Sold202460 Retired VM Rogers Silverplate Silverware Enchanted Rose108 Retired VM Rogers Silverplate Silverware Enchanted Rose. This lot includes: (12) Spoons. Each is approx 6". (12) Tablespoons. Each is approx 7". (12) Dinner Forks. Each isSee Sold Price
Sold2019Irish Linen Lot Approx 60 Pieces including Napkin Sets.IRISH LINEN LOT Approx 60 Pieces including Napkin Sets.sets of 12 napkin sets, 6 anchor linen napkins, most monogrammed.See Sold Price
Sold2022BOX LOT OF APPROX. 60 VINTAGE COMICSA grouping of approximately 150 comic books, mostly Classics Illustrated but also includes: Gold Key, Archie, Harvey, and Whitman Comics.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Approx (60) Assorted Perfume BottlesLot of Approx (60) Assorted Perfume Bottles. This item is being listed as photographed and as a misc. grouping. We will not offer additional images or condition report for this lot. Provenance: singleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Millinery Dream Lot #2 Approx 60 PiecesThere are mostly large ostrich feathers in every color of the rainbow. Very old collection of feathers that are not broken or bent. Some marabou boa type trim. These feathers can make quite a statemenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Four Shelves of Chinese Decorative Items(lot of approx 60) Four shelves of Chinese decorative items: including cloisonne vases plates and bowls; porcelain figurines plates jars vases and etc.; together with a shelf of wood stands largest: 1See Sold Price
Sold2018(lot of approx(lot of approx. 60) Four shelves of beer tap handles including Murphy's Irish Amber, Alaskan Smoked Porter, Davy Brown Ale, Red Hook Irish Ale, New Amsterdam New York Amber Beer, etc. Property from PaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Natural History & Birds 19th Cent. Lot of 60 PrintsLot of approx 60 Engravings and Lithos. Examples by Thorburn, Swaysland & Thorburn, Carl Hoffmann, National Encyclopedia, Blackie's Popular Encyclopedia, and Mahler. Paper Size: Up to 13 x 9.5 inch (3See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Lot Of Brass Military Buttons, Cloth Insignias, Ribbons, And WWII Ration BooksLarge Lot Of Brass Military Buttons, Cloth Insignias, Ribbons, And WWII Ration Books. This lot includes approx. 60 brass military buttons, most of which are US Navy Reserve with a couple of British buSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mixed Prints 18th-19th Lot of 60 PrintsLot of approx 60 Engravings and Lithos. A few are 20th century. Incl Maps, Portraits, Landscapes, Costume, Military, Birds, Views etc. Paper Size: Up to 23 x 15 inch (58 x 38cm) Some faults in parts,See Sold Price
Sold2023Mixed Prints 19th Cent. Lot of 60 Engraving and LithosLot of approx 60 Prints with plain backs. Incl Botanical, Birds, Natural History, Sculptures, Views, Architecture, Decorative, Science & Tech. Paper Size: Up to 17 x 12 inch (43 x 30cm) Some small fauSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mixed Prints 18th-19th Century Lot of 60Lot of approx 60 Engravings and Lithos. Incl Portraits, Views, and Military. Paper Size: Up to 22 x 16 inch (56 x 40cm) Some faults, many in good orderSee Sold Price
Sold2018Portraits 18th-19th Lot of 60 American European BritishLot of approx 60 Copper and Steel Engravings, with a few Lithographs. Paper Size: Up to 11 x 8 inch (28 x 20cm) Some toning in parts. Good overallSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mixed Prints C1790-1890 Lot of 60 PrintsLot of approx 60 Engravings and Lithos. Incl Natural History, Botanical, American Portraits, Science, and Genre. Paper Size: Up to 16.5 x 10 inch (42 x 25cm) Some faults, good overallSee Sold Price
Sold2019Natural History & Birds 19th Cent. Lot of 60 SheetsLot of approx 60 Illustrated Sheets, mostly wood Engravings. All with verso text. Incl some sheets of hand coloured birds eggs. Examples by Schubert, Lloyds, Hutchinson and others. Paper Size: Up to 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Mixed Prints 18th-19th Cent. Lot of 60+Lot of approx 60 Engravings and Lithos with plain backs. Together with 10 Large Folio Double Page Prints from "The Graphic" Incl Botanical, Science/Tech, Architecture, Landscapes and Maps. Paper Size:See Sold Price
Sold2020Old Paper, Bookbinding 19th Cent. Lot of 60 SheetsLot of approx 60 British Wove & Stock Sheets. Sizes 8vo, 4to and and a couple Folio, plus some irregular sizes. Some on quite light paper. Paper Size: up to 15 x 10.5 inch (38 x 27cm) Good Condition oSee Sold Price
Sold2019British Views C1930 Lot of 60 Colour PrintsLot of approx 60 Colour Lithographs. Examples from "Sussex Painted by Wilfrid Ball" "The Cornish Riviera" by E. W. Haslehurst, "Fenland Rivers" Illustrated by Henry Rushbury and others publications. PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Old Paper, Bookbinding 19th Cent Lot of 60 Wove & StockLot of approx 60 British Stock & Wove Sheets. Sizes incl 12mo, 8vo, 4to and some irregular sizes. Paper Size: Up to 12.5 x 9.5 inch (32 x 24cm) Some browning and offsetting. Some in good order.See Sold Price
Sold2020Old Paper, Bookbinding 19th Cent. Lot of 60 SheetsLot of approx 60 Sheets. British, Mostly Stock and Wove. 12mo and 8vo, plus a few irregular sizes. Lighter paper. Paper Size: Up 9.5 x 6 inch (24 x 15cm) Some offsetting, otherwise fineSee Sold Price
Sold2021Old Paper, Bookbinding 19th Cent. Lot of 60 SheetsLot of approx 60 Wove and Stock Paper sheets, British. Sizes incl 12mo, 8vo an 4to. Paper Size: Up to 10.5 x 8 inch (27 x 20cm) Some toning in parts, occasional other small faults, otherwise fineSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Approx. 150 DiningwareLot of approx. 150 diningware, includes sherry glasses, flutes, plates, platters, boats, etcSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Lots Kurt, Turkey, approx. 60 years, wool onwool2 Lots Kurt, Turkey, approx. 60 years, wool onwool, approx. 310 x 85 cm &% approx. 190 x 100cm, condition: 2. Rugs, Carpets & FlatweavesSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryTwo Vintage Silverplate Bowls F.B Rogers GorhamUS$35
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Silverplate Platter And Creamer PitcherUS$35
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery7 8" Retired Vintage BMF Silverplate KnivesUS$40
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySeven Vintage Eternally Yours Silverplate ForksUS$60
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHufflepuff Team Captain & Harry Potter Jersey Youth ShirtsUS$1
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery2 Men's XL Disney Parks Enfys & Rivals Sleeveless??????? ShirtsUS$1(1 bid)