Sold2022Moulton Mining Company Stock Certificates signed byLot of 3. Moulton Mining Company (MT) stock certs signed by renowned MT financier and Moulton company President W. A. Clark. Fully issued. Dated 1881, 1881 and 1886.Date: 1940's-50'sCountry (if not USSee Sold Price
Sold2024CC Julian Signed Stock Certificate Trio -- Notorious Swindler 1927-31 [165829]Lot of 3 different. Rare trio. 1-2) The New Monte Cristo Mining Company. Stock and bond. Principal place of business was 146 North Center Street, Reno, Nevada. Stock issued in 1927 to CP Gould for 100See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Different Railroad Stocks incl. Cuba [134651]Lot of 3. 1) The Cuba Railroad Company. Issued in 1909, punch and cancelled. Signed by William Van Horne as president. Orange border, locomotive vignette. ABN. Sir William Cornelius Van Horne (1843-19See Sold Price
Sold2021Missouri, Kansas & Texas Railway Co. Stocks, One SignedLot of 2: 1) No. B12246, issued for 100 shares to Van Deventer & Patton on January 5,1881. Signed by Jay Gould as president; 2) No. A40657, issued for 10 shares to L. H. Niles. Signed by George J. GouSee Sold Price
Sold2021Connecticut Telephone Company Stocks, 1882 [122212]Lot of eight. Two issued in 1882 and cancelled. Six unissued. Early AT&T company. signed by Governor Marshall Jewell. In 1881, Jay Gould won control of Western Union along with the Connecticut TelephoSee Sold Price
Sold2024McCloud River Railroad Co. passes, 1913-16 [172129]lot of 3. #A129 issued 1913 to Mr. N C Halliday Union Pacific RR signed Gen. Mgr. pink card stock, "Over Entire System". #A1d82 issued 1914 to Mr. E G Clarks Minn. St. Paul, & Sault Ste Marie RY. whtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early US Transportation Stocks: Turnpike Roads & Navigation [165939]Lot of 4 different. 1) Codorus Navigation Company. Pennsylvania. Cert. #1228, issued for one share in 1838. Signed by the company officers. 3 x 8" The company was sold due to a freshet period in 1852See Sold Price
Sold20233 Framed Antique Railroad Stock CertificatesDescription: This lot include 3 framed Railroad Stock Certificates from various companies. See photos for details.Condition: Expected surface wear associated with age and use, otherwise in overall gooSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 3 Jay Strongwater Miniatures. Signed. GoodLot of 3 Jay Strongwater Miniatures. Signed. Good condition. Small frame measures 2-1/8" Dia. Provenance: Property of Irving Cowan and the late Marjorie Friedland Cowan, Hollywood, Florida. ThoroughbrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jay Gould signed Missouri, Kansas and Texas RailroadCertificate #B10808 issued to Gould and signed by president Gould. Gould also signs on reverse. Issued in 1880. Hole punch cancelled. Cattle vignette. The Missouri, Kansas & Texas Railway was incorporSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jay Gould signed Missouri, Kansas and Texas RailroadIssued to Gould and signed by president Gould. Gould also signs on reverse. #B10814 for 100 shares. Cattle vignette. Light edge discoloration and dog ear lower right. Over all nice. Hole punch cancellSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jay Gould signed Missouri, Kansas and Texas RailroadCertificate #19644 issued to WS Samson and signed by president Gould. Issued in 1880. Hole punch cancelled. Discoloration especially upper middle. No edge of corner issues. Cattle vignette. The MissouSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jay Gould signed Missouri, Kansas and Texas RailroadCertificate B7177 issued to Gould. Signed on back by Gould. President was George Clark. Issued in Hole punch cancelled. Discoloration especially upper middle. One dog eared corner. Cattle vignette. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 50 pcs. Random Type Railroad Stock Certs.Great artwork collectible items! - Items the exact items as shown in image. These items qualify for fast shipping. The USPS is delayed slightly in their deliveries, but, this is not a standard 30 daySee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot 3 Jay Strongwater Enamel Crystal Pill BoxesDecorative names and crystal pill boxes. All signed Jay STRONGWATER. Turtle figural pill box is marked March for those born in the month of March with blue crystal stones resembling the March birthstoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Three Different Railroad Stocks/Bonds with ImprintedLot of 3 different. 1) Warren & Venango Railroad Company. Unissued stock. Three vignettes (two railroad, one allegorical). RN-U revenue imprint. 2) Chicago & South Western Railway Company. One unissueSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Letter Signed by Jay Gould (1836-1892) Erie RailroadAmerica, 19th century. A letter from William T. McClintick to Jay Gould, as well as a letter signed by Gould detailing his desire for a rewritten letter due to fire damage. Gould was an American railSee Sold Price
Sold20233 EARLY BRASS RR OIL CANS, NATIONAL METAL SPINNINGLOT (3) EARLY BRASS RAILROAD OIL CANS SIGNED NATIONAL METAL SPINNING-STAMPING CO. NEW YORK, 19TH C.See Sold Price
Sold2021Infamous Railroad Magnate Jay Gould Arranges a Meeting,Infamous Railroad Magnate Jay Gould Arranges a Meeting, ALS 1p of a bifolium, measuring 4.5" x 6.75", New York, dated December 30, 1878. Boldly signed "Jay Gould" and addressed to Hon. Thomas J. BradySee Sold Price
2 days LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsChicago, South Shore & South Bend RR Stocks 1926-1945 2 certs [176029]US$10
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc1927-1939 Ney York Yankees Team Signed PhotographsUS$6
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySigned Lalique Crystal Pimlico Blue Jay FigurineUS$200
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAutographed #9 Kasey Kahne 2009 Budweiser Dodge Charger 1:24 ReplicaUS$1
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Sticky Fingers/Rolling Stones - Color offset lithographUS$500
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Sticky Fingers/Rolling Stones - Color offset lithographUS$500
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT - The Offs: First Record - Original offset lithograph record jacket & recordUS$1,400
2 days LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsMorris & Essex Railroad Co. Stock 1945 1 cert [176000]US$10
2 days LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsNew York Central Railroad Co. Stock 1936 [154035]US$10
3 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanSharon Naranjo Garcia (Santa Clara, b. 1951) Carved Blackware PotteryUS$650(3 bids)