Sold2021(4) DOUBLE ARM & (1) SINGLE ARM BRASS SCONCESLot of (5) Early 20th c. Brass Electric Sconces, matching pattern, including (4) double light fixtures, one with polished surface, and (1) single socket fixture, with (6) milk glass tulip form shadesSee Sold Price
Sold2021WAGNER AMMETER & WESTON D.C. VOLTMETERWAGNER AMMETER & WESTON D.C. VOLTMETER Lot of 2 early 20th century electrical meters. Includes: Wagner Electric Mfg Co. ammeter. Measures 6.50" tall, 7.50" long, and 3.25" wide. Weston<See Sold Price
Sold2019Lot Of 5 Early Radiator Cap Hood OrnamentsLot contains three generic caps, one Anco Moto-meter, and a Hoosier radiator cap. All five are in nice original condition. Shows areas of wear in the finish. The Anco and one of the generic caps has mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Mirror Mercury Glass Reflector Lot of 3Three early electric and one oil lamp mercury glass reflectors. The largest measures 10" in diameter and 5" tall with 2 1/4" fitter and boasts a blue glass body. Excellent condition and undamaged thouSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early Electric Bus Fare BoxDescription: This lot includes an early electric bus fare box. Condition: Fare box is in overall good antique condition. Functionality unknown.Shippable Item: Contact Auctioneer.Measurements: 7.5"L xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 2 electric meters including Sangamo GutmannLot of 2 electric meters including Sangamo Gutmann SN:3888 model A AC volts 100 10 amp, pat. date 7/23/1895 & 11/15/1898 incorrect cover nut. Duncan A SN:59086 DC 220-250 volts 5 amp top connect.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 2 electric meters including Duncan integratingLot of 2 electric meters including Duncan integrating SN:68906 AC 100-120 volt 10 amp carrying handle on top. Duncan E SN:285807 DC 110-125 volt 5 amp.See Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR ONE-LIGHT TABLE LAMPS, CONVERTED TOBEY METERA pair of one-light table lamps, converted Tobey Meter (Erie, PA) cast iron weights, early twentieth century. Shades do not accompany this lot. Ht: 28.5" Dia: 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique and Household Appliances LotSix piece antique and household appliances lot, early to mid 20th c., American Electrical Heating Co. "American Beauty" No. 6 1/2 B electric iron with stand-6" high x 7" x 5", W.M. Cissell Mfg. Co. InSee Sold Price
Sold2019Early R&V Knight Moto-MeterBoyce moto-meter with a Moose Lodge topper. Meter retains a lot of the original plating. The face does have some discoloration and the thermostat tube is broke loose. 7.5"X3.25" Rating: 8 Est. $200-$4See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT (5) EARLY TOLEWARE RAILROAD LANTERNS, 19TH C.LOT (5) EARLY TOLEWARE RAILROAD LANTERNS, 19TH C., H. 22" W. 11" D. 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20175 Early Electric Motors, c. 19005 Early Electric Motors, c. 1900 1) Ring armature motor, 9 ½ x 5 ¾ in. - 2) Electro-magnetic motor, in the style of a beam steam engine, 8 ¾ x 3 ¾ in. - And: 3) 3 motors with horseshoe magnets,See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT (5) EARLY RAILROAD SWITCH LANTERNS, 19TH C.LOT (5) EARLY RAILROAD SWITCH LANTERNS, 19TH C., H. 16" W. 9 1/2" D. 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF 5 EARLY ELECTRIC OUTBOARD MOTORS PIECES.(A) Early functioning electric motor on original display mount. CONDITION: Paint loss to the red section of the Outboard Motor. (B) DC Motor with Patented KO tag. CONDITION: Minor deterioration of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT (5) EARLY LANTERNS INCL. PUNCHED TIN, 19TH C.LOT (5) EARLY LANTERNS INCL. PUNCHED TIN, 19TH C., H. 20"See Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (5) EARLY WATERMAN'S BAKELITE FOUNTAIN PENS C1900EARLY WATERMAN'S BAKELITE/GUTTA PERCHA FOUNTAIN PENS INCL. ONE CAREY PATENT PENSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT (5) EARLY RAILROAD SWITCH LANTERNS, 19TH C.LOT (5) EARLY RAILROAD SWITCH LANTERNS, 19TH C., H. 16" W. 8 1/2" D. 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT (5) EARLY RAILROAD SWITCH LANTERNS, 19TH C., H. 15"LOT (5) EARLY RAILROAD SWITCH LANTERNS, 19TH C., H. 15"See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (5) EARLY H/P DELFT TILES 18/19TH C.LOT (5) EARLY H/P DELFT TILES 18/19TH C.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot 5 Early Stoneware Jugs Crocks: A Means Manchester OhioGreat lot overall, showing minimal wear and age. 9" to 11.5" tall overallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nice Lot 5 Early Antique Cast Iron Wagner Ware Skillets: 1088L 1059 Square Skillet & MoreBarn fresh lot of 5 early cast iron skillets. Varying condition. Appear to all be wagner, muffin pan hard to read.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Lot 5 Early 20th Century Cash Iron Coin BanksNice lot of 5 original banks. Largest is 6" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Estate lot (5) early BIBLES from six generation farmhouse in Ulster County, N.Y. Just as we foundEstate lot (5) early BIBLES from six generation farmhouse in Ulster County, N.Y. Just as we found them inside a cupboard……Dates are 1843, 1881, 1873, 1830 with handcolored maps in front, & 1868. SSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHunt and Gather Vintage Market LLCLot of 5 Early 20th Century Art Nouveau Covered Books FrenchUS$30
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery3 Great American Train Ride Early Diesels America's Railroads VHS TapesUS$30
1 hr LeftThousandPlanetLot of 5 Post Medieval European Artistic Lampwork Glass Beads, 20th CenturyUS$5
1 hr LeftThousandPlanetLot of 5 Post Medieval Venetian Six-Layered Chevron Beads, 19th-20th CenturyUS$5
1 hr LeftThousandPlanetLot of 5 Post Medieval European Artistic Lampwork Glass Beads, 20th CenturyUS$5
1 hr LeftThousandPlanetLot of 5 Post Medieval European Artistic Lampwork Glass Beads, 20th CenturyUS$5
1 hr LeftThousandPlanetLot of 5 Post Medieval Venetian Six-Layered Chevron Beads, 19th-20th CenturyUS$5
1 hr LeftThousandPlanetLot of 5 Post Medieval European Artistic Lampwork Glass Beads, 20th CenturyUS$5
1 hr LeftThousandPlanetLot of 5 Post Medieval European Artistic Lampwork Glass Beads, 20th CenturyUS$5