Sold2016Chuck-A-Luck Cage With DiceLarge wire metal hourglass shaped chuck-a-luck cage with three dice and side bell. Cage has green felt, which has bubbled and warped. Condition (Good). Size 17-1/2" T.See Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian Chuck A Luck Antique Dice Shaker Cage Gambling GameVictorian Chuck A Luck Antique Dice Shaker Cage Gambling Game. Extra large size. Contains 4 oversized dice, 2 red and 2 green that look like Bakelite. It measures 18 inches tall by 9 inches wide by 9See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 wire bird cage ornaments w painted parrots inside - 5 1/2" & 3" tallLot of 2 wire bird cage ornaments w painted parrots inside - 5 1/2" & 3" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2018Misc. LotMisc. lot including (2) wire bird cages (13" and 14" Ht.), and (3) early baskets (approx. 13" W. each).See Sold Price
Sold2023Chuck A Luck Dice Cage Tumbler GameChuck A Luck Dice Cage Tumbler Game. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 18 x 18 x 18See Sold Price
Sold20213PC, 20TH C. CHUCK-A-LUCK GAME WITH LAYOUTSAmerican, mid-20th century and later. Chuck-A-Luck game, having a turning chrome plated cage with bell containing three dice, one a wooden base, with two likely later layouts. Unmarked. Approx. h. 18.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chuck-a- Luck GameEarly dice game with nice nickel cage and dice measuring 20" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chuck-A-Luck 3 Dice Cage Gambling GameChuck-A-Luck 3 Dice Cage Gambling Game. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 11 x 8 x 8See Sold Price
Sold2024Glass Apothocary Jar "Tragacanth Gum" in original wire cage and jute accents, lot of 2 bottlesGlass Apothocary jar for "Tragacanth Gum" a resin that is collected from native trees that grows in the Middle East and used for both medicinal and manufacturing purposes. Bottle on left has a wire caSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nintendo 64 Lot including System, 3 Controllers, Wires, 2 Japanese GamesNintendo 64 Lot including System, 3 Controllers, Wires, 2 Japanese import Games - Yoshi's Story and Pokemon Stadium Untested.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Casino Gambling Dice Chuck-A-Luck Birdcage GameAntique Casino Gambling Dice Chuck-A-Luck Birdcage Game. This is a wonderful antique chuck-a-luck set. It has three dice in a wire, birdcage contraption that rotates on a center pivot. The top and botSee Sold Price
Sold2016Baseball Wire PhotographsLot (2) baseball wire photographs. Includes opening game of World's Series, Oct. 3rd, 1956 and April 14th 1965, opening day with Johnson/Humphrey.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot 2 Victorian Style Wood And Metal Bird CagesLot 2 English Victorian style (20th Cent) bird cages with scroll wire balloon form over a square wood base. Poss reproduction. Victorian Style Wood And Metal Bird Cages with hand painted leaf design sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mark Buerhle Perfect Game TicketsMark Buerhle Perfect Game tickets (2). This lot requires a Wire or Zelle transfer. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinion onlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Phil Humber Perfect Game Tickets (2)Phil Humber Perfect Game tickets (2). This lot requires a Wire or Zelle transfer. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinion onlySee Sold Price
Sold2023Misc. LotMisc. lot: sun dial, (2) miniature cast iron chairs; doll size metal chair; wire bird cage; (3) nesting wire metal baskets; cast disc "D Dode Jr. 549 Third Ave" 18" Dia.; wheel sculpture; sheet metalSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bird cage lot of 2, one wood and wire,the other tin, some losses, 20 1/2"h and 16"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 2: Arcade Cast Iron Still Banks.Good luck horseshoe and horseshoe with wire mesh. (JY). Condition (Very Good - Excellent). Size Largest : 5" T.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Vintage Chuck-a-Luck Dice Cage TumblerA must-have accessory for gaming enthusiasts and collectors of vintage gaming memorabilia. This dice cage tumbler is a traditional piece used in the popular game of Chuck-a-Luck, offering both functioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Video Game System Lot incl 2 Xbox 360 Systems , 2Video Game System Lot incl 2 Xbox 360 Systems , 2 Nintendo Wii Systems , Controllers , WiresSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Wells Perfect Game Ticket Stubs (2)David Wells Perfect Game ticket stubs (2). This lot requires a Wire or Zelle transfer. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinionSee Sold Price
Sold20211953 World Series New York Yankees Game 2 Ticket1953 World Series New York Yankees Game 2 ticket stub. This lot requires a Wire or Zelle transfer. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 2: German Tin Litho Animal Penny Toy Type.First one is a long neck goose on a platform. The second is a wind up bird cage toy. Wind up mechanism, original base and wire, with some oxidation and pitting on cage base, marked "JAJ". General modeSee Sold Price
4 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions IncLot of 2 Flint Game Balls, found in the Midwest, Ex Randall Mays CollectionUS$10(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsOzzie Newsome 08 Donruss Gridiron Gear Game Used Dual Jersey Signed Card 2/25US$10
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.4pc Mid Century Design Lot. MANNELLI Travertine Wall Clock by RAYMOR. Italian. 2). SKJODE SKJERN RosUS$50
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsTONY GWYNN 2009 TRIPLE THREADS GAME USED TRIPLE JERSEY AUTO 2/9 SIGNED CARDUS$10
7 days LeftBodnar's Auction SalesGroup Lot of McFarlane Video Game Related Action FiguresUS$60(2 bids)
Lodestar Auctions1975 Universal Research Labs Pong Video Action Coin-Op Game Arcade Cocktail Table GameUS$200