Sold20244 Sets Tiffany Favrile Art Glass Bowls & Saucers.The lot includes 4 bowl and saucer sets. The gold iridescent pieces are all signed L.C.T. Favrile on the underside. The saucers measure approximately 5 7/8" in diameter. The bowls range from 4 3/4" toSee Sold Price
Sold2023HAR Happy Buddha Brooch"Har" Happy Buddha brooch. Gold tone metal, 2 pieces of jade, and mystic iridescent glass. Measures 2.5". Shipping: In-House shipping available for this lot. Please read the shipping section in our fuSee Sold Price
Sold2020GLASS LOT ON SHELFLARGE GREEN IRIDESCENT GLASS BOWL WITH ROSE BOWL, MATCHING VASES, AND COVERED CARNIVAL STYLE TOBACCO JAR - (5) PIECES TOTAL IN HUTCHSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of Five (5) Pieces Antique Tiffany FavrileLot of Five (5) Pieces Antique Tiffany Favrile Iridescent Art Glass. This Lot includes: Bud Vase, 8 Inches Tall, Signed L.C.Tiffany Favrile 1505 5685 L, Small Chip to Foot; A Footed Pulled Feather RufSee Sold Price
Sold2018Five trumpet-form art glass shadesFirst quarter 20th century Apparently unsigned Each with green foliate design on a white ground with iridescent gold glass interior, 5 pieces Each: 5.5" H x 5.375" W x 5.25" D Provenance: The Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold20245 Pieces Maize Glass Libbey & Imperial5 pieces glass with corn motif. 4 pieces Libbey "Maize": vase, 6 1/2"H; bowl 3 3/4"H x 8"-diameter; pair of tumblers, each 4"H. With an Imperial iridescent carnival glass corn salt, 5"H. Chips to theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage 8 Piece Iridescent Carnival GlassVintage 8 Piece Iridescent Carnival Glass Including 6 Glasses, 1 Vase, and 1 Covered Bowl with Frog. Condition: Generally Good. Dimension: Largest Dia- 9", H- 6.5". Provenance: From a Long Island, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carnival glass lot of 5 covered pieces;Northwood amethyst grape & cable covered candy, Cambridge green Inverted Feather cracker jar, Fenton marigold Orange Tree powder box, Northwood amethyst grape & cable powder box, Dugan Vintage marigolSee Sold Price
Sold202431 PC MISC ESTATE LOT31 piece miscellaneous lot consisting of 15 pieces of iridescent blue carnival glass including tea picture, 8 matching goblets in vintage pattern along with blue pressed glass punch bowl, and 12 matchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Fenton Art Glass BasketsFive Fenton baskets, including three artist signed painted pieces. Together with two pieces of amber gold carnival glass. 6 1/2" to 10 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Comfort Tiffany Gold Favrile GlassGold iridescent glass pieces (3). A "Tadpole Tendril" cabinet vase, marked L.C.T. 01639, 3.75"h x 2.25"w. A ruffled flower form finger bowl, marked L.C.T., 2.25"h x 4.5"w. A footed open salt, marked LSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three piece lot to include a pair of Nash art glassThree piece lot to include a pair of Nash art glass candle sticks, gold iridescent with flared rims marked Nash 657 and a Steuben gold Aurene and calcite vase, ht. 3 3/4in., ht. 6in.See Sold Price
Sold20237pc Set Miniature Carnival Glass Pedestal Punchbowl with 6 CupsTraditional carnival glass iridescent style mini punchbowl with six tiny cups. This beautiful ruby red set radiates color and light for your mini world. Largest piece measures 4.5"L x 3.25"W x 4"H.See Sold Price
Sold2017Four Steuben iridescent art glass shadesEarly 20th century Each with rubbed Steuben mark to interior of fitter rim Each bell-shaped, yellow iridescent glass with green, gold and cream band to mouth, 4 pieces Each: 5.375'' H x 4.75'' Dia. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Iridescent Carnvial Glass 6.5 Inch Textured Decorative Footed VaseSHIPPY Title:Vintage Iridescent Carnival Glass 6.5 Inch Textured Decorative Footed Vase Description: Vintage Iridescent Carnival Glass 6.5 Inch Textured Decorative Footed Vase Type of Piece:Vase MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lotton "Reptilion" Art Glass VaseA hand signed Lotton "Reptilion" art glass vase from 1990. Bottom of vase is signed, this piece features iridescent gold swirls over green glass, interior of vase is white. This piece measures 7.5" taSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set 5 Bohemian Judaica Glass StemwareLot includes 5 pieces of stemware. Each are red with ornate gold gilt and white toned scroll detail. Bases are each circular shaped. Pieces also have Star of David detail.Each piece measures approx 5.See Sold Price
Sold2023Iridescent & Marigold Carnival Glass 6pc LOTEstate collection of vintage Carnival glass. Lot includes: (1) 2" x 6" x 4.5 Orange Marigold ruffle dish, with seashell repousse, no marks, (1) 6.5" x 4" x 3" Fenton swan candlestick, marked Fenton, wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 12 Pieces of Carnival GlassLot of 12 Pieces of Carnival Glass including Compote, Plates, Vases, and Center Bowls. Compote with fluted top has stress crack. Largest measures 17.5" x 7" wide. All invoices must be paid within 24 hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 7 Fenton pieces - 5 bells, 1 iridescent opalescent basket 8” tall with handle and 1Lot of 7 Fenton pieces - 5 bells, 1 iridescent opalescent basket 8” tall with handle and 1 single 10” milk glass silver crest replacement epergne horn.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany LCT Nash & Quezal Iridescent Art Glass LOTA lot of three (3) iridescent art glass pieces. Includes: one (1) Quezal art glass iridescent gold dish with wide rim and signed to underside QUEZAL; one (1) Favrile gold iridescent bowl with scallopeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Ten Iridescent Glass PiecesLot of Ten Iridescent Glass Pieces early 20th century five by Tiffany Studios and signed (three underplates, small ruffled bowl and compote) 3 5/8 x 3 inches (large vase)See Sold Price
Sold2024(5) SMALL LUNDBERG STUDIOS IRIDESCENT ART GLASS VASES(lot of 5) Small studio art glass vases, Lundberg Studios, including: (1) heart and pulled feather pattern, initialed SL (Steven Lundberg, American, 1953-2008), 1975, (3) iridescent gold decorateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 3 Tiffany Favrile Art Glass Sherbets.These gold iridescent pieces are all signed L.C.T. Favrile on the underside. They measure from 3 3/4" to 3 7/8" in height, and 2 7/8" to 3" in diameter on their top rims. The pieces have some light scSee Sold Price
6 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1974 Photography Sign Painted on Building "Help Clean Up the South End," AlbanyUS$100