Sold2016Chinese Flambe Vases(lot of 3) Chinese flambe glazed vases, two with stick necks and one with a compressed garlic head, largest: 8.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017A lot of 3 Chinese mirror black and a flambe-glazedA lot of 3 Chinese mirror black and a flambe-glazed vase, 19/20th C. H.: 30 cm (the tallest)See Sold Price
Sold2016Three Chinese Jars/Lamps(lot of 3) Chinese porcelain vases, now mounted as lamps, consisting of a jar enameled with bats and flowers on a blue ground; together with two flambe glazed ovoid form jars, largest jar: 11.5, overaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three Chinese Flambe Glazed Censers(lot of 3) Chinese flambe glazed ceramic censers, each with an inverted rim and sharply tapering body, with three supports near the base, 10.25"w; Provenance: Estate of Reynold Tom of Oakland, CASee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT OF (3) VINTAGE FLAMBE GLAZED VASESIncluding- one with stand Height- 6 1/4" - 12"See Sold Price
Sold2024(lot of 2) Chinese flambe glazed hu-form vases(lot of 2) Chinese flambe glazed hu-form vases. Converted as lamps, Republic Period, 20.25" high.See Sold Price
Sold2021(lot of 2) Chinese flambe glazed bottle vases(lot of 2) Chinese flambe glazed bottle vases, each 7.5"h.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot Of 3 Chinese Miniature Glazed Porcelain Vases, One With A MarkLot Of 3 Chinese Miniature Glazed Porcelain Vases, One With A Mark. One of the vases is crackle glazed celadon and the red vase is the one marked. Measures approx. 5" to 5 1/2" tall. Please cSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT OF (3): VINTAGE CHINESE RED FLAMBE JARS & VASEIncluding- (2) red flambe porcelain jars and (1) red flambe porcelain vase Height- 7 1/4"- 9"See Sold Price
Sold2016(3) CHINESE GLAZED CERAMIC FIGURAL WALL VASES(lot 3) Chinese polychrome glazed ceramic pocket wall vases, each having scenes with figures, largest: 9"h, 7"w, 3"d, 8lbs Start Price: $50.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Chinese Porcelain VasesLot of 3 Chinese Porcelain Vases. Including: Moulded celadon glazed vase, h. 9.25 inches. Red glazed vase, h. 8.75 inches. Jingdezhen marked blue & white bottle shape vase with wooden stand, h. 9 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Tall Chinese Flambe Glazed VasesPair of tall Chinese flambé glazed vases; H: 19 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF CHINESE FLAMBE GLAZED VASESChinese, in overall flambe glaze gradually turned creamy in colour towards mouth rim, drilled for lamping to the base. Potted with bulging body and flaring neck. H. 39 cm (15 3/8 in.) and shorterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Chinese flambe-glazed vases, early 19th centuryTwo Chinese flambe-glazed vases early 19th century H: 8 1/4, Dia: 4 3/4 in. (H: 2.86, Dia: 9.53 cm.) Provenance: Private collection, Georgia. Click hereSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Small Chinese Flambe Glazed Vases, 19/20th C.Two Chinese ,diminutive flambe glazed vases, with purple at top blending into a dark red flambe glaze towards the bottom. H: 3.25" (8.2 cm) H: 2. 7/8" (7.3 cm). Condition: good condition only the smalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Flambe Glazed Vase, Early 19th CenturyA Chinese flambe wide-mouthed vase dating from the early 19th century. Dimensions are: 8 1/2 inches tall X 3 1/2 inches in diameter, 21.59 cm X 8.89 cm. All measurements are approximate. Provenance: FSee Sold Price
Sold2016Xianfeng Mark, Fine Chinese Flambe-Glazed VaseFine Chinese Flambe-Glazed Vase with Xianfeng Mark 12" H X 7-3/4" W, 7.2 Lbs Shipping: We are able to pack and ship this item to an address in the United States for $40.00 via UPS Ground or USPS PriorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Flambe Glazed Vase, 19th CenturyA Chinese flambe vase dating from the 19th century. Dimensions are: 8 3/4 inches tall X 4 inches in diameter, 22.2 cm X 10.2 cm. All measurements are approximate. Provenance: From a private New York CSee Sold Price
Sold20203 Chinese Porcelains; 2 Monochromes, 1 Enamel3 Chinese Porcelains; 2 Monochromes, a 19 Century Powdered Blue Jar with blue double ring mark to clear base, a Jun or Flambe glazed vase; together with a famille rose enameled porcelain hexagonal "GuSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Flambe Glazed Vase, Qianlong MarkChinese Flambe Glazed Vase, Qianlong Mark 8'' H, 8-1/8'' W; 3.2 lb Shipping: We are able to pack and ship this item to an address in the United States for $35.00 via UPS Ground or USPS Priority Mail.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Flambe Glazed VaseChinese Flambe Glazed Vase 9'' H, 6-3/4'' W; 7.2 lb Shipping: We are able to pack and ship this item to an address in the United States for $40.00 via UPS Ground or USPS Priority Mail. Tracking informSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Flambe Glazed VaseChinese flambe glazed vase with two handles and carved mark on bottom. 4 1/4"W x 6 3/4"HSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Flambé Glazed Porcelain Bottle Vase 窯變釉賞瓶US$400
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Flambe-Glazed Bottle Vase, Guangxu to Republic Period 清光緒-民US$1,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Chinese Gilt-Decorated Black Glazed 'Dragon' Vase, Tianqiuping 黑地描US$1,500
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Straw Glazed Handled Amphora Vase, Tang Dynasty 唐 綠釉雙龍US$500
6 days LeftHughes AuctionsLot of 3 Antique Chinese Ceramic Blue and White Porcelain Vases, VesselUS$100