Sold2016Lot of 5 Boxes w Bakelite Chips & Steel PenniesFresh out of an Estate in Greenwich ConnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot 5 Assorted Bakelite Grooming AccessoriesLot includes 1 hand held mirror 1 pick, 1 lidded boxes, & 1 nail buffer. Mirrored surface is beveled. Each piece appears to be Bakelite possibly catalin. Mirror measures approx 12.5 inches tall 5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Antique Bakelite Vanity Accessories & Pill BoxesLot of 4 Antique vanity accessories all appear to be made of Bakelite or other resinous material 1 power brush with carved bakelite handle in scroll patterns, approx 3.5 inches long and 1.25 inches taSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vanity Lot And Curio Cabinet4 Piece Lot Includes: Pink Curio Wall Cabinet 23.5 X 19 X 5.25 Good, Antique Condition; Jay Strongwater Ring Box; Ring Holder (brighton); Bakelite Or Resin Base Possibly For Lamp 4.5 High X 9 DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2019(lot of 3) Vintage subminiature cameras(lot of 3) Vintage subminiature cameras, consisting of one Stylophot camera pen with case, one Univex Minicam AF-5 with original box and one V.P. Twin Bakelite camera; the largest measuring 4"w x 2.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Costume Jewelry, Bakelite Purse,Nouveau, PinsLot of jewelry & costume jewelry, featuring a reptile skin purse, jewelry box, pins, charms & necklaces. A lovely collection that adds flair to any style. Dimensions range .5 in h to 6 in h. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot Of Unusual Jadeite, Bakelite & Agate ItemsLot includes jadeite glass lamp 13 inches tall, alabaster and lapis box 2.25 inches tall by 3.5“ x 3.5“ has some chipping, Matching tray 3.75 in.², Taylor temperature and humidity Bakelite thermoSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOT (5) BOXES ASSORTED VOLUMES ART REFERENCELOT (5) BOXES ASSORTED VOLUMES ART REFERENCE INCL. PORTRAIT GALLERY, ART JOURNALSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (5) BOXES MAGIC LANTERN SLIDES INCLUDING MARINE,LOT (5) BOXES MAGIC LANTERN SLIDES INCLUDING MARINE, MUSEUMS, SCULPTURE, LANDSCAPES, C.1900See Sold Price
Sold2016Sterling: 5 Boxes/Cases/Purse & Sugar Cube TraySterling Lot: 5 Boxes/Cases/Purse & Sugar Cube Tray, the 2 larger boxes and the purse monogrammed, 30 ozt. (6 pieces)(SMAI1006/6)(TC) Measurements: the largest box 6" L , 2 3/4" H, 3 3/4" D, the smallSee Sold Price
Sold20235 BOXES COLLECTABLE TEXACO PLUSH, CARS, PORCELAIN , ETCLOT (5) BOXES COLLECTABLE TEXACO PLUSH, CARS, PORCELAIN FILLING STATIONS, ORNAMENTS, ETC., C. 1990'SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Estate Comic Lot, 5 Large BoxesIncludes assorted titles of DC, Marvel, Independents, and more. Mixed condition throughout. Duplicates present for many. NOTE: Not all included comics are shown in the images. Please keep in mind thesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 5 Boxes of Miscellaneous Comic Books.Lot of 5 Boxes of Miscellaneous Comic Books. 1950s-1980s. Approximately 1,000 comic books, mainly Bronze Age, some earlier, from various publishers and encompassing a wide range of genres. Titles inclSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 5 boxes of vintage Shiny Brite striped ornaments. One box has 12 indented ornaments. They allLot of 5 boxes of vintage Shiny Brite striped ornaments. One box has 12 indented ornaments. They all show some wear. A couple are missing their cap.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 5 bakelite and other fruit brooch pinsLot of 5 bakelite and other fruit brooch pinsSee Sold Price
Sold20231960'S TYCO, LIONEL, TRI-ANG HO TRAIN LOT OF 5 & BOXES1960'S TYCO, LIONEL, TRI-ANG HO TRAIN LOT OF 5 & BOXES CONDITION: PRE-OWNED SHIPPING FEE CANADA 20.00$ USA 25.00$ Combined shipping is available for an extra fee, but only on items won on the same datSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 5 Vintage Boxes Of Decks Of Cards & DominosLot includes 2 boxes with 2 decks of cards each, 1 pouch with 2 decks of cards & 1 box with dominos. One box is marked TIFFANY & CO, one box is marked LUXURY. Dominos box measures approx 7.5 inches loSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot: (5) Jet & Bakelite Hair Pick CombsTotal of 5 Antique Jet and Bakelite? Mourning Hair Pic Combs, 19th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot 5 Herend Boxes Baskets Bell Green Floral Hungarian 2.5in To 6.5in Signed China Bird MotifsLot 5 Herend Boxes Baskets Bell Green Floral Hungarian 2.5in To 6.5in Signed China Bird Motifs Porcelain China. One of 10 Herend lots in this sale.Provenance: A former USF department head, name withheSee Sold Price
Sold2024New Pottery Barn lot of 5 boxes salt & pepper and napkin rings. Made in Indiaset of 6 wishbone napkin rings, 3 salt & pepper sets: Bulldog, swan, and 2 sets piggie. In boxes. Made in India.See Sold Price
Sold20231950'S MARX WW1 FRENCH SOLDIER LOT OF 5 BOX & PAPER1950'S MARX WW1 FRENCH SOLDIER LOT OF 5 BOX & PAPER pre-owned SHIPPING FEE CANADA 10.00$ USA 15.00$ Combined shipping is available for an extra fee, but only on items won on the same date. *All pricesSee Sold Price
Sold500 Nosler 22 Caliber 55gr Ballistic Tip BulletsThis lot contains 5 boxes of Nosler 22 caliber 55gr Ballistic Tip Spitzer bullets. THIS ITEM IS AS PICTURED WITH NO FURTHER ATTACHMENTS. ALL SALES ARE FINAL. PLEASE REFER TO THE AUCTION DESCRIPTSee Sold Price
Sold250 Nosler 7mm 150gr Ballistic Tip Spitzer BulletsThis lot contains 5 boxes of Nosler 7mm 150gr Ballistic Tip bullets. THIS ITEM IS AS PICTURED WITH NO FURTHER ATTACHMENTS. ALL SALES ARE FINAL. PLEASE REFER TO THE AUCTION DESCRIPTION, LOT #0 DESSee Sold Price
Oct 16Julien's AuctionsChristine McVie | Collection of Six Brown and Black Miniature Piano BoxesUS$200
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 6: T-PRODUCTIONS PRESSED STEEL BUDDY "L" OUTDOOR RAILROAD TRAIN CARS W/ 5 BOXESUS$400
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 5: VARIOUS 1990S JAPANESE TIN LITHO WIND-UP CHARACTERS TOYS IN ORIGINAL BOXESUS$150
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 5: MORE CONTEMPORAY LIONEL & OTHER WALT DISNEY CHARACTER TRAIN & HAND CARS IN ORIGINAL BOXESUS$100