Sold2018Neu Teil von Lot 62 / now part of Lot 62 / retractedThis lot was mistakenly wrongly described and incorrectly assigned. The two stamp impressions are now correctly part of lot 62. ------------------------------ Dieses Lot war irrtümlicherweise falschSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot 7 Orden Bergbau / Lot of 7 Mining Badges, PolenLot 7 Orden Bergbau / Lot of 7 Mining Badges, Polen teils am Band teils in Schatullen. + Partly in boxes, partly with ribbons.See Sold Price
Sold2018Arp, Hans o.T. (Komposition in Gelb und Rot).Arp, Hans o.T. (Komposition in Gelb und Rot). Lithographie auf BFK Rives. 65 x 50,5 (76 x 56 cm). Mit dem Signatur-Stempel u. nummeriert. - Entlang der Kanten teils schwach gebräunt. Knickspur imSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot 18 Anstecknadeln Biblis + 5 Aufnher / Lot 18 PinsLot 18 Anstecknadeln Biblis + 5 Aufnher / Lot 18 Pins + 5 Patches Material: Metall, teils emailliert; Stoff Datierung: 1. Hlfte 20. Jh. Mae: ca. 6 cm Zustand: gut [sr] Material: metal, enameled; textiSee Sold Price
Sold2022MATTEL Barbie, big mixed lot of dolls, dressed, good condition, partially in original box GermanMATTEL Barbie, big mixed lot of dolls, dressed, good condition, partially in original box German Description MATTEL Barbie, gr. Konv. Puppen, bekleidet, guter Zust., teils im Orig.-Kart.See Sold Price
Sold2016mixed lot of old clothes, mostly red fabrics, 1xmixed lot of old clothes, mostly red fabrics, 1x original Chiemsee, sailor clothes, cotton dresses, wool dress, socks, 2 berets German Description Konv. alte Kleidung, gößten Teils rote StoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot 16 Geschirr-Teile China, Ende 19.Jh./20.Jh.Lot 16 Geschirr-Teile China, Ende 19.Jh./20.Jh. Porzellan. 6 Bols und 5 Deckel. Tongzhi-Marke und Vierzeichen-Marken in Siegelschrift. Eisenroter Lotosblumenrankendekor mit Fledermaus und Shou-SchriftSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: Henkelschale und Teekanne China, um 1900. Zinn.Lot: Henkelschale und Teekanne China, um 1900. Zinn. Henkelschale in Pfirsichform mit Jadehenkeln. Zwei Marken. Gebrauchsspuren. H 7, B 13 cm. / Teekanne in Halbringform. Jadehenkel und PfirsichknaufSee Sold Price
Sold2023celluloid mixed lot, Kewpies, partially rattles, 6 pieces, France, Taiwan, Japan, and not marked,celluloid mixed lot, Kewpies, partially rattles, 6 pieces, France, Taiwan, Japan, and not marked, good condition German Description Konv. Celluloid, Kewpies, teils Rasseln, 6 Teile, Frankreich, TaiwanSee Sold Price
Sold2024mixed lot of dollhouse prams, 6.5 - 13 cm, partially sheet metal, lithographed, partially plastic,mixed lot of dollhouse prams, 6.5 - 13 cm, partially sheet metal, lithographed, partially plastic, or wicker, '50s/'60s German Description Konv. Puppenstuben-Kinderwägen, 6,5 - 13 cm, teils BlechSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 8 kleine Schälchen China, 2. Hälfte 19.Jh.Lot: 8 kleine Schälchen China, 2. Hälfte 19.Jh. Porzellan. Tlw. mit Tongzhi-Marken. Blüten-, Viereck- oder Achteckformen. Aussen: div. Dekor in polychrom. Innen mit Türkisglasur. Gebrauchsspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2021ELASTOLIN mixed lot partially not marked, mass, WorldELASTOLIN mixed lot partially not marked, mass, World War II, SA, good - used condition, 6.5 cm German Description ELASTOLIN Konv. teils ungem., Masse, 2. Weltkrieg, SA, guter - bespielter Zust., 6,5See Sold Price
Sold2019Lot 2 Blätter von Utamaro (1753–1806)Seirô Bijin nanatsume awase, Chôjiya Chôzan. Kurtisane mit einer Maus in den Händen. Signiert und Kiwami-Stempel. Verleger Moriya Jihei, Kinshidô. Oban-Format. - Stockfleckig, vergilbt, aufgezogeSee Sold Price
