Sold2016Lot Of 14: Hand Oilers, Cans, and OthersAll are in good condition. Some are full. Condition (8-9).See Sold Price
Sold20222 pc. Lot 14" Hand Painted Austrian Porcelain VasesFantabulous lot of two Victorian Austrian hand painted cylinder vases measuring a whopping 14 1/2" tall. Both are artist signed "Jesup". One is adorned with lilies and the other mums. So pretty and soSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 14 Hand Crafted Mexican Metal Folk ArtMexican Folk Art Crafts, Hand made and hand decorated.use some as everyday decor, other for holiday tree ornaments 6 have an antiqued green patina. Sun art is the largest piece 9.5 in. Wide. Others inSee Sold Price
SoldLot of 9 Ford & Other Oiler Oil CansLot of 9 Ford & Other Oiler Oil Cans 1 is marked Ford and rest as pictured. Please read ask questions an read terms & conditions before bidding.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 14: Food Cans.Included in this lot are cans from: Kirk Sweet Potatoes, Premier Fancy Applebutter, Pierpole Brand Maine Apples, Butterfly Brand Strawberry Beets, Uncle Remus Syrup and a few others. These are newer cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 14 Pcs Jewelry Accessories; Tie Clips, moreBrass keychain replica of a ticket to the Broadway play Annie, c. 1981, 3.75 x 1.5 in. 2 gold tone tie clips. 1 pair of usable cufflinks. The other pair of cufflinks can be up cycled. Lapel pin. HammeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 3 Hand made Straw and Leaf Baskets, VenezuelaTribal artisanal baskets, 2 of the same that were made in Naiguata, Venezuela, made of long dried tropical tree leaves . Each with a lid, lightweight, one can stack inside the other. Larger measures 7See Sold Price
Sold2022Beatles 45rpm Records (8)I Want to Hold Your Hand / I Saw Her Standing There ** Twist and Shout / Theres A Place ** Can't Buy Me Love / You Can't Do That ** We Can Work It Out / Day Tripper ** Lady Madonna / The Inner Light *See Sold Price
Sold2022Masks - Sepik River New Guinea (2)2 masks - per consigner from the Sepic River region of New Guinea. Both are hand carved wooden masks. One mask is approximately 6-1/2 x 11-1/2" while the other is 6-1/4 x 10-1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Northwest Pacific Native American Motif Items-Alaskan Salmon pencil box with raven and sun design. 10" x 3 3/4". Filled with misc. pens, pencils and other writing utensils. -Traditional bentwood box. 3 1/8" x 3 1/3" x 4". -Boma hand painted coasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 11 misc. Mobiloil Products and Oilzum Can14" x 9.5" Gargoyle Mobiloil AF can, no lid, staining throughout. 8.5" DSP Mobiloil Arctic sign with heavy edge wear, porcelain chips, and fading. Various other cans and spouts all in used condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024ASSORTED PORCELAIN / CERAMIC INKWELLS AND OTHER DESK ARTICLES, LOT OF 14ASSORTED PORCELAIN / CERAMIC INKWELLS AND OTHER DESK ARTICLES, LOT OF 14, various shapes including some complete ink stands and some spare inserts, some hand-painted with mostly floral decorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of (14) Vintage Carved Wood Fishing DecoysFor your consideration are a lot of (13) vintage carved wood and hand-painted spear fishing decoys. Most of these decoys can be traced back to Minnesota and the lots being offered in this auction inclSee Sold Price
Sold2021GROUP LOT OF VINTAGE HANDBAGS(4) INCLUDING - ONE MARKED "WHITING AND DAVIS" - OTHER IS HAND BEADED IN FRANCE SIZE: 5 1/4" TO 9 1/2" TERMS: THIS SALE WILL BE ONLINE ONLY. PICK-UP WILL BE ON-SITE AT 14 CHURCH ST. BETHLEHEM, PA 1801See Sold Price
Sold2022GROUP OF 10: SERVICE STATION OIL & ACCESSORY CANS.Lot Consists Of: Eclectic grouping of Service Station Tins from various companies such as Standard, Marathon, Hi-Speed and others and includes handy oilers, polishing cloth & grease cans. CONDITION: CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cowperthwait: Antique Map of New York, 1850Title: Map of New York by Cowperthwait Date: 1850 Medium: Hand Colored Lithograph Dimensions (in.): 14 x 17 No Reserve: This lot starts at $1 and has no reserve as a courtesy so that collectors can deSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Plates, Bowls and Serving DishesFrench hand-painted luncheon plates (14) 8 1/2", (4) bowls, (2) serving dishes, and (2) other bowls, lot of (22).See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF PUFFY REVERSE HAND PAINTED BRONZE LAMPSThis lot is a pair. Measuring approximately 14'' H x 12.5'' D. We will not ship this item. We can refer local shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2020Travel 18th-19th Century. Mixed Lot of 4 PrintsIncl Africa, Pacific, Russia and Lapland. One with hand colour. Examples by Cooke, Dixon and others. Paper Size: Up to 14 x 9.5 inch (36 x 24cm) A few faults, generally fineSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT OF 2 GOVERNOR EBEN SUMNER DRAPER SCRAPBOOKSThe first includes items from his youth including pictures, several hand-written letters, report card, etc. The other mostly clippings of him while he was Governor from 1909 to 1911. The largest 14 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grp Lot of Sterling, Leather, Gemstone, JewelryLarge group of jewelry consisting of costume ,gemstone, leather, 14 k gold , handmade, sterling , vintage costume pearl jewelry . Some times can be up cycled and used for other jewelry as not all piecSee Sold Price
Sold2019HELEN MALTA (b. 1910, American) Lots Of 5 Works WPAMix of watercolor and gouache on paper. Largest size 21 1/2 x 14 1/2 in., Smallest 13 x 10 in. We have a large collection of works by this artist so check our other listings for more. Her works can beSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (3) GREEK AMPHORA AFTER THE ANCIENT INCLUDING HANDLOT (3) GREEK AMPHORA AFTER THE ANCIENT INCLUDING HAND PAINTED MODERN COPY OF A GEOMETRIC AMPHORA, C.800BC, BY AKRON STUDIOS, ATHENS, HEIGHT 11" AND OTHERS, HEIGHT 14" & 10 3/4"See Sold Price
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresCouple On A Stroll Bronze Sculpture by Fernado Botero - 14" x 11"US$800
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal Large American Bald Eagles Bronze Sculpture - 14" x 12"US$475
18 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78090: A Chinese Amber-Glazed Terracotta Attendant FiguUS$500(1 bid)
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Wooden Cookie And Biscuit MoldsUS$1(1 bid)
834 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsOilers Wayne Gretzky Signed 1979 O-Pee-Chee #18 UER Rookie Card Auto 10 BAS SlabUS$10
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresLot Of 14 Natural Spear Point Flint Rock Arrowheads (35mm - 24mm)US$25