral pattern halter dress by Lewis Womens Apparel. Colonial Lady black cancan size 7/9. Black cancan by Fred PerlbergSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bill Blass Blue Satin Halter Neck Evening GownBill Blass baby blue satin halter neck evening gown / dress with ruched bust, fitted seams along the waist, and back zipper with designer's label "Bill Blass." Bust: 15.5" W; waist: 12.75" W; hips: 17See Sold Price
Sold2022Nao by Lladro Figurine, Elegance 2001205Glossy finish figure; a lady in white halter neck dress with blue floral design on hem. Nao by Lladro backstamp. Comes with original box; size - 4.75"H x 15.75"W. Artist: Francisco Catala Issued: c. 2See Sold Price
Sold2022(3) VINTAGE LORIS AZZARO GOWNS & CROCHETED TOPIncluding: rhinestone halter neck jersey gown with cape, (~24" waist); tangerine gown with crocheted bust and draped metallic chain sleeves (~25" waist); Grecian-style draped gown with rhinestone neckSee Sold Price
Sold2024Loris Azzarolong purple jersey dress with pleated bra bodice in size. 70/85. Please note that each lot may have defects, stains or imperfections not noted in the catalog.See Sold Price
Sold2023LORIS AZZARO SILK SCARFLORIS AZZARO silk scarf featuring various jewelry elements from the 16th century accompanied by embroidery and tassels, over a white and dark blue background. Sewn in tag present. The scarf measures aSee Sold Price
Sold20191950's Tina Lesser Design Halter Dressaqua blue print cotton fabric, halter top that ties behind the neck, wide band at waist with boning, and pleated skirt front and back, side pockets and back zipper, approx. 32 bust, 25 waistSee Sold Price
Sold2023AIDEN MATTOX Blue Halter Neck Silk GownAiden MATTOX blue halter neck gown. Size 6. 100% silk. Polyester lined. Gently worn. Aiden MATTOX, Aiden MATTOX dress, ladies designer dress, ladies designer gown, ladies designer halter neck dress, lSee Sold Price
Sold2023RENATO BALESTRA ATTRIBUTED EVENING ENSEMBLE, ITALY, 19942-pc blue metallic evening ensemble c/o bias cut halter dress w/ spaghetti strap neck band, left side drape, plunging back w/ deep gathers & snap closure, matching floor length over-cape of blue silkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jeran Designs Beaded Halter Party Dress, TurquoiseJeran Designs Hand Beaded Turquoise Chiffon Halter Neck Cocktail Dress - This lovely cocktail dress by Jeran Designs is constructed of turquoise blue chiffon with crepe lining and has a choker halterSee Sold Price
Sold2017LORIS AZARRO SEQUIN EVENING GOWN, PARIS, 1990sCobalt blue strappless empire gown, halter strap from back & across new, built in underwire bra, B 34", W 29", H 40", CFL 49", (faint stain right under arm, sequin losses) very good.See Sold Price
Sold2015KAMEHAMEHA HAWAII PRINTED COTTON DAY DRESS, 1950s.KAMEHAMEHA HAWAII PRINTED COTTON DAY DRESS, 1950s. Tropical floral on blue ground having convertible halter that can be worn two ways or strapless, boned bodice, circle skirt. B-34, W-28, L from top oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage 1960's Vogue Couturier Design Shift DressSleeveless, round halter neck, cotton blend, brown and blue floral print, front hidden snap closure, large applied front pockets, Approx. 40" Bust/Waist, light staining on inside of neck, see photosSee Sold Price
Sold2016TWO ALENCON LACE PARTY DRESSES, MID 1950s1 "Phillip Hulitar, Paris" pale blue grey lace w/ ribbon embroidered florals, B 34"-36", W 25", L 49", (tears on silk illusion yoke, few skirt stains) fair; 1 pink organdy w/ lace applique, halter necSee Sold Price
Sold2018FABIANI & RODRIGUEZ EVENING GOWNS, 1950-1960sBoth labeled: 1 "Fabiani Roma" form fitting mermaid gown in pink silk faille covered w/ baby blue lace, under dress of blue tulle, B 36", W 24", L 44", (missing belt, lace halter very damaged) fair; 1See Sold Price
Sold2022TONY HERNANDEZ, "IN TEN YEARS", GIRL IN BLUE DRESSTony Hernandez (American / Georgia b. 1964), "In Ten Years", 2010, depicting a standing girl in a blue dress with two pigeons for pets, oil and encaustic on panel, signed, dated, and titled en verso,See Sold Price
Sold2020Speaking Dog - Blue Dress with Box Iron BankJ & E Stevens, Connecticut, Circa 1895 The blue dress version of the bank is scarce. To work, place a penny on the tray in her hand and then push down on the lever. This will cause the dog's mouth toSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gustavo Montoya Girl in Blue DressGustavo Montoya (Mexican, 1905-2003) 'Girl in Blue Dress' Oil on board Signed Gustavo Montoya, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2020Speaking Dog - Blue Dress Iron Mechanical BankJ. & E. Stevens Cromwell, CT - 1895 A significantly better example than most. Pristine ConditionSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesAmerican School 19th Century, Waist-Lenth Portrait of a Woman Wearing a Blue Dress and HoldingUS$250(1 bid)
5 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEOil on canvas depicting a Lady in a blue dress wearing the St. Catherine the Great Martyr order€10
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsRaphael Soyer, New York / Russia (1899-1987), portrait of a woman in a blue dress, watercolor onUS$100
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsTOMMY HILFIGER Sleeveless Halter Dress Fit & Flare Cinched Belt Sand IvoryUS$5