Sold2022PORSCHE mixed lot with 8 pieces, 1971, fold-out brochure VW Porsche 914, 6 pages, fold-out brochurePORSCHE mixed lot with 8 pieces, 1971, fold-out brochure VW Porsche 914, 6 pages, fold-out brochure Porsche 911/Carrera/Turbo, 4 pages, 1976 fold-out brochure "Marken & Sportwagen Weltmeister 76", 8 pSee Sold Price
Sold2022STEIFF mixed lot with 16 pieces, replica bears, partially complete, good condition, different sizesSTEIFF mixed lot with 16 pieces, replica bears, partially complete, good condition, different sizes German Description STEIFF Konv. 16 Teile, Replica Bären, teils kompl., guter Zust., versch. Gr.See Sold Price
Sold2023STEIFF mixed lot with c. 30 pieces, postwar era, '50s/'70s, partially with button or chest label,STEIFF mixed lot with c. 30 pieces, postwar era, '50s/'70s, partially with button or chest label, stronger used-good German Description STEIFF Konv. ca. 30 Teile, Nachkrieg, 50er/70er Jahre, teils mitSee Sold Price
Sold2019mixed lot of 5 dollhouse dolls, children, all-bisque,mixed lot of 5 dollhouse dolls, children, all-bisque, partially glass eyes, partially painted eyes, 8-9 cm, old clothes German Description Konv. 5 Puppenstuben-Puppen, Kinder, Ganzbiskuit, teils GlasaSee Sold Price
Sold2018mixed lot with 6 pieces, all-bisque dolls, partiallymixed lot with 6 pieces, all-bisque dolls, partially painted eyes, partially fix inset glass eyes, 6-11 cm, old clothes German Description Konv. 6 Teile, Ganzbiskuit-Puppen, teils gemalte Augen, teilsSee Sold Price
Sold2020nice lot of wafer pictures, Christmas scenes, angel,nice lot of wafer pictures, Christmas scenes, angel, children, partially unusual German Description Schönes Konv. Oblaten-Bilder, Weihnachtsszenen, Engel, Kinder, teils ausgefallenSee Sold Price
Sold2019nice mixed lot of cardboard boxes, lithographed,nice mixed lot of cardboard boxes, lithographed, partially unusual shaped, 3-8 cm German Description Schönes Konv. Pappschachteln, lithogr., teils ausgefallene Form, 3-8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019STEIFF mixed lot of wool miniatures, 18 pieces,STEIFF mixed lot of wool miniatures, 18 pieces, partially with button and cloth tag label, partially without, good condition German Description STEIFF Konv. Wollminiaturen, 18 Teile, teils mit Knopf uSee Sold Price
Sold2019mixed lot with 12 pieces, Christmas tree decoration,mixed lot with 12 pieces, Christmas tree decoration, cardboard with glimmer, partially some patches with flaws German Description Konv. 12 Teile, Christbaumschmuck, Pappe mit Glimmer, teils 1 paSee Sold Price
Sold2021big mixed lot of dress dolls, paper, lithographed,big mixed lot of dress dolls, paper, lithographed, different programmes, partially unusual, different sizes German Description Gr. Konv. Anziehpuppen, Papier, lithogr., untersch. Programme, teils ausgSee Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 2 Art Nouveau Risque Brothel Lineup Tin Type PhotographsUS$24(4 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 2 Art Nouveau Risque Brothel Lineup Tin Type PhotographsUS$16(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 2 Art Nouveau Risque Brothel Lineup Tin Type PhotographsUS$6(1 bid)
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationLot of (2) Matching Vintage MCM Armchairs, Chrome & Leather, style of 'Le Corbusier LC2'CA$185(7 bids)
Nov 03A-1 AuctionEstate Lot of 15 Art Glass Paperweights St Louis, Cathness, Bagwell, Byron, Perthshire & moreUS$1,200(6 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc24kt Gold Clad Lot of 18 BABE RUTH, MICKEY MANTLE & More Baseball CardsUS$130(6 bids)
5 days LeftEstateOfMind AuctionsLOT ASST SOUTHWEST AMERICAN INDIAN POTTERY POTS/VESSELSUS$130(5 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsMixed Lot of Over 80 Freight Cars/Kits in Original Boxes-HO ScaleUS$80(2 bids)
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationLot of (2) Vintage 'Thygesen-style' Matching Wood Armchairs, with cushionsCA$690(4 bids)