Sold2023LOT (5) EARLY RAILROAD SWITCH LANTERNS, 19TH C., H. 15"LOT (5) EARLY RAILROAD SWITCH LANTERNS, 19TH C., H. 15"See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT (5) EARLY RAILROAD SWITCH LANTERNS, 19TH C.LOT (5) EARLY RAILROAD SWITCH LANTERNS, 19TH C., H. 16" W. 9 1/2" D. 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT (5) EARLY RAILROAD SWITCH LANTERNS, 19TH C.LOT (5) EARLY RAILROAD SWITCH LANTERNS, 19TH C., H. 16" W. 8 1/2" D. 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20233 EARLY RR SWITCH LANTERNS, D&ERR, NYNH& HRR, OC & RSRRLOT (3) EARLY RAILROAD SWITCH LANTERNS, D & E.R.R., N.Y.N.H. & H.R.R., O.C. & R.S.R.R., 19TH C., H. 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT (6) EARLY RAILROAD LANTERNS INCL. SWITCH, 19TH C.LOT (6) EARLY RAILROAD LANTERNS INCL. SWITCH, 19TH C., H. 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20233 EARLY RR SWITCH LANTERNS, M & ST.PRY, ERIE RR, CVRRLOT (3) EARLY RAILROAD SWITCH LANTERNS, M. & ST.P.R.Y., ERIE R.R., C.V.R.R. (CENTRAL VALLEY) 19TH C. H. 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT (5) EARLY TOLEWARE RAILROAD LANTERNS, 19TH C.LOT (5) EARLY TOLEWARE RAILROAD LANTERNS, 19TH C., H. 22" W. 11" D. 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT (4) EARLY RAILROAD SWITCH LANTERNS, 19TH C.LOT (4) EARLY RAILROAD SWITCH LANTERNS, 19TH C., H. 16 1/2" W. 9 1/2" D. 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023(3) EARLY RAILROAD TRAINMENS SWITCH LANTERNS, 19TH C.LOT (3) EARLY RAILROAD TRAINMENS SWITCH LANTERNS, 19TH C., H. 19" W. 9" D. 9"See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) EARLY RAILROAD LANTERNS, N.Y.C. & H.R.R.R., F.R.R.LOT (2) EARLY RAILROAD LANTERNS, N.Y.C. & H.R.R.R., F.R.R, 19TH C., H. 15"See Sold Price
Sold2023(3) EARLY RAILROAD LANTERNS, B & ARR, O & MVRR, B & LRRLOT (3) EARLY RAILROAD LANTERNS, B. & A.R.R., O. & M.V.R.R., B. & L.R.R., 19TH C., H. 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT (2) EARLY RAILROAD LANTERNS, 19TH C.LOT (2) EARLY RAILROAD LANTERNS, 19TH C., H. 22" W. 11" D. 9"See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT (2) EARLY TOLEWARE RAILROAD LANTERNS, 19TH C.LOT (2) EARLY TOLEWARE RAILROAD LANTERNS, 19TH C., H. 24" W. 17" D. 9"See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT (4) EARLY TOLEWARE RAILROAD LANTERNS, 19TH C.LOT (4) EARLY TOLEWARE RAILROAD LANTERNS, 19TH C., H. 19" W. 9 1/2" D. 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT (5) EARLY LANTERNS INCL. PUNCHED TIN, 19TH C.LOT (5) EARLY LANTERNS INCL. PUNCHED TIN, 19TH C., H. 20"See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT (2) EARLY N.Y.O. & W. RAILROAD LANTERNS, 19TH C.LOT (2) EARLY N.Y.O. & W. RAILROAD LANTERNS, 19TH C., H. 19" W. 9" D. 9"See Sold Price
Sold2023(3) EARLY PAINTED TOLEWARE RAILROAD LANTERNS, 19TH C.LOT (3) EARLY PAINTED TOLEWARE RAILROAD LANTERNS, 19TH C., H. 22" W. 11 1/2" D. 10"See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT (2) EARLY N.Y.O. & W.R.R. SPOT LANTERNS, 19TH C.LOT (2) EARLY NY O. & W.R.R. SPOT LANTERNS, 19TH C., H. 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20235 RR LANTERNS INCL. MC RR, GRAND TRUNK RY, MC RR, U. RRLOT (5) RAILROAD LANTERNS INCL. M.C. RR, GRAND TRUNK RY, M.C. RR, U. RR, NY NY & H. RR, 19TH C.See Sold Price
Sold2023RARE RAILROAD TRACK SWITCH, SIGNAL SIGN & LANTERNRARE RAILROAD TRACK SWITCH, SIGNAL SIGN & LANTERN (MFR. BY RAMAPO IRON WORKS) 19TH C., H. 8' 5"See Sold Price
Sold2020(9) GROUP OF GILTWOOD PICTURE FRAMES(lot of 9) Group of giltwood frames, late 19th/ early 20th c., various size, some displaying photographs, (one) with cracked glass, largest: approx 11.5"h, 15"w, 16.5lbs total Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) RUSTIC SPANISH RUSH-SEAT SIDE CHAIRS(lot of 2) Rustic Spanish side chairs, early 19th c., carved and spindled back, woven rush seat, on stretcher-joined legs, approx 35.5"h, 16.5"w, 15.25"d, seat height: 17"h Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2021(4) FRENCH COPPER KITCHENWARE, DAUBIERE BRAISIERE(lot of 4) French copper kitchenware, late 19th/ early 20th c., comprising: (1) large hot water kettle, with bail handle, gooseneck spout, approx 15"h, 14.5"w, 10"d; (1) lidded daubiere braisiere pan,See Sold Price
Sold2021(3) FRENCH EARTHENWARE POTTERY CROCKS(lot of 3) French earthenware pottery crocks/ pots, late 19th/ early 20th c., each with handles, chips throughout, largest: approx 19"h,18.5"w, 15"d; 34.5lbs total Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Featured3 days LeftOakridge Auction GalleryFour panels with famille rose porcelain plaques, early 19th centuryUS$200(2 bids)
3 days LeftOakridge Auction GalleryA Chinese carved bamboo Liu Hai and toad, early 19th centuryUS$400(2 bids)
May 23Akiba GalleriesHenri Nardeux (French, 19th Century) Oil On Canvas Floral Still LifeUS$225(2 bids)
5 days LeftOakridge Auction GalleryA pair of Chinese apricot yellow-ground 'floral' embroideries, 19th centuryUS$500
5 days LeftOakridge Auction GalleryA Chinese dark blue-ground silk lady's robe, 19th centuryUS$300(3 bids)
BonhamsContinental School (19th Century) Smelling the Roses (framed 84.0 x 96.0 x 8.0 cm (33 x 37 13/16...US$320