Sold2022(lot of 6) Chinese watercolor paintings(lot of 6) Chinese watercolor paintings, each ink and color on paper, inscribed, signed and with one seal of the artist, framed and glazed, largest 12.25"h. x 19"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE 6 COLORS QIANLONG SEALTHIS LOT FEATURES A WONDERFUL CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE WITH A RARE 6 COLOR AND MUCH INTRICATE CARVING, BEARING THE QIANLONG SEAL. THE COLORS ARE WHITE, INDIGO BLUE LIGHTER BLUE, PALE TURQUOISE, RED AND BLSee Sold Price
Sold20225 piece Chinese Yixing pottery lot. 1) 6.75in high teapot with inscription. Reverse side with5 piece Chinese Yixing pottery lot. 1) 6.75in high teapot with inscription. Reverse side with landscape. Seal mark on base. Hairline to base. Small nicks on rim. Missing lid. 2) 2 bulbous cups and sauSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of Chinese bronze seals and othersLot of Chinese bronze seals and others, 0.6"x0.32"x0.37" - 1.75"Hx1.85"x1.85"See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE YIXING TEAPOT COLLECTIONLot of (6) Clay Teapots, all with impressed seal marks to base, incl: (2) Late Qing Dynasty pots with polychrome enamel decoration, one with double brass handle, both with red wax export seals, 5 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018SACRIFICIAL BLUE BOWL, GUANGXU MARK AND PERIODThe bowl glazed blue on the exterior, white glazed on the interior and base and six-characters Guangxu seal in blue on the base, D:16.6 cm. Provenance: Lots 68-84, Chinese porcelain from the Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 6 Oriental Jade Carvings and Seals, 19th-20th CenturyCurated from the 19th to the 20th century, this lot features a collection of six antique pieces, including various jade carvings and stamp seals from Chinese and Japanese origins. The most sizable iteSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE SOAPSTONE TIANHUANG BEAST SEALCHINESE SOAPSTONE TIANHUANG BEAST SEAL. L. 3.6 cm. W. 3.6 cm. H. 7cm. Weight.177 gram. LOT 510 TO LOT 551 FROM COLLECTON OF LESHOULAOREN GENERAL CAOKUN. General Cao Kun (December 12, 1862 – MaySee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE TIANHUANG STONE BEAST SEALCHINESE TIANHUANG STONE BEAST SEAL. H. 10 cm. L. 6 cm. W. 5 cm. Weight 502 gram. Lot 43 to lot 57 belong to the same collection from Hong Kong. Domestic shipping $20 and oversea $60. Combined shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE SOAPSTONE TIANHUANG BEAST SEAL "CAO KUN SEAL"CHINESE SOAPSTONE TIANHUANG BEAST SEAL "CAO KUN SEAL". L.2.6 cm. W. 2.6 cm. H. 4.5cm. Weight.59 gram. LOT 510 TO LOT 551 FROM COLLECTON OF LESHOULAOREN GENERAL CAOKUN. General Cao Kun (December 12, 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Yellow Soapstone Carved Seal7.5cm H 6.5cm L 4.3cm W Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition report.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Shoushan Large Carved Stone Seal6" x 3-1/2" x 1-1/4" Shipping: In-House shipping available for this lot. Please read the shipping section in our full Terms and Conditions for all information on shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2015SET 6 PCS CARVED JADE & AMBER ATTRIBUTES IN ZITAN BOXThis Lot has a set of 5 pieces carved Chinese white jade and 1 pcs amber seal, of Six Attributes inside original Zitan box. Consist of Jade a snuff bottle, Jade seal, and Jade arm rest, Jade ruyi, andSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) CHINESE BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN GINGER JARS(lot of 2) Chinese blue and white porcelain lidded ginger jars, (one) with lotus scroll design, fitted with wood lids, remnants of wax seals underfoot, approx 8.5"h, 6.5"diam; 7.25lbs total Start PricSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4) CHINESE BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN DRAGON PLANTERS(lot of 4) Chinese blue and white porcelain planters, similarly styled, with dragons pursuing flaming pearl, (two) with applied feet, retaining partial wax seals, largest: approx 6.5"h, 8.25"diam, 8lbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 4 Chinese porcelain bowls. 1) Early 19th century ruby ground scrafitto carved bowl with peachLot of 4 Chinese porcelain bowls. 1) Early 19th century ruby ground scrafitto carved bowl with peach decoration. Rust brown glazed rim. Underglaze blue seal mark. Chip flaking to base. 6.5in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE QINGLONG DYNASTY DRAGON BLUE/ WHITE BOWLwith seal mark on bottom Diameter- 6 1/4" Condition- rim chips, restoration Third party shipping only for this lotSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (2) CHINESE DECORATED PORCELAIN INCLUDING BOWL WITHLOT (2) CHINESE DECORATED PORCELAIN INCLUDING BOWL WITH SPURIOUS CHENGHUA MARK, HEIGHT 3 1/2"; DIAMETER 6 7/8" AND TURQUOISE GLAZED BOWL WITH WAX SEAL, HEIGHT 3 1/2"; DIAMETER 7"See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Blanc de Chine Guanyin and ChildA Chinese Blanc de Chine Guanyin and Child, 19th Century, Seal mark on back of neck. H: 15 W: 7 D: 6 in. The absence of a condition statement does not imply that the lot is in perfect condition or comSee Sold Price
Sold2019(3) CHINESE BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN INCENSE POTS(lot of 3) Chinese blue and white porcelain incense pots, of similar design, with dragon motifs, each retaining seal underfoot, including: (1) approx 7.25"h, 8"diam; (1) approx 6.25"h, 7.25"diam; (1)See Sold Price
Sold2019(4) CHINESE PORCELAIN LIDDED POTS & SMALL BOWLS(lot of 4) Chinese porcelain lidded pots and small bowls, including: (1) bowl decorated by butterfly motifs, retaining seal and stamped underfoot, some minute chips to rim, approx 2.25"h, 6.25"diam; (See Sold Price
Sold2022BLUE & WHITE ASIAN PORCELAINLot of (17) Assorted Japanese and Chinese Porcelain Dishes, some pieces with painted square seal marks, incl: (12) Plates, 4 3/4" to 9 3/4" diam., three with rim chips; Square vase, 6 1/2" high; FooteSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Green Glazed and Famille Rose Porcelain Rectangular Planters, Late Qing/RepublicUS$400
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain 'Fu Lion' Bowl, Tongzhi Period 清同治 粉US$500
2 days LeftStunning Arts Auction & Appraisal After Jiang TingXi (1669-1732) 4 Flower & Bird PanelsCA$300
4 days LeftHughes AuctionsLot of 6 Antique Chinese Ceramic Blue and White Porcelain Porcelain Vases, VesselsUS$100(1 bid)
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 6: VARIOUS JAPANESE & CHINESE TETSUJIN FIGURES W/ ORIGINAL BOXES OR HEADER CARDSUS$150
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsFour Chinese jade seals, a bamboo incense tube and two enamelled silver wares, 19th C.€650